Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-13.811
- Offensive Rating152.096
- Defensive Rating165.85
- Pace42.33
- Effective FG%46.5%6
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%68
- Turnover Pct32.8%3
- FT Attempt Rate34.8%63
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.811
- Offensive Rating152.096
- Defensive Rating165.85
- Pace42.33
- Effective FG%46.5%6
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%68
- Turnover Pct32.8%3
- FT Attempt Rate34.8%63
Results & Margin
- Win Pct33.3%20
- Point Margin / Game-5.920
- Points / Game64.25
- Points Allowed / Game70.173
- 1st Half Margin-1.137
- 2nd Half Margin-4.87
- Avg Largest Lead5.15
- Avg Largest Deficit18.27
Box Score
- Points / Game64.25
- Rebounds / Game34.950
- Assists / Game12.430
- ORebs / Game10.866
- DRebs / Game24.132
- Steals / Game5.635
- Blocks / Game2.728
- Turnovers / Game13.921
- PFs / Game20.88
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.66
- FGAs / Game55.016
- Field Goal Pct41.0%8
- 2PMs / Game16.521
- 2PAs / Game34.732
- 2-Point Pct47.5%24
- 3PMs / Game6.012
- 3PAs / Game20.233
- 3-Point Pct29.9%2
- FTMs / Game13.138
- FTAs / Game19.147
- Free Throw Pct68.4%18
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.4%64
- % Pts from 3s28.2%25
- % Pts from FTs20.4%74
- Paint Pts / Game12.713
- % Pts in Paint19.7%16
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.334
- % Pts on Fast Break5.1%42
- Points off TOVs / Game6.812
- % Pts off TOVs10.6%16
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.411
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.86
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.7%6
- Points / Shot1.1710
- 3-Point Att Rate36.8%50
- Assist Pct55.0%71
- Assists / 100 Poss29.497
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.90x23
- PF Drawn / Game19.478
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.5%56
- Opp True Shooting %55.3%41
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.0%72
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.5%68
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.5%41
- Opp 3PA Rate42.4%12
- Opp FT Att Rate44.6%4
- Opp Points / Shot1.3220
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.173
- Paint Pts Allowed14.182
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.977
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.673
- Opp Assist Pct57.0%19
- TOVs Forced / Game12.952
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%50
- Turnovers Forced Pct30.6%97
- Steal Pct13.3%96
- Block Pct6.4%79
- Hakeem Pct19.7%95
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.27x14
- Blocks / PF0.13x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 280 D-I teams- #71FB Pts %9.8%
- #102AST%55.0%
- #115OREB%30.5%
- #132FTAR34.8%
- #134Opp TOV%19.3%
- #145SOS0.3
- #148Adj DRtg104.4
- #151REB Diff+17
- #71FB Pts %9.8%
- #102AST%55.0%
- #115OREB%30.5%
- #132FTAR34.8%
- #134Opp TOV%19.3%
- #145SOS0.3
- #148Adj DRtg104.4
- #151REB Diff+17
- #3443P%29.9%
- #329eFG%46.5%
- #329TS%50.1%
- #316Adj ORtg97.7
- #3013PM Diff-52
- #292TOV%20.7%
- #275Pts Diff-158
- #212Paint Pts %37.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Stony Brook 2020-218-14America EastMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%92 - 2

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2015-1612-19Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate91 - 3

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2021-2210-16Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate89 - 4

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2023-2415-17SWACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj O89 - 5

Brown 2019-2014-12IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Adj D87 - 6

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2016-1715-15Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, TOV%87 - 7

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2013-1418-13Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate87 - 8

Alcorn St. 2016-1715-14SWACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%87 - 9

Hampton 2016-1712-17MEACMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, Tempo86 - 10

UT ArlingtonUTA 2021-229-18Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Adj D86
| J. DavisJustin Davis | Fr | 6'4" | +0.571 | – | – | 56.3%61 | 18.5%53 | 7.7 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 37.7% | 83.7% |
| B. WrappBrent Wrapp | Sr | 6'3" | +0.258 | – | – | 46.2%18 | 13.3%19 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 25.7% | 69.2% |
| D. DurhamDamiyne Durham | Jr | 6'4" | -0.242 | – | – | 49.1%26 | 23.5%83 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 30.5% | 64.5% |
| R. HoldenRickey Holden | Jr | 5'10" | -0.526 | – | – | 52.7%41 | 20.6%68 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 29.4% | 82.7% |
| J. JoinerJarkel Joiner | Fr | 6'1" | -0.914 | – | – | 49.8%28 | 19.2%58 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 24.7% | 91.4% |
| S. BriggsShon Briggs | Sr | 6'6" | -1.19 | – | – | 45.8%18 | 27.1%94 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 22.2% | 70.0% |
| M. AlyMoataz Aly | Sr | 6'10" | -1.28 | – | – | 66.5%91 | 21.7%74 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 35.8% |
| F. NdoyeFallou Ndoye | Sr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 54.9%53 | 16.4%39 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 43.8% |
| B. BarnesBray Barnes | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 64.1%87 | 28.3%96 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 90.9% |
| G. LeeGreg Lee | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 45.6%17 | 17.7%47 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 37.0% | 25.0% |
| J. SuberJames Suber | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 15.6%33 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. McCallJustin McCall | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 46.7%20 | 11.2%10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 54.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-24 | #334 | -16.57 | 101.111 | 117.610 | -3.047 | -11212 | -1042 | 30.7%46 | +645 | 46.2%3 | 28.9%1 | 73.5%62 | |
| 14-19 | #248 | -5.734 | 108.255 | 113.915 | -3.544 | +13384 | -3223 | 36.7%96 | -1456 | 49.4%24 | 38.0%95 | 77.2%92 | |
| 13-19 | #248 | -6.627 | 101.623 | 108.241 | -3.737 | +3857 | -5811 | 33.9%88 | -3368 | 47.4%12 | 31.5%15 | 72.3%57 | |
| 11-22 | #305 | -10.615 | 95.75 | 106.344 | -2.641 | -2036 | -963 | 28.4%43 | -2261 | 45.4%3 | 32.5%24 | 76.0%91 | |
| 8-19 | #275 | -9.420 | 98.520 | 108.027 | -4.136 | +8476 | -881 | 33.2%88 | -5281 | 45.3%3 | 28.4%1 | 70.9%46 | |
| 12-19 | #274 | -6.826 | 97.823 | 104.636 | -4.331 | +19894 | -776 | 36.1%98 | +741 | 47.8%21 | 31.4%21 | 68.4%26 | |
| 18-16 | #221 | -4.337 | 103.239 | 107.632 | -3.631 | +16690 | -4023 | 38.6%100 | -3364 | 47.7%13 | 32.4%21 | 67.3%15 | |
| 12-18 | #246 | -6.531 | 98.411 | 104.958 | -1.551 | +5970 | -5910 | 32.2%80 | +937 | 47.3%7 | 30.2%3 | 69.4%27 | |
| 25-10 | #97 | 6.473 | 100.931 | 94.594 | -2.837 | +11178 | -1536 | 33.9%87 | -6283 | 49.6%34 | 34.9%50 | 64.2%3 | |
| 21-9 | #108 | 5.969 | 103.647 | 97.787 | -5.713 | +13585 | -1935 | 34.6%87 | -9594 | 49.7%43 | 34.2%44 | 65.6%9 | |
| 11-19 | #241 | -4.835 | 99.530 | 104.343 | -6.76 | +15990 | -3423 | 34.1%77 | +545 | 47.4%27 | 33.6%43 | 72.3%80 | |
| 12-19 | #211 | -3.939 | 102.534 | 106.445 | -4.823 | +7066 | +4180 | 34.5%78 | +3723 | 50.1%52 | 38.9%93 | 68.8%40 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




