Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating9.184
- Offensive Rating123.383
- Defensive Rating114.140
- Pace62.873
- Effective FG%54.4%94
- Off Rebound Pct35.2%89
- Turnover Pct18.4%82
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%19
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.184
- Offensive Rating123.383
- Defensive Rating114.140
- Pace62.873
- Effective FG%54.4%94
- Off Rebound Pct35.2%89
- Turnover Pct18.4%82
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.8%70
- Point Margin / Game5.785
- Points / Game77.496
- Points Allowed / Game71.718
- 1st Half Margin4.892
- 2nd Half Margin0.963
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game77.496
- Rebounds / Game36.079
- Assists / Game13.982
- ORebs / Game12.082
- DRebs / Game24.066
- Steals / Game5.014
- Blocks / Game3.244
- Turnovers / Game11.578
- PFs / Game17.861
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.196
- FGAs / Game58.592
- Field Goal Pct46.4%89
- 2PMs / Game17.866
- 2PAs / Game35.449
- 2-Point Pct50.2%79
- 3PMs / Game9.498
- 3PAs / Game23.194
- 3-Point Pct40.6%99
- FTMs / Game13.849
- FTAs / Game19.137
- Free Throw Pct71.9%76
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.9%13
- % Pts from 3s36.3%94
- % Pts from FTs17.8%11
- Paint Pts / Game5.98
- % Pts in Paint7.6%5
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.98
- % Pts on Fast Break1.2%7
- Points off TOVs / Game5.111
- % Pts off TOVs6.6%7
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.098
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.194
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.9%92
- Points / Shot1.3285
- 3-Point Att Rate39.5%85
- Assist Pct51.2%39
- Assists / 100 Poss22.165
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.21x85
- PF Drawn / Game18.354
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.3%37
- Opp True Shooting %53.6%46
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%23
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.9%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.5%78
- Opp 3PA Rate30.4%82
- Opp FT Att Rate32.8%77
- Opp Points / Shot1.2354
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.718
- Paint Pts Allowed5.891
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.694
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.787
- Opp Assist Pct47.6%89
- TOVs Forced / Game10.710
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.6%47
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.0%5
- Steal Pct8.0%10
- Block Pct5.1%38
- Hakeem Pct13.0%13
- PF Efficiency0.97x61
- Steals / PF0.28x17
- Blocks / PF0.18x49
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #53P%40.6%
- #53PM Diff+123
- #7Adj ORtg117.5
- #20eFG%54.4%
- #27TS%57.3%
- #40OREB%35.2%
- #46SOS8.0
- #51Pts Diff+195
- #53P%40.6%
- #53PM Diff+123
- #7Adj ORtg117.5
- #20eFG%54.4%
- #27TS%57.3%
- #40OREB%35.2%
- #46SOS8.0
- #51Pts Diff+195
- #332Opp TOV%15.9%
- #284FTAR32.7%
- #224Opp eFG%50.3%
- #213AST%51.2%
- #194Adj DRtg103.7
- #184Opp OREB%31.4%
- #78Opp 3P%32.5%
- #64REB Diff+102
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Toledo 2020-2121-9MACMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, eFG%78 - 2

Iowa 2020-2122-9Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp TOV%74 - 3

Syracuse 2021-2216-17ACCMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Adj O73 - 4

Marquette 2017-1820-13Big EastMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, FT rate70 - 5

Buffalo 2017-1826-9MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, FT rate68 - 6

Iowa 2019-2020-11Big 10Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%67 - 7
Arkansas St.A-State 2023-2420-17Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%66 - 8

Wichita St. 2017-1823-8AmericanMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, eFG%66 - 9

Santa Clara 2024-2521-13WCCMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, FT rate66 - 10

Oklahoma 2013-1423-10Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O65
| K. Yogi FerrellKevin Yogi Ferrell | Jr | 6'0" | +2.899 | – | – | 59.2%80 | 23.1%81 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 41.6% | 86.0% |
| N. ZeisloftNick Zeisloft | Jr | 6'4" | +2.097 | – | – | 68.3%95 | 12.6%16 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 45.0% | 76.5% |
| T. WilliamsTroy Williams | So | 6'7" | +1.896 | – | – | 59.4%81 | 24.9%88 | 13.0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 46.2% | 74.2% |
| C. HartmanCollin Hartman | So | 6'6" | +1.694 | – | – | 65.6%93 | 11.9%13 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 47.5% | 65.7% |
| J. Blackmon Jr.James Blackmon Jr. | Fr | 6'4" | +1.593 | – | – | 55.3%64 | 25.2%89 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 38.7% | 80.6% |
| R. JohnsonRobert Johnson | Fr | 6'3" | +0.776 | – | – | 54.3%60 | 19.1%57 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 38.8% | 65.1% |
| H. Mosquera-PereaHanner Mosquera-Perea | Jr | 6'9" | +0.468 | – | – | 60.8%85 | 17.2%44 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 57.5% |
| N. RitchieNate Ritchie | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.2%54 | 11.1%11 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| E. HoltEmmitt Holt | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 64.0%91 | 15.5%32 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 54.0% |
| J. AprilJeremiah April | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 12.1%14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. FuchsJordan Fuchs | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 19.9%63 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. BurtonRyan Burton | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 5.6%3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. PrillerTim Priller | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 16.7%3 | 16.2%37 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. RobinsonStanford Robinson | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 39.3%12 | 22.6%79 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 58.5% |
| M. HoetzelMax Hoetzel | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.9%67 | 16.4%38 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 34.5% | 71.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #36 | 17.490 | 120.990 | 103.584 | 11.091 | +343 | +9196 | 26.9%13 | -149 | 56.1%93 | 34.7%60 | 78.2%97 | |
| 19-13 | #56 | 13.785 | 113.579 | 99.890 | 12.995 | +8771 | -3916 | 31.5%60 | +840 | 51.1%46 | 32.1%21 | 70.6%34 | |
| 19-14 | #104 | 5.870 | 109.969 | 104.068 | 10.596 | -342 | -1181 | 26.7%25 | +5914 | 52.1%68 | 32.4%25 | 66.4%8 | |
| 23-12 | #28 | 15.592 | 113.692 | 98.188 | 9.495 | +5056 | -6311 | 28.1%39 | +1140 | 53.5%86 | 36.8%87 | 71.1%43 | |
| 21-14 | #49 | 13.087 | 108.074 | 95.094 | 8.690 | +8970 | -5911 | 27.0%34 | -1051 | 50.6%55 | 33.3%40 | 70.0%33 | |
| 20-12 | #38 | 13.689 | 108.582 | 94.989 | 10.197 | +18191 | -4916 | 32.4%87 | +1139 | 49.3%41 | 32.6%38 | 67.9%22 | |
| 19-16 | #50 | 12.886 | 109.174 | 96.392 | 10.293 | +3858 | -4919 | 28.1%43 | -651 | 51.0%50 | 31.2%10 | 65.5%7 | |
| 16-15 | #80 | 9.077 | 111.779 | 102.772 | 8.388 | +4461 | -4120 | 31.8%76 | -3169 | 51.1%50 | 32.2%10 | 65.7%6 | |
| 18-16 | #30 | 15.892 | 116.193 | 100.375 | 8.987 | +24598 | +6488 | 36.5%95 | +1311 | 55.6%95 | 38.3%88 | 72.8%73 | |
| 27-8 | #11 | 22.697 | 121.299 | 98.684 | 7.283 | +22992 | +12799 | 37.2%96 | +1639 | 58.7%100 | 41.6%99 | 73.1%85 | |
| 20-14 | #39 | 13.889 | 117.998 | 104.145 | 8.089 | +10277 | +12398 | 35.2%85 | +2830 | 54.4%92 | 40.6%99 | 71.9%77 | |
| 17-15 | #51 | 11.084 | 107.158 | 96.293 | 7.385 | +27999 | +147 | 38.1%96 | +1043 | 49.9%49 | 34.4%50 | 73.0%81 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




