Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-1.946
- Offensive Rating109.341
- Defensive Rating111.252
- Pace59.244
- Effective FG%53.6%92
- Off Rebound Pct29.3%33
- Turnover Pct19.7%66
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%9
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.946
- Offensive Rating109.341
- Defensive Rating111.252
- Pace59.244
- Effective FG%53.6%92
- Off Rebound Pct29.3%33
- Turnover Pct19.7%66
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%9
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.4%36
- Point Margin / Game-1.146
- Points / Game64.735
- Points Allowed / Game65.960
- 1st Half Margin-3.419
- 2nd Half Margin2.380
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game64.735
- Rebounds / Game29.55
- Assists / Game14.991
- ORebs / Game8.714
- DRebs / Game20.87
- Steals / Game6.357
- Blocks / Game2.08
- Turnovers / Game11.773
- PFs / Game17.861
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.656
- FGAs / Game50.814
- Field Goal Pct46.5%90
- 2PMs / Game16.438
- 2PAs / Game30.58
- 2-Point Pct53.9%97
- 3PMs / Game7.277
- 3PAs / Game20.277
- 3-Point Pct35.4%67
- FTMs / Game10.32
- FTAs / Game15.74
- Free Throw Pct65.9%18
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.8%50
- % Pts from 3s33.2%83
- % Pts from FTs15.9%1
- Paint Pts / Game20.877
- % Pts in Paint32.2%82
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.276
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%78
- Points off TOVs / Game10.764
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%68
- 1st Half Pts / Game26.75
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.887
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.1%83
- Points / Shot1.2873
- 3-Point Att Rate39.9%87
- Assist Pct63.1%97
- Assists / 100 Poss25.190
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.27x90
- PF Drawn / Game17.121
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.0%12
- Opp True Shooting %56.4%15
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%15
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%20
- Opp 3PA Rate44.1%0
- Opp FT Att Rate35.5%58
- Opp Points / Shot1.3024
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.960
- Paint Pts Allowed16.356
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.348
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.837
- Opp Assist Pct63.7%2
- TOVs Forced / Game12.449
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.6%31
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.9%50
- Steal Pct10.7%62
- Block Pct3.3%7
- Hakeem Pct14.0%23
- PF Efficiency1.04x36
- Steals / PF0.35x61
- Blocks / PF0.11x8
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #11AST%63.1%
- #30eFG%53.6%
- #35Paint Pts %44.6%
- #56FB Pts %9.4%
- #58TS%55.6%
- #97Adj ORtg106.0
- #113Opp TOV%20.1%
- #1163P%35.4%
- #11AST%63.1%
- #30eFG%53.6%
- #35Paint Pts %44.6%
- #56FB Pts %9.4%
- #58TS%55.6%
- #97Adj ORtg106.0
- #113Opp TOV%20.1%
- #1163P%35.4%
- #321FTAR30.8%
- #310Opp eFG%53.0%
- #297Adj DRtg108.1
- #280Opp 3P%36.6%
- #2563PM Diff-28
- #243Opp OREB%32.4%
- #239OREB%29.3%
- #228REB Diff-45
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Colgate 2015-1612-17PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Tempo89 - 2

Wofford 2017-1818-13SouthernMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%89 - 3

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2023-2419-11SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Adj O86 - 4

Wofford 2016-1713-17SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O86 - 5

Detroit MercyDetroit 2021-2213-16HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Adj D85 - 6

Detroit MercyDetroit 2020-2112-10HorizonMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%85 - 7

Dayton 2017-1814-17A10Most alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp eFG%84 - 8

Colgate 2017-1818-14PatriotMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj D84 - 9

Montana 2014-1518-13Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O80 - 10

Santa Clara 2014-1512-18WCCMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate79
| M. OlesinskiMarek Olesinski | Sr | 6'9" | +1.289 | – | – | 61.0%85 | 16.9%42 | 9.9 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 39.3% | 70.9% |
| Z. KocurZach Kocur | So | 6'3" | +1.084 | – | – | 64.8%92 | 18.7%54 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 47.0% | 63.2% |
| K. WilliamsKamryn Williams | Sr | 6'4" | +0.778 | – | – | 55.9%67 | 23.5%83 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 7.1% | 72.7% |
| M. MooneyMatt Mooney | Fr | 6'3" | +0.674 | – | – | 55.7%66 | 21.1%71 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 37.1% | 78.6% |
| T. LyonsTrevor Lyons | Fr | 6'3" | +0.673 | – | – | 54.5%61 | 16.6%40 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 41.8% | 68.5% |
| J. HammondsJustin Hammonds | Sr | 6'6" | +0.258 | – | – | 56.9%72 | 21.5%74 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 36.4% | 59.7% |
| H. GrahamHayden Graham | So | 6'6" | +0.050 | – | – | 50.6%41 | 21.1%71 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 15.0% | 66.7% |
| M. YonMax Yon | Sr | 6'4" | -0.433 | – | – | 56.7%71 | 25.1%89 | 12.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 35.0% | 65.1% |
| Z. MoerZach Moer | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 61.6%87 | 21.5%74 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 37.5% | 72.7% |
| D. EarlsDelovell Earls | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 46.5%25 | 17.9%49 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 14.3% | 62.5% |
| CJ Siples | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 68.9%95 | 16.7%40 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 45.5% |
| B. LeonardBrendan Leonard | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 8.1%5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. ManningRyan Manning | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 41.2%14 | 14.5%26 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 21.7% | 63.6% |
| F. TooheyFrank Toohey | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 27.0%5 | 26.4%92 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| D. JamesDezmond James | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 35.0%9 | 19.1%57 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LutesJake Lutes | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 112.5%99 | 14.2%23 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| J. VanJacob Van | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 74.4%96 | 19.7%61 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| K. BroekhuisKyle Broekhuis | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 31.9%7 | 23.5%83 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-29 | #354 | -21.53 | 95.52 | 117.013 | 5.076 | -2152 | -5912 | 21.4%1 | +1470 | 48.9%15 | 30.6%9 | 64.1%0 | |
| 4-28 | #325 | -13.111 | 98.99 | 112.026 | 4.175 | -1407 | +2868 | 22.7%4 | +1054 | 50.1%32 | 33.1%38 | 63.5%2 | |
| 9-22 | #280 | -8.621 | 104.740 | 113.310 | 1.267 | -1448 | +5485 | 23.8%9 | +2430 | 53.8%85 | 36.1%83 | 68.2%15 | |
| 14-18 | #165 | 0.153 | 105.150 | 105.055 | 1.971 | -9014 | +9597 | 22.3%6 | +3920 | 54.2%91 | 35.6%73 | 72.2%56 | |
| 11-18 | #277 | -9.221 | 96.110 | 105.343 | 1.267 | -1863 | +5888 | 19.6%1 | +2232 | 50.9%59 | 33.3%43 | 64.9%3 | |
| 12-20 | #211 | -2.842 | 107.378 | 110.19 | 1.869 | 047 | -5614 | 22.7%8 | +2926 | 53.4%90 | 37.5%95 | 73.1%72 | |
| 14-18 | #241 | -5.932 | 101.531 | 107.334 | 0.059 | +545 | -658 | 23.7%10 | +3724 | 51.7%61 | 32.9%28 | 67.8%20 | |
| 12-19 | #237 | -5.334 | 102.431 | 107.741 | 0.967 | -5525 | -3823 | 27.6%35 | -4579 | 49.0%21 | 33.1%23 | 73.4%72 | |
| 12-21 | #224 | -4.437 | 104.854 | 109.221 | 0.163 | +1548 | -5615 | 26.5%21 | -1152 | 50.6%48 | 36.3%68 | 71.7%66 | |
| 12-18 | #253 | -6.930 | 98.317 | 105.248 | 0.159 | -8024 | -883 | 24.8%9 | -1457 | 48.5%31 | 33.9%39 | 68.3%32 | |
| 12-17 | #193 | -2.344 | 106.372 | 108.715 | -2.044 | -2535 | -2033 | 28.9%24 | -1859 | 54.8%94 | 37.1%81 | 65.9%18 | |
| 10-18 | #261 | -6.427 | 100.725 | 107.143 | 0.661 | -4530 | +451 | 26.7%10 | +4618 | 50.4%58 | 33.1%33 | 69.0%43 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


