Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-6.026
- Offensive Rating101.922
- Defensive Rating107.946
- Pace64.137
- Effective FG%46.5%13
- Off Rebound Pct35.1%96
- Turnover Pct21.7%26
- FT Attempt Rate30.7%35
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.026
- Offensive Rating101.922
- Defensive Rating107.946
- Pace64.137
- Effective FG%46.5%13
- Off Rebound Pct35.1%96
- Turnover Pct21.7%26
- FT Attempt Rate30.7%35
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.1%18
- Point Margin / Game-3.925
- Points / Game65.313
- Points Allowed / Game69.155
- 1st Half Margin-0.938
- 2nd Half Margin-2.917
- Avg Largest Lead7.622
- Avg Largest Deficit11.339
Box Score
- Points / Game65.313
- Rebounds / Game36.470
- Assists / Game10.810
- ORebs / Game12.695
- DRebs / Game23.820
- Steals / Game5.838
- Blocks / Game3.050
- Turnovers / Game13.930
- PFs / Game21.92
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.335
- FGAs / Game57.554
- Field Goal Pct42.2%33
- 2PMs / Game19.482
- 2PAs / Game41.996
- 2-Point Pct46.3%16
- 3PMs / Game4.93
- 3PAs / Game15.64
- 3-Point Pct31.4%23
- FTMs / Game11.825
- FTAs / Game17.635
- Free Throw Pct67.0%15
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s59.4%98
- % Pts from 3s22.5%5
- % Pts from FTs18.1%39
- Paint Pts / Game27.196
- % Pts in Paint41.6%98
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.460
- % Pts on Fast Break9.8%68
- Points off TOVs / Game13.982
- % Pts off TOVs21.3%92
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.914
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.510
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.0%8
- Points / Shot1.1411
- 3-Point Att Rate27.1%2
- Assist Pct44.6%10
- Assists / 100 Poss16.913
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.78x11
- PF Drawn / Game16.933
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.9%30
- Opp True Shooting %56.6%12
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%46
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.7%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.1%7
- Opp 3PA Rate39.9%28
- Opp FT Att Rate49.1%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.383
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.155
- Paint Pts Allowed22.233
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.09
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.919
- Opp Assist Pct52.0%44
- TOVs Forced / Game13.048
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.7%83
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.2%51
- Steal Pct9.0%38
- Block Pct4.6%47
- Hakeem Pct13.7%35
- PF Efficiency1.30x1
- Steals / PF0.26x5
- Blocks / PF0.14x26
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 15 D-I teams- #10FB Pts Diff-74
- #15OREB%35.1%
- #40REB Diff+141
- #61Opp OREB%25.3%
- #67PO TOV Diff+1
- #97Paint Pts %43.0%
- #138Opp TOV%19.6%
- #214FB Pts %10.2%
- #10FB Pts Diff-74
- #15OREB%35.1%
- #40REB Diff+141
- #61Opp OREB%25.3%
- #67PO TOV Diff+1
- #97Paint Pts %43.0%
- #138Opp TOV%19.6%
- #214FB Pts %10.2%
- #328Opp 3P%37.1%
- #325TS%49.5%
- #3213PM Diff-71
- #318AST%44.6%
- #308eFG%46.5%
- #296TOV%21.0%
- #294Adj ORtg96.0
- #2723P%31.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Southern 2019-2015-15SWACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Adj O82 - 2
Texas St. 2025-2617-13Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, FT rate82 - 3

Jackson St. 2021-2211-19SWACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Tempo79 - 4

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2023-2411-18C-USAMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%79 - 5

Lamar 2025-2610-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Adj O78 - 6

LIU 2016-1716-10NECMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D77 - 7

Alcorn St. 2024-2511-20SWACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, FT rate77 - 8

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2025-2617-14C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, eFG%76 - 9

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2021-2213-16NECMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp TOV%76 - 10

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2017-1816-16MEACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, TOV%74
| T. MooreTaze Moore | Jr | 6'5" | +0.464 | – | – | 55.6%61 | 24.9%88 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 34.8% | 63.5% |
| J. Edler-DavisJustin Edler-Davis | Jr | 6'4" | +0.256 | – | – | 48.2%26 | 16.9%42 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 31.6% | 70.4% |
| C. PerryCzar Perry | Jr | 6'2" | -0.239 | – | – | 48.3%27 | 18.4%53 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 28.6% | 65.2% |
| G. LeeGreg Lee | Jr | 6'9" | -0.338 | – | – | 50.3%34 | 21.8%75 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 32.0% | 74.2% |
| C. AllenCameron Allen | Jr | 6'0" | -0.528 | – | – | 49.4%30 | 23.0%81 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 39.5% | 75.0% |
| D. BuckinghamDe'Monte Buckingham | Jr | 6'4" | -0.622 | – | – | 51.4%40 | 19.1%58 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 26.3% | 77.4% |
| J. McCallJustin McCall | Jr | 6'6" | -1.012 | – | – | 48.2%26 | 16.2%37 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 14.3% | 54.7% |
| S. StithShawn Stith | Jr | 6'8" | -1.19 | – | – | 61.2%82 | 22.2%78 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 70.4% |
| J. SchoemannJack Schoemann | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 66.2%90 | 16.1%36 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| D. Person Jr.Darrin Person Jr. | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.1%54 | 17.2%44 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| R. ReadusRonne Readus | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 57.1%68 | 13.9%22 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 69.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-24 | #334 | -16.57 | 101.111 | 117.610 | -3.047 | -11212 | -1042 | 30.7%46 | +645 | 46.2%3 | 28.9%1 | 73.5%62 | |
| 14-19 | #248 | -5.734 | 108.255 | 113.915 | -3.544 | +13384 | -3223 | 36.7%96 | -1456 | 49.4%24 | 38.0%95 | 77.2%92 | |
| 13-19 | #248 | -6.627 | 101.623 | 108.241 | -3.737 | +3857 | -5811 | 33.9%88 | -3368 | 47.4%12 | 31.5%15 | 72.3%57 | |
| 11-22 | #305 | -10.615 | 95.75 | 106.344 | -2.641 | -2036 | -963 | 28.4%43 | -2261 | 45.4%3 | 32.5%24 | 76.0%91 | |
| 8-19 | #275 | -9.420 | 98.520 | 108.027 | -4.136 | +8476 | -881 | 33.2%88 | -5281 | 45.3%3 | 28.4%1 | 70.9%46 | |
| 12-19 | #274 | -6.826 | 97.823 | 104.636 | -4.331 | +19894 | -776 | 36.1%98 | +741 | 47.8%21 | 31.4%21 | 68.4%26 | |
| 18-16 | #221 | -4.337 | 103.239 | 107.632 | -3.631 | +16690 | -4023 | 38.6%100 | -3364 | 47.7%13 | 32.4%21 | 67.3%15 | |
| 12-18 | #246 | -6.531 | 98.411 | 104.958 | -1.551 | +5970 | -5910 | 32.2%80 | +937 | 47.3%7 | 30.2%3 | 69.4%27 | |
| 25-10 | #97 | 6.473 | 100.931 | 94.594 | -2.837 | +11178 | -1536 | 33.9%87 | -6283 | 49.6%34 | 34.9%50 | 64.2%3 | |
| 21-9 | #108 | 5.969 | 103.647 | 97.787 | -5.713 | +13585 | -1935 | 34.6%87 | -9594 | 49.7%43 | 34.2%44 | 65.6%9 | |
| 11-19 | #241 | -4.835 | 99.530 | 104.343 | -6.76 | +15990 | -3423 | 34.1%77 | +545 | 47.4%27 | 33.6%43 | 72.3%80 | |
| 12-19 | #211 | -3.939 | 102.534 | 106.445 | -4.823 | +7066 | +4180 | 34.5%78 | +3723 | 50.1%52 | 38.9%93 | 68.8%40 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









