Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-17.76
- Offensive Rating96.90
- Defensive Rating114.659
- Pace67.994
- Effective FG%46.3%13
- Off Rebound Pct30.6%42
- Turnover Pct23.1%25
- FT Attempt Rate39.5%45
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-17.76
- Offensive Rating96.90
- Defensive Rating114.659
- Pace67.994
- Effective FG%46.3%13
- Off Rebound Pct30.6%42
- Turnover Pct23.1%25
- FT Attempt Rate39.5%45
Results & Margin
- Win Pct13.8%2
- Point Margin / Game-12.03
- Points / Game65.820
- Points Allowed / Game77.87
- 1st Half Margin-5.19
- 2nd Half Margin-6.92
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit42.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game65.820
- Rebounds / Game35.261
- Assists / Game11.938
- ORebs / Game11.261
- DRebs / Game24.060
- Steals / Game4.916
- Blocks / Game2.19
- Turnovers / Game15.72
- PFs / Game21.511
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.129
- FGAs / Game55.153
- Field Goal Pct41.9%21
- 2PMs / Game18.255
- 2PAs / Game40.785
- 2-Point Pct44.8%10
- 3PMs / Game4.913
- 3PAs / Game14.48
- 3-Point Pct33.7%45
- FTMs / Game14.835
- FTAs / Game21.843
- Free Throw Pct67.8%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.4%81
- % Pts from 3s22.2%20
- % Pts from FTs22.4%56
- Paint Pts / Game14.850
- % Pts in Paint22.4%57
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.88
- % Pts on Fast Break1.2%9
- Points off TOVs / Game10.567
- % Pts off TOVs15.9%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.335
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.913
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.9%13
- Points / Shot1.1914
- 3-Point Att Rate26.2%7
- Assist Pct51.6%53
- Assists / 100 Poss17.612
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.76x7
- PF Drawn / Game19.149
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.9%35
- Opp True Shooting %55.3%36
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.8%25
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.0%25
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.7%63
- Opp 3PA Rate30.1%78
- Opp FT Att Rate43.2%32
- Opp Points / Shot1.3230
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.87
- Paint Pts Allowed17.629
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.039
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.01
- Opp Assist Pct47.7%77
- TOVs Forced / Game11.530
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.4%21
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.0%11
- Steal Pct7.2%5
- Block Pct3.1%5
- Hakeem Pct10.3%1
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.23x7
- Blocks / PF0.10x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 27 D-I teams- #26PO TOV Diff-195
- #83Paint Pts %42.1%
- #136Opp 3P%33.7%
- #170AST%51.6%
- #1963P%33.7%
- #196FTAR39.5%
- #204OREB%30.6%
- #230Opp eFG%50.9%
- #26PO TOV Diff-195
- #83Paint Pts %42.1%
- #136Opp 3P%33.7%
- #170AST%51.6%
- #1963P%33.7%
- #196FTAR39.5%
- #204OREB%30.6%
- #230Opp eFG%50.9%
- #346Adj ORtg92.4
- #341Pts Diff-348
- #338TOV%22.4%
- #310TS%50.3%
- #309eFG%46.3%
- #296Opp TOV%16.4%
- #296Adj DRtg111.3
- #285SOS-4.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

LIU 2023-247-22NECMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate91 - 2

Liberty 2014-154-24Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%88 - 3

Southern UtahSUU 2024-259-19WACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 4

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2015-163-24OVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, OREB%83 - 5

San Jose St.SJSU 2018-193-27MWCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, TOV%79 - 6

Long Beach St.LBSU 2019-209-21Big WestMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%77 - 7

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2013-1411-18SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O76 - 8

Florida A&M 2023-245-22SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp OREB%76 - 9

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2023-247-22Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Opp OREB%75 - 10

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2019-207-23OVCMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, OREB%75
| M. SmithMarcel Smith | Jr | 5'6" | -0.721 | – | – | 52.1%50 | 15.8%35 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 37.1% | 88.2% |
| D. WomackDauson Womack | So | 6'6" | -0.721 | – | – | 46.8%28 | 16.9%43 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 59.6% |
| R. LewisRob Lewis | So | 6'0" | -0.818 | – | – | 51.1%44 | 26.8%93 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 31.4% | 71.3% |
| J. BartonJimmy Barton | Fr | 5'10" | -0.916 | – | – | 44.5%22 | 15.0%29 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 28.3% | 75.0% |
| R. ChukwujekwuReveal Chukwujekwu | Fr | 6'3" | -1.012 | – | – | 39.5%14 | 18.3%53 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 21.4% | 52.4% |
| R. VildeRicmonds Vilde | Jr | 6'11" | -1.012 | – | – | 59.9%84 | 21.7%75 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 71.4% |
| C. LasherColter Lasher | Fr | 6'7" | -1.110 | – | – | 52.4%51 | 19.1%58 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 36.7% | 68.0% |
| C. JoyceCody Joyce | So | 6'8" | -1.36 | – | – | 53.7%58 | 22.3%78 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 55.3% |
| C. CraytonCaleb Crayton | So | 6'3" | -1.35 | – | – | 50.6%42 | 20.4%67 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 27.1% | 77.8% |
| T. RussellTyler Russell | Jr | 6'0" | -1.54 | – | – | 49.3%36 | 20.9%70 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 35.6% | 73.2% |
| M. TurnerMike Turner | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 63.8%93 | 17.6%48 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 47.8% | 75.0% |
| A. FountainAlex Fountain | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.7%53 | 13.7%21 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 82.1% |
| J. GonzalezJacob Gonzalez | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 7.4%4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. StetlerCody Stetler | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 41.7%17 | 19.1%58 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #297 | -11.217 | 102.316 | 113.527 | -3.343 | -5226 | -4020 | 30.5%45 | +1934 | 49.7%23 | 30.9%10 | 69.7%26 | |
| 12-20 | #283 | -10.118 | 101.015 | 111.131 | -4.238 | -1338 | +7091 | 26.7%19 | -752 | 49.5%26 | 32.6%31 | 68.7%21 | |
| 6-23 | #356 | -21.12 | 96.56 | 117.62 | -4.233 | -2932 | -734 | 31.1%70 | +1440 | 47.5%13 | 30.1%7 | 64.4%3 | |
| 10-22 | #357 | -19.52 | 100.824 | 120.40 | -8.73 | -1936 | +2366 | 29.5%55 | +856 | 52.8%79 | 36.5%85 | 71.8%51 | |
| 11-18 | #334 | -14.010 | 98.218 | 112.28 | -7.92 | +9778 | -2426 | 32.1%83 | +1338 | 50.4%52 | 32.2%28 | 71.1%48 | |
| 4-25 | #341 | -17.64 | 103.354 | 121.00 | -3.039 | -2438 | -2926 | 32.1%84 | +1061 | 50.3%55 | 36.4%89 | 74.7%83 | |
| 12-18 | #280 | -8.124 | 106.258 | 114.25 | -6.611 | +9679 | -4815 | 35.3%95 | -3268 | 50.9%49 | 34.0%42 | 67.5%17 | |
| 6-25 | #333 | -16.05 | 101.728 | 117.72 | -4.321 | +4160 | -5214 | 35.7%98 | -1860 | 47.1%7 | 32.3%12 | 62.4%1 | |
| 17-14 | #226 | -4.437 | 106.362 | 110.714 | -4.722 | +16591 | -4021 | 36.9%96 | -851 | 50.2%42 | 33.9%34 | 70.0%50 | |
| 13-17 | #274 | -8.624 | 103.245 | 111.810 | -5.614 | +5360 | -4123 | 30.4%56 | +7710 | 52.6%84 | 36.4%75 | 71.8%71 | |
| 8-16 | #313 | -12.810 | 99.832 | 112.64 | -6.57 | +17795 | -4911 | 38.4%97 | +844 | 49.7%58 | 32.3%25 | 72.5%83 | |
| 4-25 | #339 | -19.23 | 92.92 | 112.113 | -6.015 | -4231 | -2433 | 30.9%42 | +1172 | 47.1%18 | 34.4%51 | 68.5%37 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

