Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating0.149
- Offensive Rating103.529
- Defensive Rating103.567
- Pace66.458
- Effective FG%50.8%67
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%49
- Turnover Pct24.0%11
- FT Attempt Rate29.4%28
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.149
- Offensive Rating103.529
- Defensive Rating103.567
- Pace66.458
- Effective FG%50.8%67
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%49
- Turnover Pct24.0%11
- FT Attempt Rate29.4%28
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%50
- Point Margin / Game0.149
- Points / Game68.737
- Points Allowed / Game68.758
- 1st Half Margin1.666
- 2nd Half Margin-1.630
- Avg Largest Lead12.067
- Avg Largest Deficit11.042
Box Score
- Points / Game68.737
- Rebounds / Game37.480
- Assists / Game14.178
- ORebs / Game9.440
- DRebs / Game28.095
- Steals / Game5.838
- Blocks / Game4.489
- Turnovers / Game15.95
- PFs / Game19.517
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.156
- FGAs / Game56.640
- Field Goal Pct44.4%67
- 2PMs / Game17.954
- 2PAs / Game35.144
- 2-Point Pct50.9%69
- 3PMs / Game7.250
- 3PAs / Game21.448
- 3-Point Pct33.8%60
- FTMs / Game11.316
- FTAs / Game16.621
- Free Throw Pct67.8%23
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.0%64
- % Pts from 3s31.6%59
- % Pts from FTs16.4%17
- Paint Pts / Game22.168
- % Pts in Paint32.2%71
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.969
- % Pts on Fast Break10.1%72
- Points off TOVs / Game10.327
- % Pts off TOVs15.0%30
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.241
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.139
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.8%57
- Points / Shot1.2251
- 3-Point Att Rate37.9%53
- Assist Pct56.1%83
- Assists / 100 Poss21.272
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x31
- PF Drawn / Game16.626
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.1%91
- Opp True Shooting %50.1%91
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.5%88
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.9%68
- Opp 3-Point Pct28.8%97
- Opp 3PA Rate38.6%40
- Opp FT Att Rate36.6%23
- Opp Points / Shot1.1681
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.758
- Paint Pts Allowed18.858
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.622
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.640
- Opp Assist Pct56.5%17
- TOVs Forced / Game12.639
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%49
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.9%31
- Steal Pct8.8%34
- Block Pct6.6%86
- Hakeem Pct15.4%64
- PF Efficiency1.18x5
- Steals / PF0.30x22
- Blocks / PF0.23x80
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #13Opp 3P%28.8%
- #34Opp eFG%46.1%
- #63AST%56.1%
- #87Paint Pts %43.2%
- #109FB Pts %13.5%
- #110REB Diff+64
- #116Adj DRtg99.5
- #118eFG%50.8%
- #13Opp 3P%28.8%
- #34Opp eFG%46.1%
- #63AST%56.1%
- #87Paint Pts %43.2%
- #109FB Pts %13.5%
- #110REB Diff+64
- #116Adj DRtg99.5
- #118eFG%50.8%
- #339TOV%22.6%
- #291Adj ORtg96.1
- #256FTAR29.4%
- #251SOS-3.7
- #250Opp TOV%17.8%
- #181Pts Diff+2
- #181Opp OREB%28.1%
- #181OREB%27.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2024-2522-13MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj O91 - 2

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2025-2614-17MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Tempo87 - 3

Southern 2013-1415-13SWACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, OREB%85 - 4
St. Francis NY 2013-1417-14NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O85 - 5

UC RiversideUCR 2014-1513-17Big WestMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate84 - 6

Gardner Webb 2021-2215-13Big SouthMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate84 - 7

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2013-1418-13Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Adj O82 - 8

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2015-1612-19Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate81 - 9

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2014-158-23SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, eFG%80 - 10

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2019-2016-15OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%80
| T. FergusonTarkus Ferguson | Sr | 6'4" | +0.259 | – | – | 55.8%62 | 23.5%83 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 33.2% | 75.4% |
| M. DigginsMichael Diggins | Jr | 6'8" | +0.050 | – | – | 57.7%71 | 17.1%44 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 34.5% | 65.6% |
| J. AhaleJamie Ahale | Jr | 6'5" | -0.338 | – | – | 57.2%69 | 13.3%19 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 33.8% | 81.1% |
| B. BridgesBraelen Bridges | So | 6'10" | -0.528 | – | – | 57.2%69 | 21.7%75 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 66.2% |
| J. BlountJordan Blount | Sr | 6'8" | -0.528 | – | – | 54.5%55 | 21.8%75 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 14.3% | 63.3% |
| G. BoahenGodwin Boahen | Sr | 5'11" | -0.817 | – | – | 48.6%27 | 21.6%74 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 29.4% | 74.1% |
| M. OtteyMarcus Ottey | Sr | 6'2" | -1.27 | – | – | 51.5%40 | 22.2%78 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 43.5% | 80.6% |
| J. WileyJacob Wiley | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 55.8%62 | 17.5%46 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 42.9% | 45.3% |
| D. EjimDeon Ejim | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 49.1%29 | 17.7%48 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 32.3% |
| T. WashingtonTravell Washington | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 65.6%90 | 16.7%41 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 44.4% | 83.3% |
| B. TaylorBrian Taylor | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 57.8%71 | 15.9%35 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 37.9% | 69.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-16 | #106 | 5.171 | 110.658 | 105.577 | 0.064 | +12979 | -894 | 36.8%94 | -5880 | 50.8%35 | 32.1%20 | 72.9%53 | |
| 18-14 | #160 | 0.156 | 108.758 | 108.647 | -0.266 | +7667 | +2767 | 30.5%52 | +1833 | 52.3%67 | 34.9%65 | 71.9%47 | |
| 12-21 | #180 | -1.749 | 102.730 | 104.465 | 1.065 | -10614 | +7593 | 23.4%6 | +641 | 51.2%52 | 36.3%87 | 68.8%17 | |
| 12-20 | #300 | -10.516 | 97.69 | 108.035 | -2.937 | -1923 | +4077 | 23.0%8 | -3569 | 48.7%19 | 32.9%30 | 65.5%6 | |
| 14-16 | #274 | -9.021 | 100.631 | 109.520 | -6.98 | -6422 | +9798 | 24.7%18 | -146 | 51.4%66 | 32.4%29 | 70.5%40 | |
| 18-17 | #211 | -3.838 | 96.416 | 100.266 | -4.527 | +6765 | +2061 | 27.9%45 | +1133 | 50.7%61 | 33.7%54 | 68.5%26 | |
| 16-16 | #202 | -2.942 | 101.530 | 104.355 | -3.037 | -7521 | +6087 | 24.8%17 | +4320 | 54.0%86 | 35.4%64 | 68.2%25 | |
| 20-16 | #183 | -1.547 | 102.330 | 103.765 | -4.023 | +4960 | -350 | 29.2%52 | +799 | 50.7%45 | 34.7%45 | 73.5%73 | |
| 17-19 | #240 | -6.230 | 101.132 | 107.334 | -4.323 | +11377 | +2766 | 32.6%81 | +1441 | 50.9%51 | 36.5%70 | 71.1%60 | |
| 3-25 | #337 | -17.04 | 90.62 | 107.632 | -1.846 | +2655 | -921 | 32.4%75 | +1013 | 42.5%0 | 30.2%6 | 61.9%1 | |
| 8-24 | #293 | -10.016 | 98.927 | 108.914 | -0.855 | -2536 | -446 | 31.1%50 | -2865 | 44.2%5 | 32.4%26 | 73.7%91 | |
| 4-25 | #280 | -9.021 | 101.127 | 110.124 | 0.662 | +1751 | -2929 | 30.8%41 | +3127 | 47.2%19 | 32.8%28 | 71.4%65 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





