Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-12.114
- Offensive Rating100.713
- Defensive Rating112.837
- Pace70.487
- Effective FG%48.7%35
- Off Rebound Pct22.4%3
- Turnover Pct18.6%62
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%20
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.114
- Offensive Rating100.713
- Defensive Rating112.837
- Pace70.487
- Effective FG%48.7%35
- Off Rebound Pct22.4%3
- Turnover Pct18.6%62
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%20
Results & Margin
- Win Pct33.3%24
- Point Margin / Game-8.510
- Points / Game71.040
- Points Allowed / Game79.59
- 1st Half Margin-3.425
- 2nd Half Margin-5.16
- Avg Largest Lead6.718
- Avg Largest Deficit16.59
Box Score
- Points / Game71.040
- Rebounds / Game32.09
- Assists / Game10.68
- ORebs / Game8.610
- DRebs / Game23.316
- Steals / Game7.691
- Blocks / Game3.764
- Turnovers / Game13.137
- PFs / Game20.430
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.048
- FGAs / Game59.977
- Field Goal Pct41.7%23
- 2PMs / Game16.723
- 2PAs / Game35.532
- 2-Point Pct46.9%30
- 3PMs / Game8.382
- 3PAs / Game24.489
- 3-Point Pct34.2%45
- FTMs / Game12.612
- FTAs / Game19.325
- Free Throw Pct65.3%8
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.0%23
- % Pts from 3s35.2%88
- % Pts from FTs17.8%13
- Paint Pts / Game22.757
- % Pts in Paint31.9%57
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.088
- % Pts on Fast Break8.5%90
- Points off TOVs / Game13.989
- % Pts off TOVs19.5%90
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.549
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.632
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.9%22
- Points / Shot1.1815
- 3-Point Att Rate40.7%83
- Assist Pct42.5%2
- Assists / 100 Poss15.11
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.81x10
- PF Drawn / Game18.122
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.5%28
- Opp True Shooting %55.9%24
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.0%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.8%38
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%24
- Opp 3PA Rate35.8%45
- Opp FT Att Rate35.8%58
- Opp Points / Shot1.3031
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.59
- Paint Pts Allowed31.15
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.66
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.321
- Opp Assist Pct60.4%5
- TOVs Forced / Game14.690
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct63.9%1
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.7%71
- Steal Pct10.7%79
- Block Pct5.3%53
- Hakeem Pct16.0%75
- PF Efficiency1.12x12
- Steals / PF0.37x85
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 115 D-I teams- #30PO TOV Diff+17
- #50FB Pts %9.8%
- #69Opp TOV%20.0%
- #1453PM Diff+9
- #148SOS0.8
- #157TOV%17.9%
- #1923P%34.2%
- #214Paint Pts %36.7%
- #30PO TOV Diff+17
- #50FB Pts %9.8%
- #69Opp TOV%20.0%
- #1453PM Diff+9
- #148SOS0.8
- #157TOV%17.9%
- #1923P%34.2%
- #214Paint Pts %36.7%
- #349REB Diff-298
- #346Opp OREB%36.1%
- #343AST%42.5%
- #339OREB%22.4%
- #306Pts Diff-230
- #289Adj ORtg98.0
- #283FTAR32.3%
- #275TS%51.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Longwood 2014-159-23Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O83 - 2

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2014-157-21NECMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate81 - 3

NJIT 2013-149-16indMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Adj O81 - 4

Fairfield 2015-1619-14MAACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, TOV%80 - 5
St. Francis NY 2017-1811-17NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D79 - 6

LIU 2019-2014-18NECMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo76 - 7

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2024-2510-20NECMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Adj D76 - 8

UMKC 2017-188-21WACMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%75 - 9

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2020-215-16NECMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate75 - 10

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2022-2311-20MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp TOV%74
| D. SmithDarryl Smith | Jr | 6'2" | +0.984 | – | – | 72.8%97 | 13.6%19 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 60.0% | 71.4% |
| J. FallasJoJo Fallas | Jr | 5'11" | +0.160 | – | – | 51.9%49 | 14.4%24 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 43.2% | 60.0% |
| M. MorganMatt Morgan | Fr | 6'3" | +0.159 | – | – | 56.4%72 | 29.1%97 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 32.5% | 80.1% |
| J. Abdur-Ra'oofJordan Abdur-Ra'oof | So | 6'7" | -0.436 | – | – | 38.1%13 | 15.0%27 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 24.6% | 50.0% |
| T. WhitesideTroy Whiteside | Fr | 6'4" | -0.627 | – | – | 44.0%21 | 17.2%43 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 30.8% | 52.2% |
| R. HatterRobert Hatter | Jr | 6'1" | -0.722 | – | – | 51.3%46 | 35.6%99 | 17.2 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 33.0% | 70.8% |
| D. OnuorahDavid Onuorah | Jr | 6'9" | -0.917 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 13.6%19 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 41.1% |
| R. MischlerRobert Mischler | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 86.2%99 | 8.7%5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 58.8% | 100.0% |
| D. FlemingDesmond Fleming | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 72.7%97 | 10.1%7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| P. SmithPat Smith | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 12.9%4 | 14.3%24 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| W. BathurstWil Bathurst | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 41.2%16 | 19.7%61 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 26.7% | 50.0% |
| K. BrownKyle Brown | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.8%9 | 30.4%98 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 14.3% | 50.0% |
| J. GordonJack Gordon | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 104.2%100 | 11.1%9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| S. GettingsStone Gettings | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 39.6%14 | 18.4%52 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 21.2% | 69.2% |
| J. BaylessJoseph Bayless | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 4.6%2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. DavisJoel Davis | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 44.1%21 | 19.6%60 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 41.7% | 64.7% |
| X. EaglinXavier Eaglin | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 24.4%87 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-13 | #145 | 2.562 | 120.590 | 118.09 | -2.452 | +4560 | +11599 | 31.2%51 | +941 | 59.9%99 | 39.3%99 | 74.1%67 | |
| 18-11 | #108 | 5.572 | 116.889 | 111.329 | -3.046 | +3053 | +8595 | 27.5%27 | +1832 | 59.3%100 | 37.6%94 | 75.5%84 | |
| 22-8 | #95 | 7.674 | 113.985 | 106.453 | -1.555 | -441 | +5788 | 28.4%40 | -3671 | 57.2%99 | 34.8%63 | 72.3%56 | |
| 17-11 | #121 | 3.866 | 112.989 | 109.227 | -1.948 | +344 | +6994 | 29.5%54 | -9794 | 55.6%96 | 35.3%70 | 72.4%58 | |
| 15-11 | #184 | 0.154 | 106.566 | 106.435 | -3.540 | +5064 | +2670 | 28.0%47 | +1336 | 54.6%94 | 34.8%68 | 70.7%42 | |
| 7-20 | #274 | -8.521 | 101.342 | 109.811 | -2.047 | -8114 | -1636 | 25.2%22 | -2768 | 50.4%56 | 32.5%38 | 69.9%39 | |
| 15-16 | #235 | -6.230 | 99.219 | 105.449 | -1.846 | -1465 | +3473 | 19.6%1 | +2530 | 51.3%56 | 33.2%32 | 72.2%66 | |
| 12-16 | #256 | -8.224 | 105.147 | 113.310 | -2.540 | -8116 | -4117 | 24.2%12 | +5611 | 52.9%72 | 34.0%35 | 73.0%69 | |
| 8-21 | #264 | -7.825 | 100.529 | 108.329 | -0.758 | -5426 | +3072 | 22.5%5 | +963 | 52.7%75 | 33.9%35 | 69.8%47 | |
| 9-18 | #282 | -10.818 | 97.915 | 108.724 | 0.260 | -2880 | +1360 | 22.8%3 | -4075 | 49.0%35 | 34.2%45 | 65.1%8 | |
| 12-17 | #206 | -1.546 | 97.118 | 98.675 | -1.052 | -11112 | -1041 | 24.2%5 | -3171 | 45.3%9 | 31.3%15 | 74.9%95 | |
| 1-26 | #345 | -20.51 | 100.122 | 120.60 | 1.064 | -1317 | -1639 | 28.5%20 | +4617 | 47.1%17 | 31.8%15 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





