Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-13.212
- Offensive Rating113.858
- Defensive Rating127.015
- Pace58.237
- Effective FG%46.5%21
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%18
- Turnover Pct21.8%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%29
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.212
- Offensive Rating113.858
- Defensive Rating127.015
- Pace58.237
- Effective FG%46.5%21
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%18
- Turnover Pct21.8%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.0%11
- Point Margin / Game-7.711
- Points / Game66.245
- Points Allowed / Game73.98
- 1st Half Margin-6.45
- 2nd Half Margin-1.333
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.245
- Rebounds / Game29.55
- Assists / Game10.819
- ORebs / Game10.242
- DRebs / Game19.31
- Steals / Game8.697
- Blocks / Game3.141
- Turnovers / Game12.744
- PFs / Game22.61
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.045
- FGAs / Game56.881
- Field Goal Pct40.4%15
- 2PMs / Game16.132
- 2PAs / Game35.348
- 2-Point Pct45.5%23
- 3PMs / Game6.970
- 3PAs / Game21.587
- 3-Point Pct32.1%25
- FTMs / Game13.440
- FTAs / Game19.442
- Free Throw Pct68.9%46
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.5%30
- % Pts from 3s31.2%72
- % Pts from FTs20.2%44
- Paint Pts / Game19.466
- % Pts in Paint29.3%67
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.795
- % Pts on Fast Break8.6%95
- Points off TOVs / Game13.897
- % Pts off TOVs20.8%98
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.633
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.863
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.7%20
- Points / Shot1.1719
- 3-Point Att Rate37.8%78
- Assist Pct46.8%15
- Assists / 100 Poss18.520
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x24
- PF Drawn / Game17.837
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%16
- Opp True Shooting %57.2%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.4%13
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.4%9
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%45
- Opp 3PA Rate34.2%52
- Opp FT Att Rate51.8%2
- Opp Points / Shot1.402
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.98
- Paint Pts Allowed23.311
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.91
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.317
- Opp Assist Pct54.9%34
- TOVs Forced / Game15.897
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct59.5%0
- Turnovers Forced Pct27.2%92
- Steal Pct14.7%94
- Block Pct5.3%41
- Hakeem Pct20.1%89
- PF Efficiency1.27x1
- Steals / PF0.38x77
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #15Opp TOV%23.3%
- #20FB Pts %11.5%
- #1173PM Diff+18
- #135TOV%18.6%
- #144Paint Pts %39.2%
- #196Opp 3P%34.7%
- #250FTAR34.2%
- #2653P%32.1%
- #15Opp TOV%23.3%
- #20FB Pts %11.5%
- #1173PM Diff+18
- #135TOV%18.6%
- #144Paint Pts %39.2%
- #196Opp 3P%34.7%
- #250FTAR34.2%
- #2653P%32.1%
- #351Opp OREB%40.5%
- #349REB Diff-294
- #312Adj DRtg109.3
- #303Pts Diff-215
- #301AST%46.8%
- #301Adj ORtg95.7
- #295Opp eFG%52.3%
- #290OREB%27.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1
St. Francis NY 2017-1811-17NECMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj O87 - 2

Chicago St. 2013-1411-19WACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%87 - 3

FIU 2023-2410-22C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O87 - 4

Cornell 2015-169-18IvyMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate81 - 5

Longwood 2014-159-23Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp eFG%80 - 6

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2020-215-16NECMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate80 - 7

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2016-1711-20SWACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, eFG%78 - 8

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2025-2613-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%78 - 9

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2019-2014-17OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj O77 - 10

Coppin St. 2013-1411-20MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Tempo75
| M. TownesMarques Townes | Fr | 6'4" | +0.466 | – | – | 57.7%75 | 21.3%72 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 28.2% | 55.6% |
| E. Potts Jr.Earl Potts Jr. | Fr | 6'6" | -0.243 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 18.9%55 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 24.6% | 68.3% |
| M. MacDonaldMatt MacDonald | So | 6'5" | -0.242 | – | – | 58.5%78 | 15.1%29 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 32.5% | 83.6% |
| M. NixMalachi Nix | So | 5'8" | -0.335 | – | – | 49.5%36 | 20.1%64 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 34.6% | 80.3% |
| M. JonesMustafaa Jones | Sr | 6'3" | -0.529 | – | – | 55.2%64 | 22.1%77 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 36.3% | 87.3% |
| D. StokesDarius Stokes | Sr | 6'7" | -0.818 | – | – | 50.7%42 | 10.0%8 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 32.3% |
| X. HarrisXavier Harris | Jr | 6'6" | -0.817 | – | – | 52.8%52 | 20.4%66 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| D. AndersonDarian Anderson | Fr | 6'1" | -0.817 | – | – | 47.9%29 | 25.7%91 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 33.7% | 67.6% |
| S. JiggettsStephan Jiggetts | Fr | 6'1" | -2.01 | – | – | 40.0%12 | 27.1%94 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| M. MannMyles Mann | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 55.7%66 | 12.8%17 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| S. KingsleyScott Kingsley | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 36.8%10 | 20.4%66 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 15.0% | 60.0% |
| M. SchrobackMike Schroback | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 59.1%80 | 12.2%14 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #331 | -15.010 | 102.215 | 117.212 | -7.911 | +10675 | +448 | 33.6%74 | +2529 | 48.3%11 | 31.0%11 | 70.6%32 | |
| 13-20 | #293 | -8.225 | 102.724 | 110.933 | -7.85 | -11313 | +5584 | 27.1%24 | -3366 | 50.7%42 | 33.6%45 | 71.1%38 | |
| 15-17 | #319 | -11.314 | 100.720 | 111.917 | -8.23 | -7819 | -940 | 28.5%43 | -5278 | 48.6%24 | 33.0%34 | 70.0%24 | |
| 21-16 | #254 | -5.931 | 107.465 | 113.38 | -9.02 | +1348 | +1556 | 31.8%77 | -14396 | 51.7%63 | 34.5%56 | 75.2%87 | |
| 4-22 | #344 | -18.14 | 95.59 | 113.65 | -4.729 | -1475 | -1533 | 27.7%44 | +2232 | 46.4%9 | 32.4%29 | 70.8%44 | |
| 11-19 | #286 | -8.819 | 102.249 | 111.07 | -4.925 | -7219 | -2628 | 26.8%38 | +542 | 51.6%72 | 35.7%84 | 72.3%65 | |
| 21-14 | #208 | -3.740 | 106.157 | 109.822 | -6.114 | -3136 | -841 | 29.6%62 | -3164 | 54.4%89 | 40.0%99 | 72.5%69 | |
| 13-18 | #269 | -9.023 | 103.838 | 112.811 | -5.414 | -4427 | -2830 | 31.4%73 | -1657 | 50.8%47 | 34.2%38 | 72.6%64 | |
| 11-19 | #262 | -7.526 | 103.749 | 111.213 | -4.623 | -11614 | -147 | 27.8%32 | -1355 | 49.9%38 | 33.2%25 | 76.5%95 | |
| 17-15 | #273 | -8.922 | 104.049 | 112.97 | -7.77 | -1778 | -943 | 28.7%38 | -8792 | 51.7%70 | 36.2%69 | 69.7%51 | |
| 7-21 | #317 | -12.511 | 97.119 | 109.512 | -3.727 | -2771 | +2470 | 28.0%19 | -9095 | 47.3%26 | 33.1%35 | 69.3%52 | |
| 9-20 | #285 | -10.818 | 102.736 | 113.57 | -3.137 | -1903 | +755 | 29.8%32 | -2868 | 48.5%35 | 35.4%63 | 71.7%68 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

