Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-12.013
- Offensive Rating92.71
- Defensive Rating104.765
- Pace66.241
- Effective FG%47.0%12
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%10
- Turnover Pct20.2%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%43
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.013
- Offensive Rating92.71
- Defensive Rating104.765
- Pace66.241
- Effective FG%47.0%12
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%10
- Turnover Pct20.2%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%43
Results & Margin
- Win Pct36.4%26
- Point Margin / Game-7.912
- Points / Game61.42
- Points Allowed / Game69.376
- 1st Half Margin-4.811
- 2nd Half Margin-3.115
- Avg Largest Lead7.220
- Avg Largest Deficit15.513
Box Score
- Points / Game61.42
- Rebounds / Game33.120
- Assists / Game12.840
- ORebs / Game8.514
- DRebs / Game24.744
- Steals / Game5.017
- Blocks / Game2.938
- Turnovers / Game13.438
- PFs / Game19.439
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.21
- FGAs / Game52.52
- Field Goal Pct40.4%7
- 2PMs / Game14.22
- 2PAs / Game32.210
- 2-Point Pct44.3%5
- 3PMs / Game7.041
- 3PAs / Game20.442
- 3-Point Pct34.2%42
- FTMs / Game12.014
- FTAs / Game18.122
- Free Throw Pct66.3%16
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.4%23
- % Pts from 3s34.1%78
- % Pts from FTs19.5%46
- Paint Pts / Game22.265
- % Pts in Paint36.1%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.652
- % Pts on Fast Break5.8%67
- Points off TOVs / Game11.044
- % Pts off TOVs18.0%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.22
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.72
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%11
- Points / Shot1.1712
- 3-Point Att Rate38.8%67
- Assist Pct60.4%94
- Assists / 100 Poss19.439
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x37
- PF Drawn / Game18.130
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.6%49
- Opp True Shooting %54.7%48
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.9%53
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.9%57
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.6%42
- Opp 3PA Rate37.7%36
- Opp FT Att Rate38.5%32
- Opp Points / Shot1.2841
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.376
- Paint Pts Allowed22.933
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.531
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.210
- Opp Assist Pct63.3%3
- TOVs Forced / Game11.110
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.7%75
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.8%11
- Steal Pct7.5%15
- Block Pct4.3%34
- Hakeem Pct11.9%17
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.26x15
- Blocks / PF0.15x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #22AST%60.4%
- #88Opp OREB%27.3%
- #98Paint Pts %41.8%
- #116SOS2.0
- #121PO TOV Diff-142
- #170FB Pts %6.7%
- #179Opp eFG%50.6%
- #181Adj DRtg104.6
- #22AST%60.4%
- #88Opp OREB%27.3%
- #98Paint Pts %41.8%
- #116SOS2.0
- #121PO TOV Diff-142
- #170FB Pts %6.7%
- #179Opp eFG%50.6%
- #181Adj DRtg104.6
- #331Adj ORtg94.1
- #318Pts Diff-262
- #316OREB%24.2%
- #312TS%50.2%
- #309eFG%47.0%
- #285Opp TOV%16.8%
- #283TOV%20.2%
- #271REB Diff-85
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Utah Valley 2014-159-19WACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%88 - 2

Charlotte 2018-198-21C-USAMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj O85 - 3

San Diego 2015-168-21WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Adj O85 - 4

Binghamton 2016-179-20America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%84 - 5

Vermont 2024-2519-12America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj O84 - 6

Binghamton 2015-168-22America EastMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate83 - 7

Charleston 2014-159-24CAAMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Adj O82 - 8

Lafayette 2024-2512-20PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, 3PA rate81 - 9

Fairfield 2014-157-24MAACMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, TOV%81 - 10

New Haven 2025-2611-17NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Adj D80
| E. WelmerElliott Welmer | Fr | 6'9" | -0.047 | – | – | 55.7%59 | 18.0%49 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 37.1% | 62.8% |
| D. RobyDavell Roby | Jr | 6'4" | -0.241 | – | – | 54.8%54 | 22.0%76 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 38.4% | 73.2% |
| J. JohnsonJalen Johnson | Fr | 6'7" | -0.239 | – | – | 52.0%40 | 19.1%58 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 36.5% | 73.3% |
| Z. MooreZeke Moore | Fr | 6'6" | -0.432 | – | – | 52.8%44 | 15.1%29 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 39.1% | 76.7% |
| J. BishopJermaine Bishop | So | 6'1" | -0.720 | – | – | 46.4%20 | 27.1%94 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 36.6% | 81.3% |
| M. CrawfordMike Crawford | Sr | 6'4" | -1.012 | – | – | 46.4%20 | 21.5%73 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 25.8% | 66.3% |
| R. AgbekoReggie Agbeko | Sr | 6'7" | -1.19 | – | – | 55.5%57 | 22.7%80 | 8.6 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 100.0% | 54.1% |
| A. HinesAaron Hines | Jr | 6'0" | -1.29 | – | – | 42.5%14 | 17.6%46 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 31.1% | 66.1% |
| A. GillmannAustin Gillmann | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 34.9%8 | 11.1%10 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. NeufeldMatt Neufeld | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 53.1%45 | 12.8%16 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| M. PsimitisMarkos Psimitis | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 26.6%5 | 23.0%81 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29-6 | #22 | 21.294 | 122.093 | 100.891 | 2.371 | +24495 | +11498 | 31.5%54 | +2730 | 59.9%99 | 39.6%99 | 74.1%66 | |
| 19-15 | #117 | 3.165 | 108.959 | 105.865 | 1.573 | +1245 | +5885 | 23.8%6 | +7911 | 56.5%96 | 35.2%70 | 68.6%18 | |
| 13-20 | #212 | -3.740 | 110.573 | 114.26 | 4.575 | -4727 | -4418 | 25.9%20 | +5117 | 52.0%66 | 36.7%91 | 75.0%83 | |
| 21-12 | #100 | 6.773 | 111.984 | 105.154 | 2.773 | +14489 | -2426 | 30.0%59 | +4619 | 52.6%76 | 35.7%74 | 73.1%66 | |
| 23-12 | #68 | 12.485 | 111.888 | 99.577 | 3.572 | +22295 | +652 | 34.4%94 | +244 | 51.5%67 | 36.9%90 | 76.3%93 | |
| 23-8 | #68 | 9.680 | 104.661 | 95.088 | 2.170 | +20995 | -5214 | 34.0%93 | -3067 | 50.0%51 | 34.0%59 | 58.0%0 | |
| 23-13 | #105 | 5.871 | 103.339 | 97.588 | 2.473 | +23695 | -2532 | 36.1%97 | -250 | 46.7%7 | 30.4%5 | 59.8%0 | |
| 17-16 | #156 | 1.256 | 102.029 | 100.881 | 1.669 | +13086 | -3226 | 33.8%90 | +2230 | 47.6%9 | 32.8%16 | 64.7%4 | |
| 12-21 | #289 | -10.517 | 94.56 | 105.049 | 2.070 | -8520 | -1041 | 24.2%9 | +749 | 47.0%10 | 34.2%39 | 66.3%15 | |
| 11-21 | #246 | -6.631 | 96.010 | 102.662 | 3.573 | -15110 | -4122 | 20.7%1 | +2232 | 47.7%21 | 32.8%25 | 70.3%57 | |
| 10-21 | #290 | -9.718 | 94.611 | 104.343 | 2.471 | -11712 | -1835 | 27.3%15 | +743 | 46.5%18 | 32.6%29 | 65.5%15 | |
| 26-7 | #38 | 13.689 | 105.349 | 91.798 | 4.775 | +4959 | +5185 | 29.4%28 | -5480 | 49.4%43 | 31.6%13 | 69.7%48 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





