Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-19.23
- Offensive Rating111.368
- Defensive Rating130.56
- Pace72.096
- Effective FG%50.3%61
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%86
- Turnover Pct23.3%15
- FT Attempt Rate38.0%86
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-19.23
- Offensive Rating111.368
- Defensive Rating130.56
- Pace72.096
- Effective FG%50.3%61
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%86
- Turnover Pct23.3%15
- FT Attempt Rate38.0%86
Results & Margin
- Win Pct13.8%3
- Point Margin / Game-13.82
- Points / Game80.199
- Points Allowed / Game93.90
- 1st Half Margin-7.93
- 2nd Half Margin-5.93
- Avg Largest Lead4.95
- Avg Largest Deficit19.62
Box Score
- Points / Game80.199
- Rebounds / Game36.167
- Assists / Game12.850
- ORebs / Game12.293
- DRebs / Game23.922
- Steals / Game5.734
- Blocks / Game2.213
- Turnovers / Game16.82
- PFs / Game20.310
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.594
- FGAs / Game62.193
- Field Goal Pct44.3%65
- 2PMs / Game20.190
- 2PAs / Game41.694
- 2-Point Pct48.3%37
- 3PMs / Game7.455
- 3PAs / Game20.537
- 3-Point Pct36.4%89
- FTMs / Game17.699
- FTAs / Game23.697
- Free Throw Pct74.7%82
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.1%46
- % Pts from 3s27.9%31
- % Pts from FTs22.0%89
- Paint Pts / Game16.528
- % Pts in Paint20.6%18
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.122
- % Pts on Fast Break5.2%16
- Points off TOVs / Game12.156
- % Pts off TOVs15.1%31
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.697
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.099
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.3%74
- Points / Shot1.2983
- 3-Point Att Rate33.0%21
- Assist Pct46.4%17
- Assists / 100 Poss17.719
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.76x9
- PF Drawn / Game19.993
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%58.1%1
- Opp True Shooting %61.8%0
- Opp Field Goal Pct51.7%0
- Opp 2-Point Pct58.4%0
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.4%2
- Opp 3PA Rate33.6%83
- Opp FT Att Rate36.7%23
- Opp Points / Shot1.431
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game93.90
- Paint Pts Allowed21.936
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.116
- Pts off TOVs Allowed19.21
- Opp Assist Pct56.7%16
- TOVs Forced / Game13.151
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.1%8
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.3%22
- Steal Pct7.9%14
- Block Pct3.1%6
- Hakeem Pct10.9%5
- PF Efficiency1.02x43
- Steals / PF0.28x10
- Blocks / PF0.11x8
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #403P%36.4%
- #51OREB%32.1%
- #51FTAR38.0%
- #100TS%54.7%
- #141eFG%50.3%
- #164Adj ORtg102.9
- #201REB Diff-24
- #228SOS-2.7
- #403P%36.4%
- #51OREB%32.1%
- #51FTAR38.0%
- #100TS%54.7%
- #141eFG%50.3%
- #164Adj ORtg102.9
- #201REB Diff-24
- #228SOS-2.7
- #352Opp eFG%58.1%
- #351Adj DRtg120.3
- #347Opp 3P%38.4%
- #345Pts Diff-400
- #326Opp OREB%31.9%
- #318TOV%21.7%
- #300Opp TOV%17.0%
- #294AST%46.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Central ArkansasUCA 2015-167-21SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate69 - 2

Samford 2019-207-23SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp OREB%66 - 3

Sacred HeartSHU 2018-1914-16NECMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate64 - 4

Detroit MercyDetroit 2015-1614-15HorizonMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate62 - 5

Bowling GreenBGSU 2021-2211-18MACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp OREB%62 - 6

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2013-1414-15Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%61 - 7

Long Beach St.LBSU 2017-1813-18Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, OREB%59 - 8

Central ArkansasUCA 2016-178-24SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O58 - 9

Jacksonville 2013-1410-18ASUNMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, Adj O58 - 10

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2022-2311-17WACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate57
| I. DuBoseIan DuBose | Jr | 6'4" | +0.877 | – | – | 56.5%65 | 28.4%95 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 32.6% | 77.5% |
| J. GatesJalon Gates | Sr | 6'0" | +0.568 | – | – | 59.1%76 | 20.2%66 | 15.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 38.3% | 88.9% |
| J. ThompsonJason Thompson | Fr | 6'7" | -0.048 | – | – | 60.5%80 | 22.1%77 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 37.5% | 75.0% |
| T. DaltonTy Dalton | Jr | 6'4" | -0.241 | – | – | 54.3%54 | 14.1%23 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 50.0% | 64.1% |
| P. McKenziePhilip McKenzie | Jr | 6'5" | -0.431 | – | – | 50.9%37 | 13.2%18 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 73.2% |
| R. GomesRyan Gomes | Jr | 6'10" | -0.527 | – | – | 50.9%37 | 15.2%30 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Q. MurphyQon Murphy | So | 6'5" | -0.625 | – | – | 47.5%23 | 20.7%69 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 36.1% | 72.1% |
| B. UlokoBenjamin Uloko | So | 6'7" | -0.818 | – | – | 62.2%84 | 21.5%73 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 70.4% |
| M. PierreMyles Pierre | Fr | 6'2" | -0.818 | – | – | 49.8%32 | 22.8%80 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 67.1% |
| N. JonesNick Jones | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 43.6%15 | 12.3%14 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| J. StentJackson Stent | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 62.8%86 | 13.7%21 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 36.1% | 66.7% |
| A. Charles Jr.Andre Charles Jr. | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 34.7%7 | 13.0%17 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Z. IyeyemiZach Iyeyemi | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 51.3%39 | 20.5%68 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 85.0% |
| N. ThomassonNoah Thomasson | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 60.9%81 | 16.7%41 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 43.8% | 77.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #297 | -11.217 | 102.316 | 113.527 | -3.343 | -5226 | -4020 | 30.5%45 | +1934 | 49.7%23 | 30.9%10 | 69.7%26 | |
| 12-20 | #283 | -10.118 | 101.015 | 111.131 | -4.238 | -1338 | +7091 | 26.7%19 | -752 | 49.5%26 | 32.6%31 | 68.7%21 | |
| 6-23 | #356 | -21.12 | 96.56 | 117.62 | -4.233 | -2932 | -734 | 31.1%70 | +1440 | 47.5%13 | 30.1%7 | 64.4%3 | |
| 10-22 | #357 | -19.52 | 100.824 | 120.40 | -8.73 | -1936 | +2366 | 29.5%55 | +856 | 52.8%79 | 36.5%85 | 71.8%51 | |
| 11-18 | #334 | -14.010 | 98.218 | 112.28 | -7.92 | +9778 | -2426 | 32.1%83 | +1338 | 50.4%52 | 32.2%28 | 71.1%48 | |
| 4-25 | #341 | -17.64 | 103.354 | 121.00 | -3.039 | -2438 | -2926 | 32.1%84 | +1061 | 50.3%55 | 36.4%89 | 74.7%83 | |
| 12-18 | #280 | -8.124 | 106.258 | 114.25 | -6.611 | +9679 | -4815 | 35.3%95 | -3268 | 50.9%49 | 34.0%42 | 67.5%17 | |
| 6-25 | #333 | -16.05 | 101.728 | 117.72 | -4.321 | +4160 | -5214 | 35.7%98 | -1860 | 47.1%7 | 32.3%12 | 62.4%1 | |
| 17-14 | #226 | -4.437 | 106.362 | 110.714 | -4.722 | +16591 | -4021 | 36.9%96 | -851 | 50.2%42 | 33.9%34 | 70.0%50 | |
| 13-17 | #274 | -8.624 | 103.245 | 111.810 | -5.614 | +5360 | -4123 | 30.4%56 | +7710 | 52.6%84 | 36.4%75 | 71.8%71 | |
| 8-16 | #313 | -12.810 | 99.832 | 112.64 | -6.57 | +17795 | -4911 | 38.4%97 | +844 | 49.7%58 | 32.3%25 | 72.5%83 | |
| 4-25 | #339 | -19.23 | 92.92 | 112.113 | -6.015 | -4231 | -2433 | 30.9%42 | +1172 | 47.1%18 | 34.4%51 | 68.5%37 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









