Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-15.98
- Offensive Rating178.099
- Defensive Rating193.81
- Pace34.61
- Effective FG%49.1%30
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%46
- Turnover Pct48.2%0
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%34
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-15.98
- Offensive Rating178.099
- Defensive Rating193.81
- Pace34.61
- Effective FG%49.1%30
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%46
- Turnover Pct48.2%0
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.5%23
- Point Margin / Game-5.520
- Points / Game61.63
- Points Allowed / Game67.086
- 1st Half Margin-2.228
- 2nd Half Margin-3.217
- Avg Largest Lead6.110
- Avg Largest Deficit17.37
Box Score
- Points / Game61.63
- Rebounds / Game32.214
- Assists / Game11.621
- ORebs / Game9.338
- DRebs / Game22.912
- Steals / Game7.283
- Blocks / Game3.868
- Turnovers / Game16.71
- PFs / Game19.123
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.011
- FGAs / Game52.64
- Field Goal Pct43.8%48
- 2PMs / Game17.447
- 2PAs / Game37.171
- 2-Point Pct46.9%18
- 3PMs / Game5.66
- 3PAs / Game15.41
- 3-Point Pct36.4%79
- FTMs / Game9.94
- FTAs / Game16.418
- Free Throw Pct60.2%1
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.6%96
- % Pts from 3s27.4%18
- % Pts from FTs16.0%14
- Paint Pts / Game10.25
- % Pts in Paint16.6%6
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.830
- % Pts on Fast Break6.1%40
- Points off TOVs / Game7.713
- % Pts off TOVs12.4%21
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.37
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.02
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.5%14
- Points / Shot1.1714
- 3-Point Att Rate29.4%2
- Assist Pct50.1%33
- Assists / 100 Poss33.499
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.69x3
- PF Drawn / Game16.928
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.5%80
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%70
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.8%71
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.4%47
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.2%95
- Opp 3PA Rate37.2%63
- Opp FT Att Rate40.5%8
- Opp Points / Shot1.2552
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.086
- Paint Pts Allowed12.889
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.245
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.373
- Opp Assist Pct50.9%60
- TOVs Forced / Game14.787
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.6%10
- Turnovers Forced Pct42.5%99
- Steal Pct20.7%99
- Block Pct10.9%99
- Hakeem Pct31.6%99
- PF Efficiency1.13x13
- Steals / PF0.38x71
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #19Opp 3P%30.2%
- #29Opp TOV%21.9%
- #74Opp eFG%48.5%
- #783P%36.4%
- #151Adj DRtg103.5
- #192OREB%27.9%
- #2103PM Diff-11
- #236FTAR31.1%
- #19Opp 3P%30.2%
- #29Opp TOV%21.9%
- #74Opp eFG%48.5%
- #783P%36.4%
- #151Adj DRtg103.5
- #192OREB%27.9%
- #2103PM Diff-11
- #236FTAR31.1%
- #352TOV%24.7%
- #342Adj ORtg90.6
- #339SOS-7.6
- #317Opp OREB%32.4%
- #307TS%51.0%
- #285Pts Diff-159
- #267REB Diff-84
- #253eFG%49.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2025-2610-20OVCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%82 - 2

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2024-259-19OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj D79 - 3

Delaware St. 2025-265-22MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%78 - 4

Jackson St. 2018-1911-19SWACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D76 - 5

Cleveland St. 2015-167-23HorizonMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O76 - 6Savannah St. 2013-1411-19MEACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj O74
- 7Savannah St. 2014-157-22MEACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, 3PA rate73
- 8

Little Rock 2024-2517-14OVCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%73 - 9

Alabama A&M 2018-195-27SWACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Tempo73 - 10

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2022-239-22Big WestMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj D72
| I. MartinIsaiah Martin | Sr | 7'0" | +0.152 | – | – | 66.8%91 | 16.2%36 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 55.1% |
| J. RavenelJustin Ravenel | Sr | 6'1" | -0.333 | – | – | 64.2%87 | 18.1%50 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 45.1% | 86.5% |
| R. MeltonRod Melton | Jr | 6'1" | -0.623 | – | – | 57.3%65 | 22.6%79 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 53.8% | 63.2% |
| T. HectorTracy Hector | Jr | 6'5" | -1.19 | – | – | 44.0%15 | 20.4%67 | 6.8 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 15.0% | 56.3% |
| D.J. Jones | So | 6'9" | -1.62 | – | – | 40.7%11 | 18.0%49 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| M.J. Randolph | Fr | 6'4" | -1.71 | – | – | 53.0%44 | 21.5%74 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 23.5% | 49.3% |
| K. ReavesKamron Reaves | So | 6'2" | -2.30 | – | – | 45.6%18 | 25.4%90 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 25.3% | 65.1% |
| R. AndersonRichard Anderson | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 51.1%35 | 17.4%45 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 34.5% | 60.0% |
| B. MylesBrendon Myles | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 5.4%3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. CoreNasir Core | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 52.8%43 | 21.8%76 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 44.8% | 54.5% |
| I. UmezurikeIfeanyi Umezurike | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 49.6%29 | 15.8%34 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 48.1% |
| B. MoragneBryce Moragne | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 42.7%13 | 15.4%31 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 63.6% |
| G. SteeleGabriel Steele | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 16.3%37 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H. MurrayHaric Murray | Fr | – | – | – | – | 85.2%97 | 26.4%92 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| H. Murray Jr.Hnric Murray Jr. | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-16 | #324 | -14.810 | 97.03 | 111.838 | -9.54 | -1036 | -144 | 30.7%46 | +5215 | 49.1%18 | 32.2%23 | 69.7%26 | |
| 14-17 | #328 | -11.615 | 104.232 | 115.89 | -6.315 | -1336 | +6087 | 28.8%37 | +7112 | 52.5%71 | 35.1%69 | 71.3%39 | |
| 6-23 | #342 | -17.15 | 95.65 | 112.713 | -4.528 | -5822 | -569 | 27.6%34 | +1053 | 48.4%22 | 34.3%55 | 70.0%24 | |
| 7-22 | #359 | -22.91 | 88.80 | 111.714 | -6.610 | -8913 | -1332 | 29.3%53 | +1012 | 44.2%1 | 31.3%11 | 69.2%23 | |
| 13-17 | #301 | -11.715 | 96.210 | 107.927 | -7.35 | -1398 | -705 | 26.2%29 | -1155 | 47.0%13 | 30.2%8 | 70.5%40 | |
| 12-15 | #312 | -11.712 | 94.49 | 106.126 | -6.313 | -5523 | -5611 | 31.2%77 | -751 | 45.4%3 | 28.4%3 | 63.5%3 | |
| 12-19 | #317 | -12.611 | 91.23 | 103.858 | -8.15 | -8916 | -543 | 27.8%42 | +3922 | 49.3%27 | 36.8%83 | 61.4%1 | |
| 9-25 | #341 | -19.73 | 95.95 | 115.65 | -7.85 | -2352 | -2632 | 27.9%39 | +1336 | 47.4%8 | 35.2%54 | 72.4%62 | |
| 7-23 | #344 | -23.21 | 92.43 | 115.63 | -12.21 | -1995 | -835 | 26.1%18 | -1961 | 47.5%13 | 34.8%49 | 65.9%13 | |
| 6-21 | #349 | -21.81 | 84.90 | 106.737 | -10.90 | -13211 | -2629 | 26.4%18 | +2529 | 45.2%5 | 30.2%6 | 59.0%0 | |
| 2-27 | #350 | -30.20 | 84.31 | 114.52 | -7.53 | -2001 | -971 | 26.8%11 | +6310 | 41.3%1 | 28.3%2 | 64.9%11 | |
| 12-18 | #299 | -11.117 | 96.710 | 107.837 | -8.34 | -2737 | +4382 | 35.9%89 | -1256 | 45.5%4 | 33.4%38 | 65.4%10 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










