Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-1.146
- Offensive Rating113.755
- Defensive Rating114.837
- Pace68.078
- Effective FG%52.9%75
- Off Rebound Pct25.2%19
- Turnover Pct18.6%71
- FT Attempt Rate25.8%4
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.146
- Offensive Rating113.755
- Defensive Rating114.837
- Pace68.078
- Effective FG%52.9%75
- Off Rebound Pct25.2%19
- Turnover Pct18.6%71
- FT Attempt Rate25.8%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.7%54
- Point Margin / Game-0.846
- Points / Game77.381
- Points Allowed / Game78.017
- 1st Half Margin0.253
- 2nd Half Margin-0.941
- Avg Largest Lead9.744
- Avg Largest Deficit11.638
Box Score
- Points / Game77.381
- Rebounds / Game35.760
- Assists / Game14.065
- ORebs / Game8.924
- DRebs / Game26.885
- Steals / Game6.047
- Blocks / Game1.84
- Turnovers / Game12.756
- PFs / Game18.542
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.683
- FGAs / Game61.489
- Field Goal Pct45.0%59
- 2PMs / Game17.946
- 2PAs / Game37.463
- 2-Point Pct47.7%27
- 3PMs / Game9.894
- 3PAs / Game24.076
- 3-Point Pct40.7%98
- FTMs / Game12.323
- FTAs / Game15.99
- Free Throw Pct77.4%96
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.2%21
- % Pts from 3s37.9%90
- % Pts from FTs15.9%8
- Paint Pts / Game25.068
- % Pts in Paint32.4%56
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.488
- % Pts on Fast Break8.3%86
- Points off TOVs / Game12.155
- % Pts off TOVs15.7%43
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.571
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.475
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.5%72
- Points / Shot1.2655
- 3-Point Att Rate39.1%64
- Assist Pct50.8%40
- Assists / 100 Poss20.646
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.11x63
- PF Drawn / Game15.33
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%31
- Opp True Shooting %55.7%36
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%42
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.0%19
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%63
- Opp 3PA Rate43.7%6
- Opp FT Att Rate30.7%69
- Opp Points / Shot1.2650
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.017
- Paint Pts Allowed28.613
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.916
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.517
- Opp Assist Pct57.7%14
- TOVs Forced / Game11.620
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.1%75
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.1%12
- Steal Pct8.8%35
- Block Pct2.6%2
- Hakeem Pct11.4%7
- PF Efficiency1.20x5
- Steals / PF0.32x43
- Blocks / PF0.10x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #73P%40.7%
- #13FB Pts Diff+17
- #91eFG%52.9%
- #92Opp OREB%26.9%
- #96TS%56.0%
- #106TOV%17.6%
- #111FB Pts %9.0%
- #117PO TOV Diff-68
- #73P%40.7%
- #13FB Pts Diff+17
- #91eFG%52.9%
- #92Opp OREB%26.9%
- #96TS%56.0%
- #106TOV%17.6%
- #111FB Pts %9.0%
- #117PO TOV Diff-68
- #337FTAR25.8%
- #306Opp TOV%16.3%
- #291SOS-4.3
- #289Adj DRtg110.9
- #286OREB%25.2%
- #271Paint Pts %34.9%
- #243Opp eFG%52.3%
- #209AST%50.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Penn 2021-2212-16IvyMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, TOV%95 - 2

Northern KentuckyNKU 2014-1511-17ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Opp eFG%93 - 3

Ohio 2014-1510-20MACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D90 - 4

UMBC 2022-2317-14America EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Adj D89 - 5

Colgate 2024-2513-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate87 - 6

Illinois St. 2020-216-18MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Opp OREB%87 - 7

Lafayette 2018-199-20PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, FT rate87 - 8

William & MaryW&M 2018-1913-17CAAMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O86 - 9

Dartmouth 2018-199-19IvyMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O86 - 10

Northern IowaUNI 2020-218-15MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O86
| K. RossKahron Ross | Sr | 5'11" | +0.571 | – | – | 58.7%71 | 20.6%68 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 43.7% | 72.4% |
| P. AndreePat Andree | So | 6'8" | +0.466 | – | – | 63.4%85 | 18.2%51 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 43.2% | 84.3% |
| J. CohenJordan Cohen | So | 6'1" | +0.466 | – | – | 58.6%71 | 18.9%56 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 30.8% | 90.6% |
| M. WilsonMarques Wilson | Fr | 6'4" | +0.465 | – | – | 62.7%84 | 15.9%36 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 46.3% | 87.0% |
| L. TejadaLance Tejada | Jr | 6'2" | -0.625 | – | – | 57.0%64 | 23.4%83 | 14.7 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 44.9% | 75.9% |
| J. KarnikJames Karnik | Fr | 6'9" | -0.817 | – | – | 50.8%32 | 19.1%57 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 62.3% |
| K. LeufroyKyle Leufroy | Jr | 6'2" | -0.915 | – | – | 49.5%27 | 23.7%84 | 10.0 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 31.3% | 84.8% |
| C. BennettCaleb Bennett | Fr | 6'5" | -1.28 | – | – | 54.8%52 | 17.5%46 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 39.4% | 73.8% |
| E. PorterEd Porter | So | 6'7" | -1.53 | – | – | 53.2%44 | 14.8%28 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| C. SedoreCaleb Sedore | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 45.1%16 | 14.0%23 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| J. WolfJosh Wolf | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 66.7%91 | 24.5%87 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. AcovenoShane Acoveno | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 11.6%11 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-17 | #289 | -10.718 | 102.114 | 112.832 | -7.612 | -13010 | +5682 | 23.9%4 | +3426 | 53.1%70 | 35.6%76 | 72.8%52 | |
| 11-19 | #273 | -8.025 | 103.126 | 111.131 | -6.215 | -10114 | +4277 | 22.1%2 | -550 | 52.1%66 | 37.0%90 | 68.3%16 | |
| 14-18 | #238 | -4.638 | 101.925 | 106.553 | -5.916 | -1438 | -1039 | 22.8%4 | -2362 | 50.0%35 | 32.2%23 | 73.5%71 | |
| 16-14 | #274 | -7.026 | 98.713 | 105.848 | -5.117 | -8315 | +549 | 20.0%2 | -146 | 50.3%40 | 35.1%65 | 74.6%82 | |
| 13-19 | #290 | -10.717 | 98.621 | 109.320 | -6.98 | -5426 | +8695 | 21.8%4 | +1024 | 52.0%73 | 38.2%98 | 74.1%74 | |
| 11-21 | #303 | -12.410 | 96.215 | 108.613 | -3.736 | +2855 | -806 | 26.3%32 | +5713 | 49.6%45 | 33.5%52 | 73.3%73 | |
| 20-11 | #165 | 0.254 | 109.678 | 109.423 | -3.036 | +2152 | +549 | 23.5%9 | +6513 | 56.3%97 | 42.3%100 | 77.4%97 | |
| 16-14 | #228 | -5.035 | 106.254 | 111.119 | -4.520 | -543 | +1257 | 25.5%18 | +2429 | 53.2%74 | 40.6%98 | 77.7%97 | |
| 20-12 | #110 | 4.970 | 107.971 | 103.062 | -2.441 | +7270 | +2164 | 23.4%7 | +3131 | 55.5%94 | 39.2%94 | 77.2%97 | |
| 16-15 | #183 | -1.449 | 104.653 | 105.943 | -3.331 | +3959 | -1737 | 29.5%46 | +1737 | 52.3%79 | 39.2%96 | 72.7%81 | |
| 15-14 | #172 | -0.152 | 100.235 | 100.366 | -2.639 | +4463 | -724 | 29.6%30 | +3723 | 49.1%48 | 34.5%52 | 72.5%83 | |
| 14-18 | #228 | -5.232 | 99.318 | 104.558 | -2.541 | -10215 | -1242 | 26.1%8 | +2433 | 48.8%38 | 35.9%70 | 70.7%57 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







