Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating4.069
- Offensive Rating113.662
- Defensive Rating109.655
- Pace62.835
- Effective FG%53.9%87
- Off Rebound Pct23.5%12
- Turnover Pct18.4%74
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%39
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.069
- Offensive Rating113.662
- Defensive Rating109.655
- Pace62.835
- Effective FG%53.9%87
- Off Rebound Pct23.5%12
- Turnover Pct18.4%74
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%39
Results & Margin
- Win Pct37.5%29
- Point Margin / Game2.569
- Points / Game71.346
- Points Allowed / Game68.875
- 1st Half Margin2.377
- 2nd Half Margin0.256
- Avg Largest Lead14.085
- Avg Largest Deficit8.377
Box Score
- Points / Game71.346
- Rebounds / Game30.75
- Assists / Game12.026
- ORebs / Game7.35
- DRebs / Game23.519
- Steals / Game6.046
- Blocks / Game2.111
- Turnovers / Game11.683
- PFs / Game17.558
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.555
- FGAs / Game54.513
- Field Goal Pct46.9%87
- 2PMs / Game17.957
- 2PAs / Game32.722
- 2-Point Pct54.7%91
- 3PMs / Game7.751
- 3PAs / Game21.843
- 3-Point Pct35.2%65
- FTMs / Game12.634
- FTAs / Game17.327
- Free Throw Pct72.7%71
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.1%58
- % Pts from 3s32.2%50
- % Pts from FTs17.7%35
- Paint Pts / Game23.868
- % Pts in Paint33.4%72
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.678
- % Pts on Fast Break9.3%79
- Points off TOVs / Game13.381
- % Pts off TOVs18.6%82
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.853
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.244
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.4%86
- Points / Shot1.3183
- 3-Point Att Rate40.0%60
- Assist Pct47.1%17
- Assists / 100 Poss19.231
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x57
- PF Drawn / Game16.725
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.8%38
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%41
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.0%28
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%51
- Opp 3PA Rate40.5%31
- Opp FT Att Rate33.6%42
- Opp Points / Shot1.2835
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.875
- Paint Pts Allowed19.761
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.836
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.856
- Opp Assist Pct52.5%45
- TOVs Forced / Game12.441
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.6%94
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%47
- Steal Pct9.6%50
- Block Pct3.3%10
- Hakeem Pct12.9%23
- PF Efficiency1.04x33
- Steals / PF0.34x50
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #19Opp OREB%24.4%
- #44TS%56.9%
- #47eFG%53.9%
- #58Adj ORtg110.4
- #106FB Pts %10.9%
- #110TOV%17.8%
- #113Pts Diff+81
- #1243P%35.2%
- #19Opp OREB%24.4%
- #44TS%56.9%
- #47eFG%53.9%
- #58Adj ORtg110.4
- #106FB Pts %10.9%
- #110TOV%17.8%
- #113Pts Diff+81
- #1243P%35.2%
- #311OREB%23.5%
- #294AST%47.1%
- #219Opp eFG%51.8%
- #215FTAR31.8%
- #203Adj DRtg105.8
- #193REB Diff-16
- #172Opp 3P%34.3%
- #171Paint Pts %39.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Montana 2022-2316-14Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, eFG%87 - 2

Chattanooga 2020-2116-8SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj D87 - 3

Northeastern 2019-2017-16CAAMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, TOV%87 - 4

Missouri St. 2013-1419-13MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj D85 - 5

Weber St. 2023-2417-12Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D84 - 6

Charlotte 2021-2217-14C-USAMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, OREB%84 - 7

Indiana St. 2019-2017-12MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, OREB%84 - 8

Charleston 2018-1923-9CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Opp eFG%81 - 9

Wofford 2015-1613-17SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate80 - 10

Davidson 2022-2315-16A10Most alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp eFG%80
| J. JessupJustinian Jessup | Jr | 6'6" | +1.082 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 20.0%64 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 40.6% | 76.0% |
| Z. HaneyZach Haney | Sr | 6'11" | +0.569 | – | – | 58.9%72 | 24.5%87 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 53.7% |
| D. AlstonDerrick Alston | So | 6'8" | +0.462 | – | – | 62.3%83 | 22.6%79 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 38.2% | 81.8% |
| RJ Williams | So | 6'7" | +0.361 | – | – | 63.3%86 | 29.5%97 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 63.4% |
| D. WackerDavid Wacker | Sr | 6'10" | +0.254 | – | – | 59.7%75 | 11.4%11 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 62.7% |
| A. HobbsAlex Hobbs | Jr | 6'4" | +0.151 | – | – | 57.3%66 | 20.4%67 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 36.2% | 88.7% |
| M. DickinsonMarcus Dickinson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.143 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 11.4%11 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 34.3% | 90.2% |
| P. DembleyPat Dembley | Jr | 6'1" | -0.718 | – | – | 42.8%14 | 27.0%93 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 27.1% | 67.7% |
| M. HarwellMalek Harwell | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 57.7%67 | 14.0%22 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 79.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #60 | 11.082 | 117.184 | 106.273 | 5.778 | +23596 | +2968 | 33.7%74 | +5814 | 52.6%60 | 34.2%53 | 78.6%98 | |
| 26-11 | #40 | 16.989 | 118.693 | 101.784 | 4.776 | +28598 | +1858 | 33.2%75 | +245 | 53.2%76 | 32.3%24 | 77.9%94 | |
| 22-11 | #37 | 14.288 | 114.488 | 100.187 | 5.777 | +24796 | +5080 | 34.1%88 | -1154 | 51.6%58 | 34.0%49 | 73.6%71 | |
| 24-10 | #34 | 14.991 | 112.988 | 98.089 | 5.279 | +12282 | +4277 | 27.5%35 | -2261 | 52.1%67 | 36.2%80 | 73.3%68 | |
| 27-8 | #35 | 13.688 | 107.973 | 94.395 | 4.375 | +16488 | +5884 | 30.6%70 | -3868 | 51.2%61 | 34.6%65 | 65.0%3 | |
| 20-12 | #80 | 9.780 | 108.583 | 98.874 | 3.071 | +6366 | +5784 | 25.9%27 | -4375 | 52.0%77 | 34.5%68 | 75.1%87 | |
| 13-20 | #126 | 4.564 | 110.683 | 106.143 | 0.766 | -741 | +954 | 23.9%11 | -3567 | 53.9%85 | 35.2%63 | 72.3%66 | |
| 23-9 | #45 | 13.989 | 113.184 | 99.287 | 2.873 | +24699 | +7092 | 29.4%54 | +4316 | 54.9%89 | 38.0%87 | 74.3%82 | |
| 20-12 | #100 | 5.571 | 108.674 | 103.160 | 1.868 | +6467 | +7293 | 28.4%38 | +3728 | 52.2%70 | 35.2%52 | 71.3%63 | |
| 18-12 | #90 | 8.576 | 110.179 | 101.667 | 2.069 | +6165 | +2770 | 28.6%36 | -10196 | 52.3%78 | 33.1%28 | 70.9%61 | |
| 23-9 | #34 | 14.090 | 110.989 | 96.981 | 0.262 | +8975 | +10297 | 28.4%21 | -8291 | 53.7%90 | 39.2%95 | 72.9%86 | |
| 18-13 | #68 | 9.880 | 114.792 | 104.955 | 3.070 | +14688 | +4682 | 33.2%67 | -5781 | 52.4%82 | 37.2%81 | 74.9%95 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







