Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-13.210
- Offensive Rating150.698
- Defensive Rating163.82
- Pace44.92
- Effective FG%45.4%5
- Off Rebound Pct31.2%80
- Turnover Pct34.3%1
- FT Attempt Rate38.7%88
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.210
- Offensive Rating150.698
- Defensive Rating163.82
- Pace44.92
- Effective FG%45.4%5
- Off Rebound Pct31.2%80
- Turnover Pct34.3%1
- FT Attempt Rate38.7%88
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.4%35
- Point Margin / Game-5.918
- Points / Game67.629
- Points Allowed / Game73.524
- 1st Half Margin-2.425
- 2nd Half Margin-3.511
- Avg Largest Lead7.017
- Avg Largest Deficit16.77
Box Score
- Points / Game67.629
- Rebounds / Game35.052
- Assists / Game10.14
- ORebs / Game12.091
- DRebs / Game23.08
- Steals / Game7.583
- Blocks / Game1.95
- Turnovers / Game15.47
- PFs / Game19.219
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.642
- FGAs / Game58.667
- Field Goal Pct42.0%31
- 2PMs / Game20.694
- 2PAs / Game44.6100
- 2-Point Pct46.2%14
- 3PMs / Game4.01
- 3PAs / Game14.00
- 3-Point Pct28.4%3
- FTMs / Game14.470
- FTAs / Game22.793
- Free Throw Pct63.5%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s61.1%100
- % Pts from 3s17.6%0
- % Pts from FTs21.3%83
- Paint Pts / Game15.020
- % Pts in Paint22.1%23
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.935
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%37
- Points off TOVs / Game8.612
- % Pts off TOVs12.8%14
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.06
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.851
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.3%5
- Points / Shot1.1514
- 3-Point Att Rate23.8%0
- Assist Pct41.0%2
- Assists / 100 Poss22.584
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.66x2
- PF Drawn / Game20.295
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.5%25
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%23
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.1%14
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.6%6
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.6%87
- Opp 3PA Rate35.2%70
- Opp FT Att Rate41.2%9
- Opp Points / Shot1.3112
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.524
- Paint Pts Allowed16.968
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.163
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.679
- Opp Assist Pct49.1%69
- TOVs Forced / Game15.692
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.3%10
- Turnovers Forced Pct34.8%99
- Steal Pct16.7%99
- Block Pct4.2%34
- Hakeem Pct20.9%98
- PF Efficiency0.95x67
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.10x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #42Opp TOV%21.8%
- #44FTAR38.7%
- #48Opp 3P%30.6%
- #51Paint Pts %44.8%
- #72OREB%31.2%
- #80FB Pts %14.7%
- #240REB Diff-55
- #264Adj DRtg105.6
- #42Opp TOV%21.8%
- #44FTAR38.7%
- #48Opp 3P%30.6%
- #51Paint Pts %44.8%
- #72OREB%31.2%
- #80FB Pts %14.7%
- #240REB Diff-55
- #264Adj DRtg105.6
- #346AST%41.0%
- #3403P%28.4%
- #340TS%48.7%
- #336eFG%45.4%
- #324SOS-6.2
- #322Adj ORtg93.9
- #320Opp OREB%31.7%
- #310TOV%21.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Cleveland St. 2019-2010-21HorizonMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, 3PA rate91 - 2

Delaware St. 2023-2413-19MEACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%89 - 3
New Orleans 2018-1915-14SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%87 - 4

California 2017-188-22Pac 12Most alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj O85 - 5

Monmouth 2022-237-26CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%85 - 6

Morgan St. 2017-1811-18MEACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 7

Norfolk St. 2025-2611-17MEACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Tempo83 - 8

Monmouth 2018-1914-21MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, eFG%82 - 9

Grambling St. 2019-2013-15SWACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D82 - 10
New Orleans 2014-158-18SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, TOV%82
| MJ Randolph | So | 6'4" | -0.720 | – | – | 54.0%53 | 22.6%80 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 16.7% | 62.7% |
| R. MeltonRod Melton | Sr | 6'1" | -0.719 | – | – | 51.7%42 | 20.6%69 | 13.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 35.9% | 63.9% |
| B. MylesBrendon Myles | Sr | 6'4" | -0.913 | – | – | 46.9%22 | 21.1%72 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 30.3% | 77.8% |
| B. MoragneBryce Moragne | Jr | 6'5" | -1.012 | – | – | 54.1%54 | 14.9%28 | 6.5 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 64.6% |
| N. CoreNasir Core | Sr | 6'3" | -1.011 | – | – | 52.9%47 | 19.2%59 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 27.9% | 68.0% |
| E. DesirEvins Desir | Jr | 6'8" | -1.35 | – | – | 55.0%58 | 22.5%79 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| DJ Jones | Jr | 6'9" | -1.34 | – | – | 41.0%12 | 18.7%55 | 7.1 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| K. ReavesKamron Reaves | Jr | 6'2" | -2.50 | – | – | 34.6%7 | 18.1%51 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 16.4% | 75.0% |
| I. UmezurikeIfeanyi Umezurike | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | – | 33.5%99 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. Leath Jr.Randall Leath Jr. | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 16.7%3 | 10.2%8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H. Murray Jr.Hnric Murray Jr. | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 33.3%7 | 9.1%6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. WilliamsJamir Williams | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 62.1%84 | 18.0%50 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| D. HunterDamaree Hunter | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. TaylorDacari Taylor | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 113.6%99 | 20.0%65 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-16 | #324 | -14.810 | 97.03 | 111.838 | -9.54 | -1036 | -144 | 30.7%46 | +5215 | 49.1%18 | 32.2%23 | 69.7%26 | |
| 14-17 | #328 | -11.615 | 104.232 | 115.89 | -6.315 | -1336 | +6087 | 28.8%37 | +7112 | 52.5%71 | 35.1%69 | 71.3%39 | |
| 6-23 | #342 | -17.15 | 95.65 | 112.713 | -4.528 | -5822 | -569 | 27.6%34 | +1053 | 48.4%22 | 34.3%55 | 70.0%24 | |
| 7-22 | #359 | -22.91 | 88.80 | 111.714 | -6.610 | -8913 | -1332 | 29.3%53 | +1012 | 44.2%1 | 31.3%11 | 69.2%23 | |
| 13-17 | #301 | -11.715 | 96.210 | 107.927 | -7.35 | -1398 | -705 | 26.2%29 | -1155 | 47.0%13 | 30.2%8 | 70.5%40 | |
| 12-15 | #312 | -11.712 | 94.49 | 106.126 | -6.313 | -5523 | -5611 | 31.2%77 | -751 | 45.4%3 | 28.4%3 | 63.5%3 | |
| 12-19 | #317 | -12.611 | 91.23 | 103.858 | -8.15 | -8916 | -543 | 27.8%42 | +3922 | 49.3%27 | 36.8%83 | 61.4%1 | |
| 9-25 | #341 | -19.73 | 95.95 | 115.65 | -7.85 | -2352 | -2632 | 27.9%39 | +1336 | 47.4%8 | 35.2%54 | 72.4%62 | |
| 7-23 | #344 | -23.21 | 92.43 | 115.63 | -12.21 | -1995 | -835 | 26.1%18 | -1961 | 47.5%13 | 34.8%49 | 65.9%13 | |
| 6-21 | #349 | -21.81 | 84.90 | 106.737 | -10.90 | -13211 | -2629 | 26.4%18 | +2529 | 45.2%5 | 30.2%6 | 59.0%0 | |
| 2-27 | #350 | -30.20 | 84.31 | 114.52 | -7.53 | -2001 | -971 | 26.8%11 | +6310 | 41.3%1 | 28.3%2 | 64.9%11 | |
| 12-18 | #299 | -11.117 | 96.710 | 107.837 | -8.34 | -2737 | +4382 | 35.9%89 | -1256 | 45.5%4 | 33.4%38 | 65.4%10 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








