Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating8.583
- Offensive Rating127.978
- Defensive Rating119.445
- Pace58.741
- Effective FG%51.8%80
- Off Rebound Pct32.7%65
- Turnover Pct16.8%92
- FT Attempt Rate36.7%23
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.583
- Offensive Rating127.978
- Defensive Rating119.445
- Pace58.741
- Effective FG%51.8%80
- Off Rebound Pct32.7%65
- Turnover Pct16.8%92
- FT Attempt Rate36.7%23
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.4%69
- Point Margin / Game5.082
- Points / Game75.084
- Points Allowed / Game70.153
- 1st Half Margin3.987
- 2nd Half Margin1.068
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game75.084
- Rebounds / Game33.739
- Assists / Game11.632
- ORebs / Game10.848
- DRebs / Game22.933
- Steals / Game5.635
- Blocks / Game2.07
- Turnovers / Game9.996
- PFs / Game19.541
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.882
- FGAs / Game57.176
- Field Goal Pct45.3%72
- 2PMs / Game18.356
- 2PAs / Game36.543
- 2-Point Pct50.3%73
- 3PMs / Game7.584
- 3PAs / Game20.679
- 3-Point Pct36.4%77
- FTMs / Game15.856
- FTAs / Game20.929
- Free Throw Pct75.7%96
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.9%32
- % Pts from 3s30.0%74
- % Pts from FTs21.1%36
- Paint Pts / Game19.181
- % Pts in Paint25.4%74
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.345
- % Pts on Fast Break3.0%38
- Points off TOVs / Game8.842
- % Pts off TOVs11.7%34
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.289
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.764
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.6%83
- Points / Shot1.3167
- 3-Point Att Rate36.1%75
- Assist Pct45.0%11
- Assists / 100 Poss19.833
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.18x79
- PF Drawn / Game18.634
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.3%29
- Opp True Shooting %55.7%29
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.2%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.4%32
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.3%35
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%33
- Opp FT Att Rate41.4%43
- Opp Points / Shot1.3230
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.153
- Paint Pts Allowed16.138
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.651
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.066
- Opp Assist Pct47.3%81
- TOVs Forced / Game11.224
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.5%98
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%30
- Steal Pct9.5%35
- Block Pct3.5%7
- Hakeem Pct12.9%11
- PF Efficiency1.05x31
- Steals / PF0.29x35
- Blocks / PF0.10x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #8Opp OREB%26.5%
- #19TOV%15.1%
- #26Adj ORtg114.8
- #57REB Diff+103
- #59Paint Pts %43.4%
- #60TS%56.0%
- #64Pts Diff+159
- #70eFG%51.8%
- #8Opp OREB%26.5%
- #19TOV%15.1%
- #26Adj ORtg114.8
- #57REB Diff+103
- #59Paint Pts %43.4%
- #60TS%56.0%
- #64Pts Diff+159
- #70eFG%51.8%
- #312AST%45.0%
- #269FTAR36.7%
- #249Opp TOV%17.1%
- #246Opp eFG%51.3%
- #228Opp 3P%35.3%
- #160Adj DRtg104.5
- #144FB Pts %5.4%
- #123OREB%32.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

San FranciscoUSF 2018-1919-10WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, eFG%86 - 2

Notre Dame 2013-1415-17ACCMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 3

Princeton 2022-2321-9IvyMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%83 - 4

San FranciscoUSF 2019-2021-12WCCMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, eFG%82 - 5

Oregon 2017-1823-13Pac 12Most alike in eFG%, Tempo, OREB%81 - 6

Missouri St. 2021-2222-11MVCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, FT rate80 - 7

Villanova 2024-2521-15Big EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, FT rate80 - 8

Ohio 2020-2116-8MACMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate80 - 9

Stanford 2024-2521-14ACCMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, OREB%79 - 10

Clemson 2021-2217-16ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Tempo79
| R. WatkinsRyan Watkins | Sr | 6'8" | +2.399 | – | – | 62.3%91 | 20.8%70 | 12.1 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 74.8% |
| T. BroplehThomas Bropleh | Sr | 6'5" | +1.289 | – | – | 60.5%86 | 18.5%54 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 40.6% | 77.8% |
| N. DuncanNick Duncan | Fr | 6'7" | +0.779 | – | – | 58.8%81 | 14.2%24 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 69.6% |
| J. ElorriagaJeff Elorriaga | Sr | 6'2" | +0.778 | – | – | 60.0%85 | 10.7%10 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 41.3% | 70.6% |
| A. DrmicAnthony Drmic | Jr | 6'6" | +0.573 | – | – | 56.1%70 | 24.1%86 | 15.3 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 33.5% | 78.5% |
| D. MarksDerrick Marks | Jr | 6'3" | +0.365 | – | – | 53.4%57 | 30.4%98 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 28.1% | 82.5% |
| I. HadziomerovicIgor Hadziomerovic | Jr | 6'4" | +0.159 | – | – | 40.8%15 | 15.5%33 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13.3% | 50.0% |
| M. ThompsonMikey Thompson | So | 6'3" | -0.053 | – | – | 55.0%65 | 19.1%58 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 30.0% | 74.0% |
| J. HanstadJoe Hanstad | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 109.9%100 | 6.1%3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| J. NessJake Ness | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 0.9%2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. DukulisEdmunds Dukulis | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 42.9%19 | 20.7%69 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. NebekerJoey Nebeker | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 16.7%5 | 33.0%99 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. TrentDezmyn Trent | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 44.9%23 | 27.8%95 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 30.8% | 37.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #60 | 11.082 | 117.184 | 106.273 | 5.778 | +23596 | +2968 | 33.7%74 | +5814 | 52.6%60 | 34.2%53 | 78.6%98 | |
| 26-11 | #40 | 16.989 | 118.693 | 101.784 | 4.776 | +28598 | +1858 | 33.2%75 | +245 | 53.2%76 | 32.3%24 | 77.9%94 | |
| 22-11 | #37 | 14.288 | 114.488 | 100.187 | 5.777 | +24796 | +5080 | 34.1%88 | -1154 | 51.6%58 | 34.0%49 | 73.6%71 | |
| 24-10 | #34 | 14.991 | 112.988 | 98.089 | 5.279 | +12282 | +4277 | 27.5%35 | -2261 | 52.1%67 | 36.2%80 | 73.3%68 | |
| 27-8 | #35 | 13.688 | 107.973 | 94.395 | 4.375 | +16488 | +5884 | 30.6%70 | -3868 | 51.2%61 | 34.6%65 | 65.0%3 | |
| 20-12 | #80 | 9.780 | 108.583 | 98.874 | 3.071 | +6366 | +5784 | 25.9%27 | -4375 | 52.0%77 | 34.5%68 | 75.1%87 | |
| 13-20 | #126 | 4.564 | 110.683 | 106.143 | 0.766 | -741 | +954 | 23.9%11 | -3567 | 53.9%85 | 35.2%63 | 72.3%66 | |
| 23-9 | #45 | 13.989 | 113.184 | 99.287 | 2.873 | +24699 | +7092 | 29.4%54 | +4316 | 54.9%89 | 38.0%87 | 74.3%82 | |
| 20-12 | #100 | 5.571 | 108.674 | 103.160 | 1.868 | +6467 | +7293 | 28.4%38 | +3728 | 52.2%70 | 35.2%52 | 71.3%63 | |
| 18-12 | #90 | 8.576 | 110.179 | 101.667 | 2.069 | +6165 | +2770 | 28.6%36 | -10196 | 52.3%78 | 33.1%28 | 70.9%61 | |
| 23-9 | #34 | 14.090 | 110.989 | 96.981 | 0.262 | +8975 | +10297 | 28.4%21 | -8291 | 53.7%90 | 39.2%95 | 72.9%86 | |
| 18-13 | #68 | 9.880 | 114.792 | 104.955 | 3.070 | +14688 | +4682 | 33.2%67 | -5781 | 52.4%82 | 37.2%81 | 74.9%95 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

