Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating15.996
- Offensive Rating127.990
- Defensive Rating112.047
- Pace54.314
- Effective FG%53.2%89
- Off Rebound Pct27.8%21
- Turnover Pct18.8%77
- FT Attempt Rate32.4%17
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating15.996
- Offensive Rating127.990
- Defensive Rating112.047
- Pace54.314
- Effective FG%53.2%89
- Off Rebound Pct27.8%21
- Turnover Pct18.8%77
- FT Attempt Rate32.4%17
Results & Margin
- Win Pct71.9%91
- Point Margin / Game8.694
- Points / Game69.473
- Points Allowed / Game60.891
- 1st Half Margin3.886
- 2nd Half Margin4.896
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game69.473
- Rebounds / Game32.634
- Assists / Game11.734
- ORebs / Game8.612
- DRebs / Game23.963
- Steals / Game5.944
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game10.296
- PFs / Game17.373
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.168
- FGAs / Game53.442
- Field Goal Pct45.2%80
- 2PMs / Game15.524
- 2PAs / Game31.211
- 2-Point Pct49.6%74
- 3PMs / Game8.695
- 3PAs / Game22.289
- 3-Point Pct38.9%94
- FTMs / Game12.525
- FTAs / Game17.315
- Free Throw Pct72.4%80
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.7%10
- % Pts from 3s37.3%95
- % Pts from FTs18.1%15
- Paint Pts / Game17.351
- % Pts in Paint24.9%46
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.357
- % Pts on Fast Break4.8%54
- Points off TOVs / Game11.271
- % Pts off TOVs16.1%63
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.269
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.455
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.9%88
- Points / Shot1.3080
- 3-Point Att Rate41.5%91
- Assist Pct48.3%23
- Assists / 100 Poss21.558
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.14x75
- PF Drawn / Game16.712
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.6%70
- Opp True Shooting %51.5%75
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.1%69
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.1%49
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.3%89
- Opp 3PA Rate35.7%37
- Opp FT Att Rate31.6%83
- Opp Points / Shot1.1782
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game60.891
- Paint Pts Allowed16.952
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.762
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.877
- Opp Assist Pct49.5%80
- TOVs Forced / Game12.346
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.4%97
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%74
- Steal Pct10.9%65
- Block Pct4.2%18
- Hakeem Pct15.1%38
- PF Efficiency1.03x40
- Steals / PF0.34x55
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #13Opp OREB%25.6%
- #133PM Diff+91
- #223P%38.9%
- #25Pts Diff+276
- #31TOV%16.3%
- #38Adj ORtg110.8
- #38Opp 3P%31.3%
- #40TS%56.3%
- #13Opp OREB%25.6%
- #133PM Diff+91
- #223P%38.9%
- #25Pts Diff+276
- #31TOV%16.3%
- #38Adj ORtg110.8
- #38Opp 3P%31.3%
- #40TS%56.3%
- #290FTAR32.4%
- #280OREB%27.8%
- #270AST%48.3%
- #207Paint Pts %36.0%
- #144Opp TOV%19.5%
- #121SOS1.7
- #120FB Pts %7.7%
- #103Opp eFG%47.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Princeton 2015-1621-7IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj D92 - 2

Liberty 2022-2324-9ASUNMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Adj O91 - 3

Vermont 2021-2227-6America EastMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Adj O88 - 4

Michigan 2015-1622-13Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Adj O, Adj D87 - 5

Vermont 2019-2025-7America EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%85 - 6

Michigan 2017-1832-7Big 10Most alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%84 - 7

Villanova 2019-2024-7Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Tempo84 - 8

Lipscomb 2024-2523-10ASUNMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%83 - 9

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2019-2020-9Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate83 - 10

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2024-2526-10MWCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo83
| J. Webb IIIJames Webb III | So | 6'9" | +2.097 | – | – | 67.1%94 | 18.3%51 | 11.2 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 40.9% | 66.1% |
| D. MarksDerrick Marks | Sr | 6'3" | +1.695 | – | – | 58.2%77 | 32.8%99 | 19.4 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 42.6% | 76.3% |
| R. HeyerRobert Heyer | Sr | 6'3" | +1.188 | – | – | 66.0%93 | 12.3%15 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 44.0% | 86.1% |
| A. DrmicAnthony Drmic | Sr | 6'6" | +0.983 | – | – | 58.2%77 | 21.9%76 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 37.2% | 76.7% |
| N. DuncanNick Duncan | So | 6'8" | +0.675 | – | – | 57.5%75 | 15.0%28 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 38.6% | 82.9% |
| I. HadziomerovicIgor Hadziomerovic | Sr | 6'4" | +0.154 | – | – | 56.9%72 | 16.5%39 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 39.4% | 62.5% |
| M. ThompsonMikey Thompson | Jr | 6'4" | -0.434 | – | – | 49.6%36 | 22.0%76 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 29.5% | 77.0% |
| J. HanstadJoe Hanstad | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 48.9%33 | 14.1%23 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| J. NessJake Ness | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 66.2%93 | 6.9%4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| D. TrentDezmyn Trent | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 47.6%28 | 26.3%92 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| K. AllenKevin Allen | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 68.4%95 | 23.4%83 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| M. AlfordMontigo Alford | Jr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 52.0%49 | 23.5%83 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 43.9% | 58.3% |
| C. HutchisonChandler Hutchison | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.7%26 | 19.0%56 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 64.5% |
| D. WackerDavid Wacker | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 49.5%35 | 17.4%45 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| C. NealeyChris Nealey | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 71.4%96 | 5.1%3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #60 | 11.082 | 117.184 | 106.273 | 5.778 | +23596 | +2968 | 33.7%74 | +5814 | 52.6%60 | 34.2%53 | 78.6%98 | |
| 26-11 | #40 | 16.989 | 118.693 | 101.784 | 4.776 | +28598 | +1858 | 33.2%75 | +245 | 53.2%76 | 32.3%24 | 77.9%94 | |
| 22-11 | #37 | 14.288 | 114.488 | 100.187 | 5.777 | +24796 | +5080 | 34.1%88 | -1154 | 51.6%58 | 34.0%49 | 73.6%71 | |
| 24-10 | #34 | 14.991 | 112.988 | 98.089 | 5.279 | +12282 | +4277 | 27.5%35 | -2261 | 52.1%67 | 36.2%80 | 73.3%68 | |
| 27-8 | #35 | 13.688 | 107.973 | 94.395 | 4.375 | +16488 | +5884 | 30.6%70 | -3868 | 51.2%61 | 34.6%65 | 65.0%3 | |
| 20-12 | #80 | 9.780 | 108.583 | 98.874 | 3.071 | +6366 | +5784 | 25.9%27 | -4375 | 52.0%77 | 34.5%68 | 75.1%87 | |
| 13-20 | #126 | 4.564 | 110.683 | 106.143 | 0.766 | -741 | +954 | 23.9%11 | -3567 | 53.9%85 | 35.2%63 | 72.3%66 | |
| 23-9 | #45 | 13.989 | 113.184 | 99.287 | 2.873 | +24699 | +7092 | 29.4%54 | +4316 | 54.9%89 | 38.0%87 | 74.3%82 | |
| 20-12 | #100 | 5.571 | 108.674 | 103.160 | 1.868 | +6467 | +7293 | 28.4%38 | +3728 | 52.2%70 | 35.2%52 | 71.3%63 | |
| 18-12 | #90 | 8.576 | 110.179 | 101.667 | 2.069 | +6165 | +2770 | 28.6%36 | -10196 | 52.3%78 | 33.1%28 | 70.9%61 | |
| 23-9 | #34 | 14.090 | 110.989 | 96.981 | 0.262 | +8975 | +10297 | 28.4%21 | -8291 | 53.7%90 | 39.2%95 | 72.9%86 | |
| 18-13 | #68 | 9.880 | 114.792 | 104.955 | 3.070 | +14688 | +4682 | 33.2%67 | -5781 | 52.4%82 | 37.2%81 | 74.9%95 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

