Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-0.849
- Offensive Rating111.053
- Defensive Rating111.842
- Pace68.875
- Effective FG%47.7%25
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%75
- Turnover Pct20.0%37
- FT Attempt Rate41.2%81
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.849
- Offensive Rating111.053
- Defensive Rating111.842
- Pace68.875
- Effective FG%47.7%25
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%75
- Turnover Pct20.0%37
- FT Attempt Rate41.2%81
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.7%54
- Point Margin / Game-0.648
- Points / Game76.377
- Points Allowed / Game76.921
- 1st Half Margin0.657
- 2nd Half Margin-1.139
- Avg Largest Lead8.739
- Avg Largest Deficit9.659
Box Score
- Points / Game76.377
- Rebounds / Game38.080
- Assists / Game14.068
- ORebs / Game12.586
- DRebs / Game25.664
- Steals / Game7.894
- Blocks / Game2.936
- Turnovers / Game13.819
- PFs / Game21.217
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.170
- FGAs / Game61.089
- Field Goal Pct42.8%37
- 2PMs / Game20.184
- 2PAs / Game41.286
- 2-Point Pct48.9%54
- 3PMs / Game6.022
- 3PAs / Game19.945
- 3-Point Pct30.0%5
- FTMs / Game18.195
- FTAs / Game25.293
- Free Throw Pct72.1%72
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.8%74
- % Pts from 3s23.5%11
- % Pts from FTs23.8%92
- Paint Pts / Game25.075
- % Pts in Paint32.8%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.977
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%71
- Points off TOVs / Game15.096
- % Pts off TOVs19.6%91
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.866
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.383
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.9%33
- Points / Shot1.2549
- 3-Point Att Rate32.5%31
- Assist Pct53.6%59
- Assists / 100 Poss20.453
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x48
- PF Drawn / Game22.298
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%33
- Opp True Shooting %55.3%32
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.1%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.6%54
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.7%10
- Opp 3PA Rate32.1%81
- Opp FT Att Rate38.6%39
- Opp Points / Shot1.2936
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.921
- Paint Pts Allowed23.142
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.123
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.926
- Opp Assist Pct56.3%22
- TOVs Forced / Game14.993
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.6%41
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.7%81
- Steal Pct11.4%87
- Block Pct4.3%28
- Hakeem Pct15.6%70
- PF Efficiency0.95x73
- Steals / PF0.37x85
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 256 D-I teams- #34Paint Pts %45.1%
- #63Opp TOV%20.1%
- #68FTAR41.2%
- #77FB Pts %9.1%
- #89OREB%32.2%
- #143AST%53.6%
- #155REB Diff+17
- #182Pts Diff-16
- #34Paint Pts %45.1%
- #63Opp TOV%20.1%
- #68FTAR41.2%
- #77FB Pts %9.1%
- #89OREB%32.2%
- #143AST%53.6%
- #155REB Diff+17
- #182Pts Diff-16
- #351SOS-10.5
- #3353P%30.0%
- #317Opp 3P%37.7%
- #286Adj DRtg109.5
- #266eFG%47.7%
- #2633PM Diff-36
- #262Adj ORtg99.5
- #239Opp eFG%51.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Lamar 2015-167-19SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, 3PA rate89 - 2

Southern 2025-2614-17SWACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%89 - 3

Brown 2017-1810-16IvyMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj D87 - 4

Sacred HeartSHU 2015-1612-17NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Adj D86 - 5

Niagara 2013-147-26MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, eFG%85 - 6

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2017-1815-18SWACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, TOV%85 - 7

Bethune CookmanB-Cookman 2019-2013-14MEACMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Tempo84 - 8

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2017-1813-18WACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj O82 - 9

Austin Peay 2014-156-22OVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, 3PA rate82 - 10

Army 2021-2213-16PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O81
| M. HermannssonMartin Hermannsson | So | 6'3" | +0.469 | – | – | 60.5%87 | 20.7%68 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 36.0% | 88.2% |
| A. SaintilAakim Saintil | Jr | 6'0" | -0.723 | – | – | 52.0%50 | 25.1%89 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 26.2% | 80.7% |
| J. FrinkJerome Frink | Jr | 6'7" | -0.723 | – | – | 57.6%77 | 23.9%85 | 16.6 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 37.8% | 66.9% |
| T. WoodsTrevin Woods | So | 6'6" | -0.821 | – | – | 42.6%18 | 13.7%20 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 25.8% | 68.4% |
| I. FlemingIverson Fleming | Jr | 6'1" | -1.110 | – | – | 44.8%23 | 14.4%24 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 28.8% | 62.5% |
| J. HernandezJoel Hernandez | Jr | 6'3" | -1.28 | – | – | 51.7%48 | 20.0%64 | 12.2 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 27.6% | 63.2% |
| N. ZannaNura Zanna | So | 6'7" | -1.72 | – | – | 53.4%57 | 18.8%54 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| G. FeidangaGlenn Feidanga | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 49.7%38 | 14.4%24 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| T. WoodsTrevon Woods | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 34.4%10 | 16.0%34 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 23.7% | 20.0% |
| J. van SauersJulius van Sauers | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 43.6%20 | 16.2%36 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| R. FriasRaul Frias | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 25.0%6 | 12.2%13 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| R. ClarkRaiquan Clark | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 5.9%3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. CisseGanlandou Cisse | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 5.3%2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-11 | #207 | -2.445 | 106.735 | 109.155 | -6.420 | +4053 | -343 | 33.9%78 | +348 | 52.8%64 | 35.8%79 | 66.7%4 | |
| 17-16 | #281 | -7.029 | 98.78 | 105.866 | -8.93 | +12381 | -1039 | 33.6%79 | -1154 | 48.8%17 | 31.0%10 | 71.8%46 | |
| 7-22 | #345 | -17.06 | 94.03 | 111.024 | -5.720 | -7916 | -2627 | 25.5%18 | +895 | 46.4%6 | 31.0%11 | 67.7%13 | |
| 3-26 | #361 | -23.51 | 91.61 | 115.13 | -5.615 | -8115 | -863 | 26.1%27 | +1051 | 47.0%9 | 33.8%45 | 66.0%7 | |
| 16-14 | #234 | -4.536 | 101.133 | 105.739 | -5.619 | +3055 | -1038 | 30.4%68 | -348 | 49.1%30 | 31.4%19 | 68.0%18 | |
| 15-18 | #251 | -5.533 | 101.140 | 106.722 | -5.024 | -1874 | +5883 | 21.9%5 | -147 | 52.0%78 | 34.4%67 | 71.5%57 | |
| 16-16 | #221 | -4.936 | 101.631 | 106.441 | -8.44 | +4766 | +3879 | 28.7%49 | +3918 | 52.7%72 | 35.0%60 | 70.0%44 | |
| 18-17 | #250 | -7.627 | 104.743 | 112.213 | -7.94 | +6071 | +2064 | 30.4%62 | +777 | 52.6%69 | 33.5%28 | 68.9%23 | |
| 20-12 | #236 | -6.131 | 99.925 | 106.042 | -8.94 | +17795 | -2625 | 37.4%98 | +3426 | 48.4%21 | 33.3%27 | 68.6%35 | |
| 16-15 | #277 | -10.021 | 99.925 | 109.818 | -10.50 | +1751 | -3623 | 32.2%73 | -3369 | 47.7%21 | 30.0%5 | 72.1%74 | |
| 12-18 | #262 | -7.226 | 96.515 | 103.748 | -5.612 | +648 | +2272 | 31.0%48 | +2727 | 45.5%10 | 33.2%37 | 68.3%39 | |
| 9-20 | #300 | -12.114 | 105.148 | 117.22 | -6.014 | -1838 | -1340 | 31.3%46 | +608 | 51.3%70 | 36.5%77 | 72.3%76 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




