Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-2.940
- Offensive Rating101.217
- Defensive Rating104.169
- Pace59.712
- Effective FG%50.3%48
- Off Rebound Pct19.4%1
- Turnover Pct18.4%70
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%43
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.940
- Offensive Rating101.217
- Defensive Rating104.169
- Pace59.712
- Effective FG%50.3%48
- Off Rebound Pct19.4%1
- Turnover Pct18.4%70
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%43
Results & Margin
- Win Pct46.9%45
- Point Margin / Game-1.741
- Points / Game60.41
- Points Allowed / Game62.197
- 1st Half Margin-0.944
- 2nd Half Margin-0.841
- Avg Largest Lead9.644
- Avg Largest Deficit10.353
Box Score
- Points / Game60.41
- Rebounds / Game25.30
- Assists / Game13.555
- ORebs / Game5.90
- DRebs / Game19.40
- Steals / Game9.499
- Blocks / Game2.418
- Turnovers / Game11.093
- PFs / Game16.193
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.70
- FGAs / Game48.50
- Field Goal Pct42.7%29
- 2PMs / Game13.31
- 2PAs / Game27.11
- 2-Point Pct49.3%51
- 3PMs / Game7.454
- 3PAs / Game21.457
- 3-Point Pct34.5%47
- FTMs / Game11.69
- FTAs / Game16.77
- Free Throw Pct69.3%40
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.2%10
- % Pts from 3s36.6%90
- % Pts from FTs19.2%40
- Paint Pts / Game19.847
- % Pts in Paint32.8%75
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.935
- % Pts on Fast Break4.8%48
- Points off TOVs / Game16.097
- % Pts off TOVs26.5%100
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.95
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.21
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.1%45
- Points / Shot1.2440
- 3-Point Att Rate44.1%94
- Assist Pct65.0%99
- Assists / 100 Poss22.679
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.23x85
- PF Drawn / Game17.317
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.3%13
- Opp True Shooting %56.5%26
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%34
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.9%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%64
- Opp 3PA Rate46.7%1
- Opp FT Att Rate30.4%83
- Opp Points / Shot1.2841
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game62.197
- Paint Pts Allowed21.342
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.357
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.364
- Opp Assist Pct65.1%1
- TOVs Forced / Game15.996
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.6%14
- Turnovers Forced Pct26.6%95
- Steal Pct15.8%98
- Block Pct4.0%27
- Hakeem Pct19.8%95
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.59x100
- Blocks / PF0.15x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 127 D-I teams- #1PO TOV Diff+194
- #3Opp TOV%25.7%
- #4AST%65.0%
- #109TOV%17.8%
- #128Opp 3P%34.3%
- #148Adj DRtg102.9
- #163Paint Pts %39.3%
- #183eFG%50.3%
- #1PO TOV Diff+194
- #3Opp TOV%25.7%
- #4AST%65.0%
- #109TOV%17.8%
- #128Opp 3P%34.3%
- #148Adj DRtg102.9
- #163Paint Pts %39.3%
- #183eFG%50.3%
- #349REB Diff-273
- #346OREB%19.4%
- #303Opp eFG%53.3%
- #301Opp OREB%32.4%
- #277Adj ORtg98.6
- #231SOS-2.5
- #2133PM Diff-12
- #208Pts Diff-56
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

American 2014-1517-16PatriotMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo74 - 2

Denver 2015-1616-15SummitMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate73 - 3

Merrimack 2019-2019-11NECMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, eFG%69 - 4

Southern IllinoisSIU 2019-2015-16MVCMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Adj O69 - 5

Fordham 2016-1712-19A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%67 - 6

Northern IowaUNI 2016-1713-16MVCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%66 - 7

Fordham 2017-189-22A10Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D66 - 8

Merrimack 2021-2213-16NECMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Adj O64 - 9

Merrimack 2025-2623-11MAACMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, TOV%64 - 10

Merrimack 2020-219-9NECMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj D61
| K. CharlesKarl Charles | So | 6'6" | +0.569 | – | – | 60.1%78 | 20.4%67 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 37.5% | 80.5% |
| M. HusekMatt Husek | Sr | 6'11" | +0.360 | – | – | 60.6%80 | 17.8%48 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 39.4% | 70.6% |
| M. AlexanderMalachi Alexander | Sr | 6'7" | -0.145 | – | – | 55.3%56 | 23.4%83 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 39.0% | 64.3% |
| P. BenzanPatrick Benzan | So | 5'11" | -0.143 | – | – | 56.9%65 | 17.0%42 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| R. ChampionRobert Champion | Sr | 6'6" | -1.013 | – | – | 52.3%41 | 26.1%91 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 32.4% | 67.9% |
| A. ThompsonAnthony Thompson | Sr | 5'10" | -1.011 | – | – | 46.6%21 | 14.5%25 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 30.6% | 66.7% |
| J. FloydJehyve Floyd | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 56.4%62 | 15.1%29 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 61.1% |
| M. ZignorskiMatt Zignorski | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 31.7%6 | 14.3%24 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 7.7% | 63.6% |
| P. RiellyPatrick Rielly | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 15.4%31 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. KennedyThomas Kennedy | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 45.0%18 | 33.1%99 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. FlahertyRory Flaherty | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 49.4%100 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W. PowersWill Powers | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 17.4%45 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. StevensJack Stevens | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 26.6%5 | 21.8%75 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| C. Le SannClayton Le Sann | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 41.7%13 | 19.5%60 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 23.5% | 50.0% |
| T. CohenTyrone Cohen | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 25.8%91 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-22 | #327 | -15.79 | 100.89 | 116.514 | -7.313 | -9816 | -2330 | 23.0%2 | +1239 | 49.6%22 | 32.1%21 | 75.6%84 | |
| 13-19 | #312 | -11.913 | 103.026 | 114.911 | -6.415 | -3528 | +5082 | 23.3%5 | +828 | 53.7%81 | 38.7%98 | 72.1%50 | |
| 10-23 | #348 | -17.45 | 101.624 | 118.90 | -6.712 | -9215 | -4120 | 24.1%11 | +849 | 50.6%44 | 35.4%72 | 66.2%7 | |
| 10-22 | #336 | -14.07 | 95.75 | 109.724 | -5.118 | -1893 | 045 | 22.4%6 | -651 | 49.5%30 | 36.6%86 | 62.2%0 | |
| 9-22 | #342 | -17.45 | 94.26 | 111.69 | -7.73 | -4728 | -2131 | 28.2%48 | +541 | 46.4%9 | 34.3%59 | 70.8%44 | |
| 3-29 | #345 | -22.22 | 94.710 | 116.91 | -3.338 | -10413 | -1936 | 25.1%21 | +1152 | 49.1%39 | 31.8%25 | 67.0%15 | |
| 16-17 | #229 | -5.135 | 102.334 | 107.335 | -2.343 | -2740 | -5514 | 20.6%2 | -12998 | 52.7%71 | 35.4%65 | 66.7%12 | |
| 12-19 | #273 | -9.222 | 101.123 | 110.225 | -4.223 | -1943 | -5711 | 19.3%1 | -1860 | 52.6%70 | 32.6%16 | 69.0%25 | |
| 15-17 | #215 | -4.138 | 99.221 | 103.259 | -2.342 | -2730 | -1238 | 19.4%1 | -157100 | 50.3%44 | 34.5%42 | 69.3%43 | |
| 15-20 | #284 | -10.220 | 98.117 | 108.327 | -4.126 | -2036 | -2234 | 23.1%4 | -6483 | 47.9%23 | 32.6%23 | 68.7%38 | |
| 13-16 | #231 | -4.437 | 100.939 | 105.337 | -2.837 | -5225 | +959 | 29.6%31 | -9395 | 47.9%34 | 33.9%45 | 71.5%73 | |
| 20-14 | #149 | 1.257 | 104.746 | 103.563 | -1.448 | +4558 | +451 | 30.4%37 | -1357 | 49.0%40 | 35.3%62 | 73.2%83 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



