Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-1.644
- Offensive Rating112.046
- Defensive Rating113.642
- Pace64.645
- Effective FG%55.5%94
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%22
- Turnover Pct21.3%29
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%36
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.644
- Offensive Rating112.046
- Defensive Rating113.642
- Pace64.645
- Effective FG%55.5%94
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%22
- Turnover Pct21.3%29
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%36
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.2%42
- Point Margin / Game-1.143
- Points / Game72.445
- Points Allowed / Game73.547
- 1st Half Margin0.455
- 2nd Half Margin-1.436
- Avg Largest Lead10.250
- Avg Largest Deficit11.043
Box Score
- Points / Game72.445
- Rebounds / Game31.26
- Assists / Game15.789
- ORebs / Game7.78
- DRebs / Game23.522
- Steals / Game5.221
- Blocks / Game2.520
- Turnovers / Game13.726
- PFs / Game16.582
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.956
- FGAs / Game53.99
- Field Goal Pct48.1%93
- 2PMs / Game17.946
- 2PAs / Game30.25
- 2-Point Pct59.5%100
- 3PMs / Game8.063
- 3PAs / Game23.774
- 3-Point Pct33.7%33
- FTMs / Game12.526
- FTAs / Game17.119
- Free Throw Pct73.1%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.6%49
- % Pts from 3s33.2%67
- % Pts from FTs17.3%23
- Paint Pts / Game27.887
- % Pts in Paint38.4%88
- Fast Break Pts / Game9.5100
- % Pts on Fast Break13.1%100
- Points off TOVs / Game12.461
- % Pts off TOVs17.1%61
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.254
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.235
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.9%93
- Points / Shot1.3486
- 3-Point Att Rate44.0%87
- Assist Pct60.7%95
- Assists / 100 Poss24.487
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x71
- PF Drawn / Game17.432
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.4%12
- Opp True Shooting %57.5%16
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.0%16
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.5%21
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.3%7
- Opp 3PA Rate39.0%33
- Opp FT Att Rate29.2%81
- Opp Points / Shot1.3028
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.547
- Paint Pts Allowed25.730
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.622
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.529
- Opp Assist Pct55.5%27
- TOVs Forced / Game12.541
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.4%65
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.4%44
- Steal Pct8.1%23
- Block Pct3.9%18
- Hakeem Pct12.0%12
- PF Efficiency0.95x69
- Steals / PF0.32x43
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 280 D-I teams- #2FB Pts %15.0%
- #17AST%60.7%
- #21eFG%55.5%
- #27TS%58.3%
- #73Paint Pts %44.0%
- #96Adj ORtg109.7
- #98SOS2.9
- #101PO TOV Diff-41
- #2FB Pts %15.0%
- #17AST%60.7%
- #21eFG%55.5%
- #27TS%58.3%
- #73Paint Pts %44.0%
- #96Adj ORtg109.7
- #98SOS2.9
- #101PO TOV Diff-41
- #326Opp 3P%38.3%
- #308Opp eFG%54.4%
- #291TOV%20.7%
- #275OREB%25.5%
- #243Adj DRtg109.0
- #2363P%33.7%
- #224FTAR31.8%
- #2023PM Diff-14
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2024-2519-13Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%88 - 2

Wofford 2017-1818-13SouthernMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, eFG%88 - 3

Montana 2014-1518-13Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, OREB%85 - 4

Air Force 2014-1512-17MWCMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp eFG%84 - 5

Wofford 2016-1713-17SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj O82 - 6

Princeton 2019-2013-13IvyMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%82 - 7

Northeastern 2016-1715-15CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O82 - 8Hartford 2018-1917-15America EastMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate81
- 9

Mercer 2021-2214-17SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Opp OREB%81 - 10

Wake Forest 2020-215-16ACCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp eFG%81
| J. CunninghamJosh Cunningham | Jr | 6'7" | +1.390 | – | – | 68.3%93 | 23.4%83 | 15.6 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 23.5% | 69.1% |
| T. LandersTrey Landers | So | 6'5" | +1.288 | – | – | 65.5%89 | 20.3%66 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 35.2% | 72.5% |
| J. DavisJordan Davis | Fr | 6'2" | +0.468 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 13.7%21 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 39.4% | 73.9% |
| J. CrutcherJalen Crutcher | Fr | 6'1" | +0.466 | – | – | 53.9%47 | 19.0%57 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 33.8% | 68.1% |
| X. WilliamsXeyrius Williams | Jr | 6'9" | +0.259 | – | – | 45.7%17 | 18.2%51 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 27.4% | 87.5% |
| D. DavisDarrell Davis | Sr | 6'5" | +0.155 | – | – | 60.0%76 | 23.2%82 | 15.4 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 38.1% | 87.5% |
| K. AntetokounmpoKostas Antetokounmpo | Fr | 6'10" | -0.242 | – | – | 58.5%70 | 20.8%70 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 13.3% | 51.6% |
| J. GrudenJoey Gruden | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 20.3%66 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| J. CrosbyJohn Crosby | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 52.0%38 | 19.7%62 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 29.0% | 80.6% |
| J. WesterfieldJack Westerfield | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 40.5%10 | 10.3%8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 28.6% | 100.0% |
| J. PierceJordan Pierce | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. SvobodaMatej Svoboda | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 39.7%10 | 17.0%43 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 100.0% |
| C. GreerCamron Greer | Fr | 5'7" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 6.9%4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| D. StewartDalton Stewart | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 20.0%64 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25-12 | #66 | 10.881 | 111.362 | 100.592 | 4.976 | -3031 | -1338 | 26.9%13 | -10390 | 51.6%47 | 33.9%49 | 75.4%82 | |
| 23-11 | #71 | 8.979 | 115.584 | 106.659 | 4.275 | +4056 | +1255 | 29.6%43 | -4976 | 53.2%76 | 36.1%82 | 74.2%71 | |
| 25-8 | #28 | 17.194 | 118.094 | 100.984 | 6.879 | +2652 | +6086 | 26.3%23 | +243 | 56.3%97 | 39.9%99 | 74.0%75 | |
| 22-12 | #63 | 11.483 | 108.872 | 97.490 | 0.969 | +16791 | +549 | 30.6%64 | +5914 | 53.0%80 | 33.8%44 | 69.9%31 | |
| 24-11 | #42 | 13.789 | 109.380 | 95.792 | 3.271 | +20492 | -443 | 30.1%66 | +4621 | 53.9%90 | 36.1%85 | 68.3%19 | |
| 29-2 | #5 | 22.999 | 117.5100 | 94.590 | 3.874 | +10478 | +5583 | 26.4%33 | -1760 | 59.7%100 | 37.1%92 | 72.0%61 | |
| 21-12 | #57 | 11.285 | 111.586 | 100.376 | 3.374 | +8974 | -4719 | 26.9%33 | +4420 | 56.1%97 | 33.2%32 | 69.0%33 | |
| 14-17 | #161 | 0.754 | 110.173 | 109.530 | 2.873 | -1239 | -1441 | 25.5%17 | +3820 | 55.5%93 | 33.7%30 | 73.1%69 | |
| 24-8 | #34 | 14.890 | 111.084 | 96.290 | 3.875 | -1339 | +3171 | 25.8%17 | -10396 | 53.8%86 | 38.5%90 | 69.0%38 | |
| 25-8 | #54 | 12.385 | 106.359 | 94.096 | 4.677 | +15287 | -2133 | 28.7%37 | +1440 | 51.6%68 | 34.4%48 | 66.8%17 | |
| 27-9 | #41 | 13.589 | 108.080 | 94.492 | 4.377 | -6325 | +3372 | 23.3%3 | -7488 | 53.0%87 | 35.7%67 | 68.6%43 | |
| 26-11 | #44 | 12.687 | 113.290 | 100.679 | 6.481 | +13083 | +4074 | 33.9%72 | -1760 | 52.4%82 | 37.7%85 | 68.1%31 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




