Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-15.810
- Offensive Rating132.583
- Defensive Rating148.310
- Pace49.312
- Effective FG%46.1%10
- Off Rebound Pct30.4%40
- Turnover Pct25.5%13
- FT Attempt Rate39.2%42
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-15.810
- Offensive Rating132.583
- Defensive Rating148.310
- Pace49.312
- Effective FG%46.1%10
- Off Rebound Pct30.4%40
- Turnover Pct25.5%13
- FT Attempt Rate39.2%42
Results & Margin
- Win Pct13.8%2
- Point Margin / Game-7.811
- Points / Game65.418
- Points Allowed / Game73.229
- 1st Half Margin-2.130
- 2nd Half Margin-5.75
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game65.418
- Rebounds / Game33.941
- Assists / Game10.815
- ORebs / Game10.953
- DRebs / Game23.138
- Steals / Game5.223
- Blocks / Game1.84
- Turnovers / Game12.642
- PFs / Game22.07
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.315
- FGAs / Game54.445
- Field Goal Pct40.9%11
- 2PMs / Game16.728
- 2PAs / Game37.251
- 2-Point Pct44.8%10
- 3PMs / Game5.633
- 3PAs / Game17.240
- 3-Point Pct32.6%28
- FTMs / Game15.244
- FTAs / Game21.337
- Free Throw Pct71.4%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.9%49
- % Pts from 3s25.8%46
- % Pts from FTs23.3%71
- Paint Pts / Game14.749
- % Pts in Paint22.5%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.832
- % Pts on Fast Break2.8%35
- Points off TOVs / Game8.236
- % Pts off TOVs12.6%40
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.944
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.510
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.2%17
- Points / Shot1.2018
- 3-Point Att Rate31.7%42
- Assist Pct48.6%29
- Assists / 100 Poss21.958
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.86x21
- PF Drawn / Game19.353
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.1%12
- Opp True Shooting %57.7%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.0%13
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.4%21
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.8%10
- Opp 3PA Rate32.0%60
- Opp FT Att Rate49.9%9
- Opp Points / Shot1.417
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.229
- Paint Pts Allowed16.237
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.917
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.835
- Opp Assist Pct55.4%23
- TOVs Forced / Game11.019
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%90
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.4%71
- Steal Pct10.6%57
- Block Pct3.6%8
- Hakeem Pct14.1%24
- PF Efficiency1.14x10
- Steals / PF0.24x8
- Blocks / PF0.08x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #37Opp OREB%28.1%
- #88Paint Pts %41.6%
- #130SOS1.6
- #149FB Pts %5.2%
- #170REB Diff+2
- #206FTAR39.2%
- #212OREB%30.4%
- #2173PM Diff-19
- #37Opp OREB%28.1%
- #88Paint Pts %41.6%
- #130SOS1.6
- #149FB Pts %5.2%
- #170REB Diff+2
- #206FTAR39.2%
- #212OREB%30.4%
- #2173PM Diff-19
- #316Opp 3P%37.8%
- #315eFG%46.1%
- #312Pts Diff-226
- #307Opp eFG%53.1%
- #287TS%50.7%
- #282Opp TOV%16.7%
- #272Adj DRtg109.9
- #263Adj ORtg100.5
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Pacific 2024-257-24WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D95 - 2

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2014-157-22Big WestMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Adj O91 - 3

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2013-1411-20Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, FT rate91 - 4

George MasonGMU 2017-1816-17A10Most alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate90 - 5

Loyola MD 2024-2511-19PatriotMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, TOV%89 - 6

Longwood 2015-167-23Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%88 - 7

Western MichiganWMU 2025-269-20MACMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Tempo87 - 8

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2017-189-21OVCMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%87 - 9

Alcorn St. 2019-2011-15SWACMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj O87 - 10

UNLV 2016-1711-21MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%86
| L. WhitakerLance Whitaker | Fr | 6'4" | +0.471 | – | – | 61.5%89 | 9.2%6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| J. HarksJordan Harks | Sr | 6'8" | +0.468 | – | – | 58.9%82 | 20.3%67 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 49.4% |
| K. BarlowKelsey Barlow | Sr | 6'5" | +0.264 | – | – | 50.6%42 | 28.6%96 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 32.9% | 76.3% |
| P. BirtPat Birt | Fr | 6'5" | -0.244 | – | – | 52.5%52 | 16.5%40 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 39.0% | 85.3% |
| J. WiegandJake Wiegand | So | 6'8" | -0.342 | – | – | 52.5%52 | 20.1%65 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 7.1% | 77.3% |
| J. ParkerJay Parker | Jr | 5'10" | -0.436 | – | – | 45.8%24 | 18.7%56 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 12.5% | 76.9% |
| H. HumesHayden Humes | Sr | 6'8" | -0.625 | – | – | 51.5%47 | 15.2%31 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 35.8% | 75.0% |
| M. BrownMarc Brown | Jr | 6'4" | -1.013 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 21.9%76 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 31.4% | 75.2% |
| A. FellsAhman Fells | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 51.3%45 | 15.7%35 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 45.5% |
| W. SimontonWill Simonton | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 47.6%30 | 13.4%20 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| G. SniderGabe Snider | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.5%57 | 12.9%17 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| J. MillerJoey Miller | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 44.4%21 | 26.7%93 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| M. WhiteMarcus White | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 18.0%5 | 11.0%10 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 9.1% | 100.0% |
| M. McGuireMarkese McGuire | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 40.0%15 | 18.2%52 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 35.7% | 56.7% |
| F. DounisFrank Dounis | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 9.4%7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H. Christian LauerHans Christian Lauer | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 64.7%94 | 14.9%29 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-16 | #106 | 5.171 | 110.658 | 105.577 | 0.064 | +12979 | -894 | 36.8%94 | -5880 | 50.8%35 | 32.1%20 | 72.9%53 | |
| 18-14 | #160 | 0.156 | 108.758 | 108.647 | -0.266 | +7667 | +2767 | 30.5%52 | +1833 | 52.3%67 | 34.9%65 | 71.9%47 | |
| 12-21 | #180 | -1.749 | 102.730 | 104.465 | 1.065 | -10614 | +7593 | 23.4%6 | +641 | 51.2%52 | 36.3%87 | 68.8%17 | |
| 12-20 | #300 | -10.516 | 97.69 | 108.035 | -2.937 | -1923 | +4077 | 23.0%8 | -3569 | 48.7%19 | 32.9%30 | 65.5%6 | |
| 14-16 | #274 | -9.021 | 100.631 | 109.520 | -6.98 | -6422 | +9798 | 24.7%18 | -146 | 51.4%66 | 32.4%29 | 70.5%40 | |
| 18-17 | #211 | -3.838 | 96.416 | 100.266 | -4.527 | +6765 | +2061 | 27.9%45 | +1133 | 50.7%61 | 33.7%54 | 68.5%26 | |
| 16-16 | #202 | -2.942 | 101.530 | 104.355 | -3.037 | -7521 | +6087 | 24.8%17 | +4320 | 54.0%86 | 35.4%64 | 68.2%25 | |
| 20-16 | #183 | -1.547 | 102.330 | 103.765 | -4.023 | +4960 | -350 | 29.2%52 | +799 | 50.7%45 | 34.7%45 | 73.5%73 | |
| 17-19 | #240 | -6.230 | 101.132 | 107.334 | -4.323 | +11377 | +2766 | 32.6%81 | +1441 | 50.9%51 | 36.5%70 | 71.1%60 | |
| 3-25 | #337 | -17.04 | 90.62 | 107.632 | -1.846 | +2655 | -921 | 32.4%75 | +1013 | 42.5%0 | 30.2%6 | 61.9%1 | |
| 8-24 | #293 | -10.016 | 98.927 | 108.914 | -0.855 | -2536 | -446 | 31.1%50 | -2865 | 44.2%5 | 32.4%26 | 73.7%91 | |
| 4-25 | #280 | -9.021 | 101.127 | 110.124 | 0.662 | +1751 | -2929 | 30.8%41 | +3127 | 47.2%19 | 32.8%28 | 71.4%65 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

