Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating15.696
- Offensive Rating119.288
- Defensive Rating103.672
- Pace70.284
- Effective FG%54.7%93
- Off Rebound Pct30.8%77
- Turnover Pct13.5%100
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%55
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating15.696
- Offensive Rating119.288
- Defensive Rating103.672
- Pace70.284
- Effective FG%54.7%93
- Off Rebound Pct30.8%77
- Turnover Pct13.5%100
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%55
Results & Margin
- Win Pct71.0%89
- Point Margin / Game11.097
- Points / Game83.799
- Points Allowed / Game72.733
- 1st Half Margin6.896
- 2nd Half Margin4.292
- Avg Largest Lead18.097
- Avg Largest Deficit6.690
Box Score
- Points / Game83.799
- Rebounds / Game39.796
- Assists / Game19.2100
- ORebs / Game11.381
- DRebs / Game28.597
- Steals / Game5.627
- Blocks / Game4.591
- Turnovers / Game9.599
- PFs / Game15.092
Shooting
- FGMs / Game29.899
- FGAs / Game63.396
- Field Goal Pct47.1%90
- 2PMs / Game20.186
- 2PAs / Game38.170
- 2-Point Pct52.7%81
- 3PMs / Game9.796
- 3PAs / Game25.287
- 3-Point Pct38.6%97
- FTMs / Game14.579
- FTAs / Game20.279
- Free Throw Pct71.5%54
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.9%26
- % Pts from 3s34.8%80
- % Pts from FTs17.3%34
- Paint Pts / Game11.516
- % Pts in Paint13.8%10
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.726
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%19
- Points off TOVs / Game7.08
- % Pts off TOVs8.4%5
- 1st Half Pts / Game41.199
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.297
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.0%94
- Points / Shot1.3292
- 3-Point Att Rate39.8%69
- Assist Pct64.4%99
- Assists / 100 Poss27.399
- Ast/Tov Ratio2.02x100
- PF Drawn / Game18.576
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.8%67
- Opp True Shooting %51.3%85
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.0%76
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.6%83
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.8%33
- Opp 3PA Rate39.5%27
- Opp FT Att Rate22.2%98
- Opp Points / Shot1.1394
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.733
- Paint Pts Allowed10.189
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.993
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.696
- Opp Assist Pct60.2%6
- TOVs Forced / Game11.513
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.9%37
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.3%6
- Steal Pct7.9%15
- Block Pct6.5%86
- Hakeem Pct14.4%50
- PF Efficiency0.81x98
- Steals / PF0.37x54
- Blocks / PF0.30x97
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #1TOV%13.5%
- #2Adj ORtg121.8
- #3AST%64.4%
- #8Pts Diff+340
- #103P%38.6%
- #22TS%57.4%
- #25eFG%54.7%
- #27SOS9.6
- #1TOV%13.5%
- #2Adj ORtg121.8
- #3AST%64.4%
- #8Pts Diff+340
- #103P%38.6%
- #22TS%57.4%
- #25eFG%54.7%
- #27SOS9.6
- #314Opp TOV%16.3%
- #231Opp 3P%34.8%
- #218Opp OREB%29.1%
- #158FTAR32.0%
- #114Opp eFG%48.8%
- #88Adj DRtg99.4
- #79OREB%30.8%
- #723PM Diff+26
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

LSU 2020-2119-10SECMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Tempo83 - 2

Duke 2021-2232-7ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, OREB%80 - 3

Duke 2016-1728-9ACCMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate80 - 4

Duke 2015-1625-11ACCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, eFG%78 - 5

Illinois 2023-2429-9Big 10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D76 - 6

Indiana 2014-1520-14Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp TOV%74 - 7

BYU 2025-2623-12Big 12Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Tempo73 - 8

Wichita St. 2017-1823-8AmericanMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate73 - 9

Syracuse 2021-2216-17ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, OREB%73 - 10

Duke 2013-1426-9ACCMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Adj D72
| L. GarzaLuka Garza | Sr | 6'11" | +3.1100 | – | – | 62.7%84 | 30.4%97 | 24.1 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 44.0% | 70.9% |
| J. BohannonJordan Bohannon | Sr | 6'1" | +2.499 | – | – | 58.4%72 | 17.7%48 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 39.0% | 88.9% |
| J. WieskampJoe Wieskamp | Jr | 6'6" | +2.299 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 21.0%71 | 14.8 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 46.2% | 67.7% |
| CJ Fredrick | So | 6'3" | +1.897 | – | – | 60.8%79 | 12.3%15 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 47.4% | 67.6% |
| J. NungeJack Nunge | So | 6'11" | +1.897 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 24.2%85 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 29.8% | 82.9% |
| K. MurrayKeegan Murray | Fr | 6'8" | +1.896 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 18.0%50 | 7.2 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 29.6% | 75.5% |
| C. McCafferyConnor McCaffery | Jr | 6'5" | +1.795 | – | – | 44.0%19 | 11.7%14 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 27.7% | 58.6% |
| A. AshAustin Ash | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.0%35 | 29.1%96 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| M. BaerMichael Baer | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 3.0%4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. HobbsNicolas Hobbs | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 37.7%99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. McCafferyPatrick McCaffery | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 52.2%45 | 17.9%49 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 30.2% | 70.7% |
| J. ToussaintJoe Toussaint | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 48.4%30 | 25.5%89 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 27.3% | 62.2% |
| K. MurrayKris Murray | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 28.8%7 | 17.8%48 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| J. OgundeleJosh Ogundele | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 45.1%21 | 24.6%86 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| T. PerkinsTony Perkins | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 46.8%25 | 15.9%35 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 46.7% |
| A. UlisAhron Ulis | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 58.8%73 | 15.3%31 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-13 | #21 | 22.295 | 123.295 | 100.991 | 11.693 | +1746 | +5780 | 30.2%41 | -12195 | 56.4%95 | 35.4%73 | 76.9%92 | |
| 17-16 | #65 | 11.883 | 119.394 | 107.552 | 10.388 | -1625 | +4980 | 25.1%11 | -10091 | 56.8%97 | 38.0%94 | 70.5%33 | |
| 19-15 | #55 | 12.785 | 118.396 | 105.659 | 9.894 | -5226 | -4617 | 27.4%31 | -8188 | 52.8%76 | 35.1%66 | 77.4%95 | |
| 19-14 | #40 | 13.989 | 119.499 | 105.550 | 8.793 | +6262 | +3169 | 32.1%79 | -9991 | 51.7%60 | 34.0%47 | 73.8%72 | |
| 26-10 | #13 | 21.897 | 120.9100 | 99.179 | 7.585 | +5161 | +7288 | 32.3%84 | -15898 | 53.3%85 | 36.3%86 | 74.9%80 | |
| 20-11 | #26 | 15.893 | 117.099 | 101.259 | 10.197 | +6767 | +149 | 31.9%82 | -951 | 51.6%70 | 34.7%71 | 75.0%86 | |
| 23-12 | #41 | 13.988 | 116.696 | 102.764 | 10.193 | +2954 | +448 | 29.8%62 | -3063 | 52.7%70 | 36.4%78 | 73.9%80 | |
| 14-19 | #91 | 7.574 | 117.194 | 109.630 | 7.587 | +16689 | -3227 | 34.1%91 | +769 | 54.3%85 | 37.5%83 | 69.5%28 | |
| 19-15 | #74 | 8.879 | 111.687 | 102.863 | 8.085 | +344 | +1157 | 31.8%74 | -1454 | 52.5%72 | 37.9%84 | 68.8%37 | |
| 22-11 | #23 | 19.094 | 114.593 | 95.593 | 9.394 | +2854 | +2769 | 31.9%69 | -9393 | 51.3%65 | 37.4%86 | 71.7%68 | |
| 22-12 | #23 | 17.794 | 110.187 | 92.496 | 9.895 | +13885 | -3522 | 35.6%87 | -4073 | 48.1%35 | 33.3%38 | 74.4%93 | |
| 20-13 | #13 | 21.297 | 119.799 | 98.585 | 8.289 | +23097 | -3826 | 37.6%94 | -6887 | 51.1%67 | 35.0%56 | 73.5%86 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.













