Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-15.57
- Offensive Rating104.834
- Defensive Rating120.316
- Pace63.232
- Effective FG%48.2%33
- Off Rebound Pct24.6%20
- Turnover Pct25.0%8
- FT Attempt Rate33.2%54
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-15.57
- Offensive Rating104.834
- Defensive Rating120.316
- Pace63.232
- Effective FG%48.2%33
- Off Rebound Pct24.6%20
- Turnover Pct25.0%8
- FT Attempt Rate33.2%54
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.0%16
- Point Margin / Game-9.87
- Points / Game66.320
- Points Allowed / Game76.112
- 1st Half Margin-5.87
- 2nd Half Margin-4.09
- Avg Largest Lead4.95
- Avg Largest Deficit17.95
Box Score
- Points / Game66.320
- Rebounds / Game33.225
- Assists / Game10.810
- ORebs / Game8.523
- DRebs / Game24.741
- Steals / Game5.734
- Blocks / Game4.387
- Turnovers / Game15.85
- PFs / Game17.748
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.927
- FGAs / Game55.627
- Field Goal Pct43.0%45
- 2PMs / Game18.159
- 2PAs / Game39.181
- 2-Point Pct46.2%14
- 3PMs / Game5.816
- 3PAs / Game16.47
- 3-Point Pct35.3%82
- FTMs / Game12.742
- FTAs / Game18.446
- Free Throw Pct69.1%30
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.5%82
- % Pts from 3s26.3%21
- % Pts from FTs19.2%54
- Paint Pts / Game20.959
- % Pts in Paint31.6%66
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.460
- % Pts on Fast Break9.7%67
- Points off TOVs / Game13.072
- % Pts off TOVs19.7%79
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.711
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.834
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.0%30
- Points / Shot1.1932
- 3-Point Att Rate29.6%8
- Assist Pct45.1%12
- Assists / 100 Poss17.014
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.68x3
- PF Drawn / Game18.262
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.2%18
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%26
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.6%36
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%11
- Opp 3PA Rate40.0%27
- Opp FT Att Rate29.9%66
- Opp Points / Shot1.2631
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.112
- Paint Pts Allowed24.120
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.09
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.15
- Opp Assist Pct58.7%9
- TOVs Forced / Game14.176
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.8%12
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.3%77
- Steal Pct9.0%38
- Block Pct6.7%87
- Hakeem Pct15.8%69
- PF Efficiency0.97x60
- Steals / PF0.32x33
- Blocks / PF0.24x83
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #663P%35.3%
- #127Opp TOV%19.8%
- #130SOS1.0
- #149PO TOV Diff-94
- #164FTAR33.2%
- #186FB Pts %11.1%
- #239eFG%48.2%
- #246Paint Pts %36.3%
- #663P%35.3%
- #127Opp TOV%19.8%
- #130SOS1.0
- #149PO TOV Diff-94
- #164FTAR33.2%
- #186FB Pts %11.1%
- #239eFG%48.2%
- #246Paint Pts %36.3%
- #3413PM Diff-90
- #333Pts Diff-294
- #329TOV%22.2%
- #319Adj ORtg94.2
- #316Opp 3P%36.4%
- #312AST%45.1%
- #311Opp OREB%31.2%
- #308REB Diff-119
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Penn 2013-148-20IvyMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O85 - 2

Grambling St. 2021-2210-20SWACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj D85 - 3

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2022-237-22OVCMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D85 - 4

Utah Tech 2020-216-13WACMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D83 - 5

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2015-163-24OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj D83 - 6

Lamar 2013-144-26SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 7

LIU 2023-247-22NECMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, TOV%82 - 8

San Diego 2023-2416-15WCCMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp eFG%81 - 9

Fresno St. 2024-256-26MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D81 - 10

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2025-2610-18SWACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O80
| J. MorganJoshua Morgan | Fr | 6'11" | +0.570 | – | – | 64.0%88 | 15.9%35 | 8.4 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| M. Carter IIIMichael Carter III | So | 6'5" | -0.527 | – | – | 54.3%55 | 30.1%97 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 31.7% | 80.5% |
| C. HunterChance Hunter | So | 6'6" | -0.527 | – | – | 56.1%64 | 26.2%91 | 13.9 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 42.0% | 64.0% |
| J. RobertsJordan Roberts | Jr | 6'9" | -0.719 | – | – | 44.1%16 | 19.4%60 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 18.8% | 71.8% |
| C. SlaterColin Slater | Jr | 6'1" | -0.817 | – | – | 49.6%31 | 20.4%68 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 38.2% | 79.6% |
| D. CobbDrew Cobb | Jr | 6'4" | -0.816 | – | – | 53.1%48 | 12.6%16 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 26.3% | 75.0% |
| R. ManselRomelle Mansel | Fr | 6'9" | -0.914 | – | – | 46.5%21 | 16.6%40 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 16.7% | 47.5% |
| J. GriffinJordan Griffin | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 57.7%71 | 16.4%38 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 36.2% | 78.3% |
| B. JacksonBreyon Jackson | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 28.8%5 | 17.2%44 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| J. YanJeffrey Yan | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 54.8%57 | 20.0%65 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| M. de GeestMax de Geest | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 52.0%43 | 15.7%33 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 78.9% |
| T. IrishTrever Irish | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 45.3%18 | 17.4%46 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #258 | -7.129 | 105.228 | 112.334 | -1.658 | -3030 | 045 | 27.0%15 | -954 | 51.4%45 | 33.1%36 | 72.6%49 | |
| 7-25 | #326 | -13.810 | 101.618 | 115.410 | -1.858 | -7120 | -4015 | 29.7%44 | +876 | 49.8%28 | 34.9%66 | 75.6%85 | |
| 21-15 | #163 | -1.452 | 105.846 | 107.248 | -2.648 | +11278 | -1411 | 33.3%82 | -3667 | 48.7%24 | 30.5%9 | 70.9%37 | |
| 17-16 | #160 | -0.651 | 104.545 | 105.254 | -1.355 | +19395 | -1301 | 35.0%95 | +344 | 49.0%23 | 29.6%2 | 67.8%14 | |
| 20-13 | #172 | -1.746 | 102.339 | 104.052 | -1.057 | +2152 | -5313 | 27.9%46 | -4272 | 49.2%31 | 34.6%66 | 72.9%63 | |
| 11-21 | #308 | -11.811 | 93.97 | 105.828 | -0.164 | -9215 | -894 | 25.4%24 | +5314 | 48.4%28 | 35.1%77 | 70.0%41 | |
| 15-19 | #221 | -4.238 | 101.027 | 105.251 | -0.756 | -6825 | -3126 | 29.5%60 | -1154 | 48.5%18 | 34.4%50 | 69.1%34 | |
| 15-18 | #214 | -4.836 | 106.053 | 110.822 | -0.459 | +5867 | -5911 | 32.6%82 | +5215 | 50.3%37 | 35.1%53 | 72.8%65 | |
| 15-19 | #233 | -5.533 | 103.950 | 109.420 | -1.551 | -2236 | -4719 | 31.8%75 | +2037 | 49.3%32 | 35.1%51 | 72.4%71 | |
| 18-15 | #115 | 4.365 | 107.365 | 102.959 | 3.874 | -8425 | +2970 | 28.0%30 | -6985 | 50.0%48 | 36.7%79 | 68.8%39 | |
| 14-17 | #144 | 1.958 | 102.246 | 100.366 | 3.575 | -5227 | +553 | 32.0%59 | -1757 | 48.4%39 | 34.2%48 | 68.3%39 | |
| 13-17 | #151 | 0.154 | 103.841 | 103.761 | 1.667 | +4459 | -2532 | 35.6%88 | -1560 | 48.2%31 | 31.2%11 | 66.1%15 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








