Team Stats
35 games- Net Rating6.579
- Offensive Rating115.870
- Defensive Rating109.257
- Pace67.674
- Effective FG%52.7%75
- Off Rebound Pct29.8%68
- Turnover Pct18.0%80
- FT Attempt Rate42.3%97
Team Stats
35 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.579
- Offensive Rating115.870
- Defensive Rating109.257
- Pace67.674
- Effective FG%52.7%75
- Off Rebound Pct29.8%68
- Turnover Pct18.0%80
- FT Attempt Rate42.3%97
Results & Margin
- Win Pct65.7%82
- Point Margin / Game4.480
- Points / Game78.389
- Points Allowed / Game73.936
- 1st Half Margin2.680
- 2nd Half Margin1.873
- Avg Largest Lead13.281
- Avg Largest Deficit9.564
Box Score
- Points / Game78.389
- Rebounds / Game35.661
- Assists / Game15.592
- ORebs / Game10.359
- DRebs / Game25.357
- Steals / Game6.046
- Blocks / Game3.250
- Turnovers / Game12.269
- PFs / Game16.285
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.168
- FGAs / Game57.345
- Field Goal Pct45.6%78
- 2PMs / Game18.060
- 2PAs / Game35.047
- 2-Point Pct51.4%68
- 3PMs / Game8.163
- 3PAs / Game22.351
- 3-Point Pct36.4%79
- FTMs / Game17.9100
- FTAs / Game24.397
- Free Throw Pct73.9%80
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.9%20
- % Pts from 3s31.2%45
- % Pts from FTs22.9%96
- Paint Pts / Game15.519
- % Pts in Paint19.9%13
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.359
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%48
- Points off TOVs / Game5.96
- % Pts off TOVs7.6%5
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.594
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.083
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.6%89
- Points / Shot1.3798
- 3-Point Att Rate39.0%53
- Assist Pct59.3%92
- Assists / 100 Poss22.979
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.27x87
- PF Drawn / Game20.696
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.5%42
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%53
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%41
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.5%16
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.4%81
- Opp 3PA Rate41.2%23
- Opp FT Att Rate28.8%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.2362
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.936
- Paint Pts Allowed13.487
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.973
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.695
- Opp Assist Pct57.8%11
- TOVs Forced / Game13.158
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.6%34
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.3%41
- Steal Pct8.9%35
- Block Pct4.7%43
- Hakeem Pct13.6%34
- PF Efficiency0.78x100
- Steals / PF0.37x65
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #11FTAR42.3%
- #14Adj ORtg116.2
- #27AST%59.3%
- #28SOS10.1
- #43TS%56.9%
- #65Opp 3P%32.4%
- #69Pts Diff+155
- #743P%36.4%
- #11FTAR42.3%
- #14Adj ORtg116.2
- #27AST%59.3%
- #28SOS10.1
- #43TS%56.9%
- #65Opp 3P%32.4%
- #69Pts Diff+155
- #743P%36.4%
- #230Opp OREB%29.4%
- #206Opp eFG%51.5%
- #1703PM Diff+4
- #165Opp TOV%18.7%
- #141REB Diff+29
- #126Adj DRtg102.3
- #114OREB%29.8%
- #91TOV%17.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Oregon 2013-1424-10Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%84 - 2

Murray St. 2014-1527-6OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%83 - 3

VCU 2025-2628-8A10Most alike in Tempo, eFG%, OREB%81 - 4

Wake Forest 2016-1719-13ACCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D81 - 5

Xavier 2021-2223-13Big EastMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%80 - 6

Auburn 2025-2622-16SECMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%80 - 7

Missouri 2020-2116-10SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, OREB%78 - 8

LSU 2020-2119-10SECMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, 3PA rate78 - 9

USC 2016-1726-10Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, eFG%78 - 10

Florida AtlanticFAU 2023-2425-9AmericanMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp TOV%78
| N. BaerNicholas Baer | Sr | 6'7" | +2.599 | – | – | 58.0%69 | 17.2%44 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 38.1% | 63.8% |
| J. WieskampJoe Wieskamp | Fr | 6'6" | +2.097 | – | – | 64.4%88 | 16.8%41 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 42.4% | 76.7% |
| J. BohannonJordan Bohannon | Jr | 6'1" | +1.694 | – | – | 58.8%72 | 18.5%53 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 38.5% | 87.2% |
| C. McCafferyConnor McCaffery | Fr | 6'5" | +1.592 | – | – | 53.3%46 | 16.3%37 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 20.7% | 75.3% |
| L. GarzaLuka Garza | So | 6'11" | +1.592 | – | – | 61.2%81 | 24.4%86 | 13.1 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 28.8% | 80.4% |
| I. MossIsaiah Moss | Jr | 6'5" | +1.185 | – | – | 52.5%42 | 20.1%65 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 42.1% | 79.1% |
| T. CookTyler Cook | Jr | 6'9" | +0.980 | – | – | 55.6%58 | 26.3%92 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 0.0% | 64.4% |
| C. PemslCordell Pemsl | Jr | 6'8" | -0.623 | – | – | 84.0%97 | 19.5%60 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| R. TillRiley Till | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 59.1%73 | 16.0%35 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| R. KrienerRyan Kriener | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 60.5%79 | 20.4%67 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 68.5% |
| M. DaileyMaishe Dailey | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 44.9%17 | 13.5%20 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 20.8% | 75.0% |
| A. AshAustin Ash | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 40.7%11 | 20.9%70 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| M. BaerMichael Baer | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 52.1%39 | 16.8%41 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 25.0% |
| N. HobbsNicolas Hobbs | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 80.0%96 | 23.7%84 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-13 | #21 | 22.295 | 123.295 | 100.991 | 11.693 | +1746 | +5780 | 30.2%41 | -12195 | 56.4%95 | 35.4%73 | 76.9%92 | |
| 17-16 | #65 | 11.883 | 119.394 | 107.552 | 10.388 | -1625 | +4980 | 25.1%11 | -10091 | 56.8%97 | 38.0%94 | 70.5%33 | |
| 19-15 | #55 | 12.785 | 118.396 | 105.659 | 9.894 | -5226 | -4617 | 27.4%31 | -8188 | 52.8%76 | 35.1%66 | 77.4%95 | |
| 19-14 | #40 | 13.989 | 119.499 | 105.550 | 8.793 | +6262 | +3169 | 32.1%79 | -9991 | 51.7%60 | 34.0%47 | 73.8%72 | |
| 26-10 | #13 | 21.897 | 120.9100 | 99.179 | 7.585 | +5161 | +7288 | 32.3%84 | -15898 | 53.3%85 | 36.3%86 | 74.9%80 | |
| 20-11 | #26 | 15.893 | 117.099 | 101.259 | 10.197 | +6767 | +149 | 31.9%82 | -951 | 51.6%70 | 34.7%71 | 75.0%86 | |
| 23-12 | #41 | 13.988 | 116.696 | 102.764 | 10.193 | +2954 | +448 | 29.8%62 | -3063 | 52.7%70 | 36.4%78 | 73.9%80 | |
| 14-19 | #91 | 7.574 | 117.194 | 109.630 | 7.587 | +16689 | -3227 | 34.1%91 | +769 | 54.3%85 | 37.5%83 | 69.5%28 | |
| 19-15 | #74 | 8.879 | 111.687 | 102.863 | 8.085 | +344 | +1157 | 31.8%74 | -1454 | 52.5%72 | 37.9%84 | 68.8%37 | |
| 22-11 | #23 | 19.094 | 114.593 | 95.593 | 9.394 | +2854 | +2769 | 31.9%69 | -9393 | 51.3%65 | 37.4%86 | 71.7%68 | |
| 22-12 | #23 | 17.794 | 110.187 | 92.496 | 9.895 | +13885 | -3522 | 35.6%87 | -4073 | 48.1%35 | 33.3%38 | 74.4%93 | |
| 20-13 | #13 | 21.297 | 119.799 | 98.585 | 8.289 | +23097 | -3826 | 37.6%94 | -6887 | 51.1%67 | 35.0%56 | 73.5%86 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










