Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating6.173
- Offensive Rating118.677
- Defensive Rating112.547
- Pace58.18
- Effective FG%52.8%74
- Off Rebound Pct22.9%9
- Turnover Pct20.3%45
- FT Attempt Rate33.7%53
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.173
- Offensive Rating118.677
- Defensive Rating112.547
- Pace58.18
- Effective FG%52.8%74
- Off Rebound Pct22.9%9
- Turnover Pct20.3%45
- FT Attempt Rate33.7%53
Results & Margin
- Win Pct55.9%63
- Point Margin / Game3.672
- Points / Game68.925
- Points Allowed / Game65.395
- 1st Half Margin1.969
- 2nd Half Margin1.671
- Avg Largest Lead11.665
- Avg Largest Deficit8.474
Box Score
- Points / Game68.925
- Rebounds / Game32.514
- Assists / Game13.657
- ORebs / Game6.94
- DRebs / Game25.664
- Steals / Game5.429
- Blocks / Game2.312
- Turnovers / Game11.878
- PFs / Game16.976
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.413
- FGAs / Game52.02
- Field Goal Pct45.1%61
- 2PMs / Game15.49
- 2PAs / Game30.25
- 2-Point Pct51.1%63
- 3PMs / Game8.063
- 3PAs / Game21.752
- 3-Point Pct36.8%76
- FTMs / Game14.054
- FTAs / Game17.524
- Free Throw Pct80.0%99
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.8%15
- % Pts from 3s34.8%75
- % Pts from FTs20.3%72
- Paint Pts / Game22.346
- % Pts in Paint32.4%56
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.68
- % Pts on Fast Break2.3%8
- Points off TOVs / Game11.545
- % Pts off TOVs16.7%56
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.512
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.931
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.7%85
- Points / Shot1.3383
- 3-Point Att Rate41.8%80
- Assist Pct58.1%88
- Assists / 100 Poss23.477
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x71
- PF Drawn / Game17.329
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.4%42
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%37
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.8%75
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.3%82
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.5%14
- Opp 3PA Rate46.1%1
- Opp FT Att Rate34.4%40
- Opp Points / Shot1.2839
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.395
- Paint Pts Allowed18.969
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.384
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.357
- Opp Assist Pct55.1%29
- TOVs Forced / Game11.824
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct79.6%100
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%55
- Steal Pct9.3%47
- Block Pct3.9%18
- Hakeem Pct13.2%27
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.32x43
- Blocks / PF0.14x22
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #2Opp OREB%20.4%
- #44AST%58.1%
- #56TS%57.1%
- #69REB Diff+87
- #883P%36.8%
- #92eFG%52.8%
- #97Pts Diff+121
- #146Adj DRtg104.3
- #2Opp OREB%20.4%
- #44AST%58.1%
- #56TS%57.1%
- #69REB Diff+87
- #883P%36.8%
- #92eFG%52.8%
- #97Pts Diff+121
- #146Adj DRtg104.3
- #321OREB%22.9%
- #306SOS-4.9
- #300Opp 3P%37.5%
- #276FB Pts %3.3%
- #2383PM Diff-28
- #204Opp eFG%51.4%
- #204Adj ORtg104.1
- #202Paint Pts %38.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Southern IllinoisSIU 2021-2215-15MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, eFG%88 - 2

Northern IowaUNI 2018-1914-18MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Tempo87 - 3

Drake 2013-1414-16MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, eFG%86 - 4

Missouri St. 2013-1419-13MVCMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%86 - 5

Richmond 2022-2315-18A10Most alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate85 - 6

UC RiversideUCR 2021-2214-12Big WestMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D84 - 7

Northern IowaUNI 2017-1814-16MVCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, TOV%83 - 8

Vermont 2025-2620-12America EastMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp OREB%83 - 9

North Dakota St.NDSU 2014-1521-10SummitMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Tempo81 - 10

Utah Valley 2013-1418-12WACMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, Adj O81
| S. JamesScottie James | So | 6'7" | +1.389 | – | – | 66.0%90 | 24.8%88 | 13.4 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 32.6% | 76.7% |
| C. HomesleyCaleb Homesley | So | 6'6" | +0.260 | – | – | 59.6%75 | 22.8%80 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 35.3% | 73.8% |
| R. KemriteRyan Kemrite | Sr | 6'4" | -0.430 | – | – | 62.8%84 | 13.9%22 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 44.6% | 89.1% |
| L. CabbilLovell Cabbil | Jr | 6'3" | -0.625 | – | – | 52.4%40 | 22.6%79 | 11.3 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 31.9% | 83.8% |
| G. Pacheco-OrtizGeorgie Pacheco-Ortiz | So | 6'1" | -0.623 | – | – | 56.3%61 | 18.9%56 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 39.8% | 90.3% |
| E. CuffeeElijah Cuffee | Fr | 6'4" | -0.914 | – | – | 56.7%63 | 14.4%25 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 36.9% | 84.2% |
| E. TalbertEzra Talbert | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 63.0%85 | 17.6%47 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 24.1% | 64.3% |
| Z. FarquharZach Farquhar | Jr | 5'9" | – | – | – | – | 4.6%2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| M. Baxter-BellMyo Baxter-Bell | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 56.0%58 | 29.0%96 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 80.4% |
| K. McDowellKeegan McDowell | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.4%74 | 15.5%33 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 37.7% | 90.0% |
| I. WilliamsIsaiah Williams | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.6%51 | 22.3%78 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 54.3% |
| B. HicksBrody Hicks | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 23.6%84 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-8 | #104 | 4.971 | 117.384 | 112.533 | -3.046 | -1596 | +8493 | 19.7%0 | -8486 | 60.5%99 | 39.3%99 | 71.1%36 | |
| 28-7 | #67 | 10.682 | 112.476 | 101.884 | -3.046 | -5323 | +160100 | 20.7%1 | -7082 | 58.3%100 | 38.3%96 | 65.8%4 | |
| 18-14 | #128 | 4.166 | 110.975 | 106.850 | -3.142 | +4559 | +14599 | 26.1%23 | -3870 | 55.5%95 | 36.8%92 | 66.1%6 | |
| 27-9 | #40 | 14.991 | 112.988 | 97.989 | -1.455 | +12881 | +14699 | 25.7%22 | -9890 | 56.6%99 | 37.3%91 | 72.7%62 | |
| 22-11 | #115 | 5.871 | 108.476 | 102.660 | -4.629 | +9475 | +10197 | 23.0%8 | 045 | 56.7%99 | 38.2%98 | 75.6%88 | |
| 30-4 | #51 | 12.487 | 107.879 | 95.487 | -8.05 | +13882 | +6586 | 24.8%19 | -9090 | 55.3%97 | 36.6%89 | 71.3%54 | |
| 29-7 | #62 | 10.783 | 111.385 | 100.675 | -4.422 | +7067 | +9195 | 25.5%22 | -8788 | 56.9%98 | 36.9%83 | 77.5%97 | |
| 22-15 | #173 | 1.557 | 105.851 | 104.261 | -4.915 | +14584 | -1641 | 24.3%13 | -1656 | 53.9%81 | 37.4%82 | 79.2%99 | |
| 21-14 | #210 | -3.839 | 99.522 | 103.359 | -5.713 | -1897 | +7892 | 15.8%0 | -13698 | 52.5%73 | 35.9%62 | 74.2%85 | |
| 10-19 | #293 | -11.516 | 97.715 | 109.222 | -3.133 | -9920 | +6893 | 22.0%2 | +5415 | 53.5%88 | 36.6%78 | 71.7%69 | |
| 4-24 | #331 | -15.88 | 91.44 | 107.124 | -6.18 | +5867 | -1001 | 32.4%63 | +1331 | 47.9%34 | 32.6%29 | 70.3%64 | |
| 8-21 | #279 | -8.922 | 102.836 | 111.716 | -6.99 | +20997 | -5613 | 37.9%95 | +935 | 50.9%65 | 35.9%71 | 70.4%54 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







