Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-22.34
- Offensive Rating85.30
- Defensive Rating107.662
- Pace65.545
- Effective FG%43.0%1
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%12
- Turnover Pct26.3%5
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%66
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-22.34
- Offensive Rating85.30
- Defensive Rating107.662
- Pace65.545
- Effective FG%43.0%1
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%12
- Turnover Pct26.3%5
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct12.9%1
- Point Margin / Game-14.61
- Points / Game55.90
- Points Allowed / Game70.563
- 1st Half Margin-8.91
- 2nd Half Margin-5.73
- Avg Largest Lead2.51
- Avg Largest Deficit20.43
Box Score
- Points / Game55.90
- Rebounds / Game33.823
- Assists / Game9.11
- ORebs / Game8.610
- DRebs / Game25.154
- Steals / Game4.46
- Blocks / Game2.727
- Turnovers / Game17.30
- PFs / Game23.42
Shooting
- FGMs / Game18.90
- FGAs / Game50.01
- Field Goal Pct37.8%1
- 2PMs / Game13.81
- 2PAs / Game31.45
- 2-Point Pct43.9%6
- 3PMs / Game5.26
- 3PAs / Game18.631
- 3-Point Pct27.7%1
- FTMs / Game12.815
- FTAs / Game19.224
- Free Throw Pct66.9%18
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.3%40
- % Pts from 3s27.7%38
- % Pts from FTs23.0%87
- Paint Pts / Game18.335
- % Pts in Paint32.8%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.714
- % Pts on Fast Break3.1%23
- Points off TOVs / Game9.132
- % Pts off TOVs16.2%63
- 1st Half Pts / Game26.21
- 2nd Half Pts / Game29.30
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %47.8%2
- Points / Shot1.124
- 3-Point Att Rate37.3%66
- Assist Pct48.2%24
- Assists / 100 Poss13.90
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.53x0
- PF Drawn / Game20.269
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.7%54
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%47
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.1%47
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.7%53
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.5%54
- Opp 3PA Rate32.3%79
- Opp FT Att Rate52.2%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.3415
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.563
- Paint Pts Allowed24.732
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.615
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.31
- Opp Assist Pct54.0%36
- TOVs Forced / Game11.522
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.1%84
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.6%23
- Steal Pct6.6%5
- Block Pct4.1%25
- Hakeem Pct10.7%3
- PF Efficiency1.16x7
- Steals / PF0.19x1
- Blocks / PF0.11x11
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #57Opp OREB%26.9%
- #94SOS4.0
- #115PO TOV Diff-273
- #122FTAR38.4%
- #162Adj DRtg103.7
- #163Opp 3P%34.5%
- #166Opp eFG%49.7%
- #196Paint Pts %37.7%
- #57Opp OREB%26.9%
- #94SOS4.0
- #115PO TOV Diff-273
- #122FTAR38.4%
- #162Adj DRtg103.7
- #163Opp 3P%34.5%
- #166Opp eFG%49.7%
- #196Paint Pts %37.7%
- #351TOV%25.5%
- #350Adj ORtg87.5
- #349Pts Diff-453
- #3483P%27.7%
- #347eFG%43.0%
- #346TS%47.2%
- #311OREB%24.9%
- #268AST%48.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Binghamton 2015-168-22America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%84 - 2

UTEP 2018-196-21C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O80 - 3

UMBC 2014-154-26America EastMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Tempo71 - 4

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2014-153-26OVCMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%71 - 5

Longwood 2017-184-26Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O70 - 6

San Diego 2015-168-21WCCMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, OREB%70 - 7

Charlotte 2018-198-21C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%69 - 8

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2020-212-19ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, Tempo69 - 9

Saint Louis 2016-1712-21A10Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%68 - 10

Air Force 2025-263-29MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%68
| D. ThomasDonte Thomas | So | 6'7" | -0.627 | – | – | 53.5%57 | 22.7%79 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 28.1% | 74.2% |
| L. van BreeLuuk van Bree | Fr | 6'9" | -0.725 | – | – | 49.7%38 | 19.3%58 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 34.7% | 67.5% |
| K. BellKa'Darryl Bell | Sr | 6'1" | -1.19 | – | – | 43.3%20 | 19.1%57 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 20.7% | 72.7% |
| A. PittmanAntoine Pittman | Fr | 6'1" | -1.35 | – | – | 46.2%26 | 20.7%68 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 27.1% | 77.0% |
| R. SuggsRonnie Suggs | Fr | 6'5" | -1.35 | – | – | 44.1%21 | 19.6%60 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 25.7% | 70.4% |
| C. BarkerCallum Barker | Fr | 6'9" | -1.53 | – | – | 50.8%44 | 16.5%38 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 12.5% | 61.2% |
| D. Lautier-OgunleyeDwayne Lautier-Ogunleye | Fr | 6'3" | -1.62 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 22.7%79 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 32.9% | 60.8% |
| D. CooperDavante Cooper | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 45.9%26 | 15.1%28 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| J. OkaforJoel Okafor | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 28.9%7 | 16.6%38 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 42.1% |
| P. HanleyPeter Hanley | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 45.2%24 | 10.3%7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 66.7% |
| D. McBrideD'Angelo McBride | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 33.5%9 | 23.2%81 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| S. JamesScottie James | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.5%37 | 19.7%61 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 24.2% | 73.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #114 | 3.767 | 111.665 | 107.963 | 0.667 | -4927 | +1957 | 27.7%20 | -13398 | 51.2%43 | 35.8%79 | 73.3%58 | |
| 28-9 | #85 | 8.377 | 112.476 | 104.175 | 0.369 | +4957 | +6585 | 26.5%17 | +1535 | 56.9%98 | 39.8%100 | 74.7%77 | |
| 23-12 | #61 | 11.082 | 111.375 | 100.486 | 3.173 | +6263 | +6185 | 28.6%44 | -1455 | 54.8%92 | 36.6%91 | 72.7%60 | |
| 25-10 | #78 | 10.480 | 108.570 | 98.189 | -0.164 | +13184 | +4579 | 29.0%49 | -2965 | 53.0%81 | 35.5%72 | 66.5%10 | |
| 17-14 | #90 | 7.975 | 105.156 | 97.187 | 1.266 | +21597 | +3169 | 32.5%85 | +3725 | 51.1%61 | 33.8%48 | 68.9%22 | |
| 23-11 | #100 | 6.371 | 106.470 | 100.167 | -0.461 | +17389 | -3524 | 31.7%81 | -1255 | 49.9%50 | 37.2%93 | 73.7%75 | |
| 20-15 | #160 | 0.153 | 102.234 | 102.168 | -1.253 | +3255 | -642 | 27.3%38 | +745 | 49.7%30 | 36.8%82 | 69.2%35 | |
| 20-13 | #131 | 2.659 | 104.039 | 101.579 | 0.363 | +8575 | -2631 | 31.9%78 | -651 | 49.0%20 | 35.4%57 | 70.7%42 | |
| 13-20 | #219 | -6.032 | 96.712 | 102.764 | 2.372 | -3830 | -3126 | 26.1%18 | +7011 | 48.7%24 | 35.6%60 | 67.2%21 | |
| 4-27 | #331 | -16.95 | 87.30 | 104.354 | 3.172 | -4331 | -2332 | 24.9%9 | +1740 | 43.1%1 | 28.0%1 | 66.1%13 | |
| 8-24 | #259 | -7.425 | 93.58 | 100.963 | 1.467 | +2153 | -3225 | 32.5%65 | -3672 | 42.9%2 | 30.1%8 | 66.3%22 | |
| 12-20 | #225 | -4.735 | 100.122 | 104.855 | 0.059 | -243 | -5215 | 32.3%56 | -3069 | 46.4%10 | 32.2%19 | 70.1%51 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






