Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-26.72
- Offensive Rating102.311
- Defensive Rating129.013
- Pace63.641
- Effective FG%46.0%6
- Off Rebound Pct27.4%42
- Turnover Pct24.7%11
- FT Attempt Rate34.8%66
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-26.72
- Offensive Rating102.311
- Defensive Rating129.013
- Pace63.641
- Effective FG%46.0%6
- Off Rebound Pct27.4%42
- Turnover Pct24.7%11
- FT Attempt Rate34.8%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct10.0%2
- Point Margin / Game-17.01
- Points / Game65.110
- Points Allowed / Game82.12
- 1st Half Margin-8.52
- 2nd Half Margin-8.51
- Avg Largest Lead5.26
- Avg Largest Deficit22.11
Box Score
- Points / Game65.110
- Rebounds / Game36.167
- Assists / Game13.456
- ORebs / Game10.359
- DRebs / Game25.870
- Steals / Game4.22
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game15.76
- PFs / Game17.363
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.89
- FGAs / Game56.738
- Field Goal Pct40.1%7
- 2PMs / Game16.120
- 2PAs / Game36.464
- 2-Point Pct44.1%3
- 3PMs / Game6.723
- 3PAs / Game20.325
- 3-Point Pct33.0%32
- FTMs / Game12.940
- FTAs / Game19.862
- Free Throw Pct65.1%8
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.4%51
- % Pts from 3s30.9%41
- % Pts from FTs19.8%66
- Paint Pts / Game24.171
- % Pts in Paint37.0%88
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.462
- % Pts on Fast Break8.2%69
- Points off TOVs / Game9.529
- % Pts off TOVs14.5%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.415
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.211
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.7%5
- Points / Shot1.159
- 3-Point Att Rate35.8%29
- Assist Pct59.0%91
- Assists / 100 Poss21.160
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.86x19
- PF Drawn / Game19.179
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%56.1%4
- Opp True Shooting %58.0%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.2%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct56.3%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.3%11
- Opp 3PA Rate47.9%3
- Opp FT Att Rate26.9%92
- Opp Points / Shot1.3026
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game82.12
- Paint Pts Allowed27.313
- Fast Break Pts Allowed10.51
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.11
- Opp Assist Pct59.7%7
- TOVs Forced / Game11.112
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%42
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.4%14
- Steal Pct6.5%2
- Block Pct2.6%2
- Hakeem Pct9.1%1
- PF Efficiency0.91x85
- Steals / PF0.24x3
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 22 D-I teams- #22FB Pts Diff-171
- #31AST%59.0%
- #118PO TOV Diff-253
- #124FTAR34.8%
- #129Paint Pts %41.0%
- #142SOS0.7
- #185FB Pts %9.1%
- #206Opp OREB%28.7%
- #22FB Pts Diff-171
- #31AST%59.0%
- #118PO TOV Diff-253
- #124FTAR34.8%
- #129Paint Pts %41.0%
- #142SOS0.7
- #185FB Pts %9.1%
- #206Opp OREB%28.7%
- #352Pts Diff-509
- #3513PM Diff-138
- #343Opp eFG%56.1%
- #342Adj DRtg114.5
- #337TS%49.2%
- #337Adj ORtg93.1
- #334eFG%46.0%
- #333Opp TOV%15.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Columbia 2021-223-22IvyMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Tempo81 - 2

Louisville 2022-234-28ACCMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%80 - 3

Houston ChristianHCU 2013-144-25SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, TOV%79 - 4

Liberty 2014-154-24Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%79 - 5

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2024-254-26Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, TOV%79 - 6

Tulane 2018-194-27AmericanMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%76 - 7

Central ArkansasUCA 2020-214-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%76 - 8

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2023-247-22Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, OREB%76 - 9

Charlotte 2017-185-23C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Tempo76 - 10

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2024-252-25MEACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, eFG%76
| Z. ChappellZach Chappell | Fr | 6'3" | +0.149 | – | – | 46.2%19 | 20.3%67 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 29.0% | 70.0% |
| B. IveyBrae Ivey | Jr | 6'2" | -0.239 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 21.9%76 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 30.1% | 78.5% |
| N. BaumannNoah Baumann | So | 6'5" | -0.334 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 19.3%59 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 45.5% | 77.3% |
| O. BarryOumar Barry | Sr | 6'11" | -0.526 | – | – | 55.5%57 | 19.0%57 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 20.8% | 67.8% |
| C. LeCesneCraig LeCesne | Jr | 6'9" | -0.913 | – | – | 45.1%17 | 22.7%80 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 22.5% | 87.5% |
| A. ChastainAshtin Chastain | Jr | 6'11" | -0.912 | – | – | 48.5%25 | 12.9%16 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 37.5% | 44.7% |
| S. KnightSeneca Knight | Fr | 6'6" | -1.011 | – | – | 44.0%15 | 19.4%60 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 30.1% | 54.5% |
| M. SteadmanMichael Steadman | Jr | 6'10" | -1.44 | – | – | 51.1%35 | 23.7%84 | 13.1 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 22.7% | 61.6% |
| I. NicholsIsaiah Nichols | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 35.0%8 | 22.5%79 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 21.7% | 54.5% |
| K. HammondsKaison Hammonds | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 27.7%5 | 15.5%31 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| C. AnigweChristian Anigwe | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.5%71 | 14.2%24 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 45.0% |
| B. Rodriguez-FloresBrian Rodriguez-Flores | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 43.7%14 | 20.1%65 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 23.5% | 66.7% |
| T. SmithTrey Smith | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 43.3%14 | 9.6%7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 36.4% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-24 | #254 | -6.630 | 112.167 | 118.77 | 4.875 | -1645 | 045 | 30.0%40 | -4576 | 50.5%33 | 35.8%80 | 73.1%55 | |
| 15-20 | #189 | -1.052 | 108.356 | 109.342 | 2.274 | -4426 | +3671 | 28.0%31 | +1436 | 51.4%53 | 34.7%61 | 74.4%74 | |
| 9-23 | #250 | -6.129 | 105.543 | 111.520 | 2.672 | -1616 | +2061 | 23.1%5 | -750 | 52.0%66 | 34.3%55 | 70.2%27 | |
| 21-14 | #110 | 4.568 | 108.267 | 103.764 | 3.975 | +26899 | +2564 | 35.4%96 | +1252 | 50.2%38 | 32.6%26 | 67.9%15 | |
| 8-23 | #303 | -11.415 | 99.825 | 111.211 | 2.770 | -1576 | +5686 | 22.4%6 | +817 | 50.7%57 | 35.2%74 | 65.8%5 | |
| 7-24 | #316 | -12.211 | 96.215 | 108.414 | 3.975 | -1853 | +1760 | 24.5%18 | +2131 | 45.8%5 | 29.8%7 | 71.6%58 | |
| 4-27 | #345 | -20.92 | 93.95 | 114.83 | 0.362 | -1637 | -1381 | 28.2%45 | +1401 | 46.3%5 | 32.8%28 | 65.5%7 | |
| 4-26 | #313 | -12.311 | 98.310 | 110.622 | 2.772 | +10983 | -1250 | 28.2%42 | +1710 | 49.1%23 | 36.7%75 | 69.2%26 | |
| 14-16 | #216 | -3.240 | 101.835 | 105.048 | 0.564 | -1438 | +956 | 26.6%22 | -2263 | 49.8%37 | 34.8%48 | 70.1%51 | |
| 6-22 | #261 | -6.930 | 98.419 | 105.247 | -0.258 | -345 | +148 | 28.7%38 | +4121 | 48.3%27 | 30.7%9 | 65.9%11 | |
| 0-28 | #347 | -24.21 | 84.00 | 108.217 | 0.665 | -1735 | -942 | 25.0%6 | +826 | 41.8%1 | 29.3%3 | 65.3%13 | |
| 5-24 | #296 | -11.815 | 95.77 | 107.540 | 1.968 | -3234 | +5588 | 28.6%21 | +1132 | 45.3%4 | 33.2%35 | 72.2%74 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










