Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-6.031
- Offensive Rating112.531
- Defensive Rating118.549
- Pace60.251
- Effective FG%48.5%38
- Off Rebound Pct28.6%24
- Turnover Pct23.1%25
- FT Attempt Rate43.3%75
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.031
- Offensive Rating112.531
- Defensive Rating118.549
- Pace60.251
- Effective FG%48.5%38
- Off Rebound Pct28.6%24
- Turnover Pct23.1%25
- FT Attempt Rate43.3%75
Results & Margin
- Win Pct42.4%35
- Point Margin / Game-3.630
- Points / Game67.730
- Points Allowed / Game71.343
- 1st Half Margin-1.933
- 2nd Half Margin-1.729
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game67.730
- Rebounds / Game32.928
- Assists / Game12.247
- ORebs / Game9.826
- DRebs / Game23.138
- Steals / Game7.794
- Blocks / Game2.723
- Turnovers / Game13.913
- PFs / Game17.386
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.842
- FGAs / Game53.834
- Field Goal Pct44.2%56
- 2PMs / Game19.176
- 2PAs / Game38.668
- 2-Point Pct49.5%64
- 3PMs / Game4.78
- 3PAs / Game15.215
- 3-Point Pct30.7%9
- FTMs / Game15.549
- FTAs / Game23.368
- Free Throw Pct66.3%17
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.5%89
- % Pts from 3s20.7%11
- % Pts from FTs22.8%62
- Paint Pts / Game13.241
- % Pts in Paint19.4%41
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.066
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%67
- Points off TOVs / Game7.427
- % Pts off TOVs10.9%28
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.829
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.239
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.8%37
- Points / Shot1.2645
- 3-Point Att Rate28.3%19
- Assist Pct51.1%49
- Assists / 100 Poss20.241
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x24
- PF Drawn / Game19.867
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.1%32
- Opp True Shooting %54.9%43
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.2%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.3%13
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.6%79
- Opp 3PA Rate35.9%20
- Opp FT Att Rate33.0%89
- Opp Points / Shot1.2659
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.343
- Paint Pts Allowed15.543
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.844
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.351
- Opp Assist Pct51.4%53
- TOVs Forced / Game14.087
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.5%49
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.2%77
- Steal Pct12.8%84
- Block Pct4.4%19
- Hakeem Pct17.3%64
- PF Efficiency0.87x91
- Steals / PF0.45x97
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #52Opp TOV%20.3%
- #78Opp 3P%32.6%
- #89FTAR43.3%
- #120SOS2.4
- #150Adj DRtg104.1
- #179Opp OREB%31.5%
- #181AST%51.1%
- #217eFG%48.5%
- #52Opp TOV%20.3%
- #78Opp 3P%32.6%
- #89FTAR43.3%
- #120SOS2.4
- #150Adj DRtg104.1
- #179Opp OREB%31.5%
- #181AST%51.1%
- #217eFG%48.5%
- #3233PM Diff-65
- #3193P%30.7%
- #283TOV%20.2%
- #266OREB%28.6%
- #266Adj ORtg100.1
- #262REB Diff-77
- #248Pts Diff-119
- #239Opp eFG%51.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2017-1817-14OVCMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 2

UC Davis 2020-219-8Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp OREB%88 - 3

North Texas 2014-1512-17C-USAMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O87 - 4

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2025-2617-13OVCMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp TOV%85 - 5

San Jose St.SJSU 2016-1712-16MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate85 - 6

Portland 2025-2613-19WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate85 - 7

Norfolk St. 2018-1919-14MEACMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj O84 - 8

Ohio 2018-1913-17MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%84 - 9

St. John's 2015-167-24Big EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%84 - 10

San Diego 2023-2416-15WCCMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%84
| G. WareGavin Ware | So | 6'9" | +0.261 | – | – | 60.9%87 | 18.8%56 | 10.0 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 64.9% |
| C. SwordCraig Sword | So | 6'3" | +0.159 | – | – | 54.3%61 | 28.8%96 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 27.3% | 62.0% |
| I.J. Ready | Fr | 5'11" | +0.157 | – | – | 45.5%24 | 17.4%46 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 35.4% | 85.7% |
| A. ApplewhiteAndre Applewhite | Fr | 6'5" | -0.052 | – | – | 55.1%66 | 21.3%73 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 67.4% |
| T. BloodmanTrivante Bloodman | Jr | 6'0" | -0.243 | – | – | 59.7%84 | 16.3%39 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 28.1% | 73.0% |
| F. ThomasFred Thomas | So | 6'5" | -0.341 | – | – | 49.7%37 | 17.2%45 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 31.9% | 62.5% |
| C. BorchertColin Borchert | Sr | 6'8" | -0.437 | – | – | 50.8%43 | 19.8%63 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 30.5% | 75.5% |
| R. JohnsonRoquez Johnson | Jr | 6'7" | -0.627 | – | – | 52.5%52 | 23.0%81 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| T. CunninghamTyson Cunningham | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 55.3%67 | 14.7%27 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 32.0% | 80.0% |
| J. DavisJacoby Davis | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 40.0%15 | 14.6%27 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 32.1% | 80.0% |
| T. MooreTevin Moore | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 40.5%15 | 19.9%64 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| D. WilsonDe'Runnya Wilson | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 27.9%7 | 12.5%15 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #121 | 3.967 | 111.664 | 107.864 | 11.393 | -1235 | -1634 | 29.8%39 | +769 | 51.5%46 | 32.4%25 | 66.0%2 | |
| 21-13 | #36 | 18.290 | 118.293 | 100.088 | 12.795 | +7565 | -2229 | 33.9%81 | -8789 | 51.9%60 | 31.4%13 | 70.1%30 | |
| 21-14 | #43 | 14.989 | 111.978 | 97.095 | 9.693 | +19292 | +449 | 35.4%93 | +1237 | 51.4%55 | 32.1%21 | 67.0%11 | |
| 21-13 | #57 | 11.684 | 104.141 | 92.698 | 6.583 | +15090 | -748 | 35.5%96 | -5278 | 46.7%7 | 26.6%0 | 64.7%5 | |
| 18-16 | #52 | 13.087 | 110.885 | 97.886 | 8.489 | +19792 | -933 | 34.1%92 | +244 | 49.6%36 | 29.5%4 | 72.1%56 | |
| 20-11 | #47 | 12.487 | 111.793 | 99.370 | 6.682 | +21796 | -3921 | 37.0%99 | +757 | 51.5%69 | 33.6%53 | 75.4%89 | |
| 23-11 | #23 | 17.294 | 116.296 | 98.982 | 9.891 | +12883 | +3974 | 34.7%93 | -752 | 54.6%90 | 37.7%90 | 71.7%59 | |
| 25-12 | #63 | 11.081 | 110.273 | 99.286 | 6.381 | +7369 | -1840 | 31.9%77 | -1555 | 52.4%66 | 31.9%8 | 69.1%25 | |
| 16-16 | #95 | 6.072 | 105.959 | 99.978 | 5.779 | -5327 | +4881 | 27.1%25 | -1656 | 51.1%53 | 34.7%46 | 68.7%36 | |
| 14-17 | #90 | 7.875 | 109.475 | 101.766 | 6.180 | -5130 | +1159 | 29.7%47 | -1155 | 51.7%69 | 33.4%32 | 72.5%79 | |
| 12-19 | #166 | -0.849 | 98.524 | 99.371 | 3.475 | +8274 | -774 | 32.6%65 | +866 | 47.2%25 | 30.6%11 | 69.6%55 | |
| 14-19 | #215 | -4.038 | 100.523 | 104.558 | 2.569 | -7724 | -658 | 28.6%20 | -251 | 48.5%35 | 30.7%8 | 66.3%18 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
