Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-5.330
- Offensive Rating122.486
- Defensive Rating127.710
- Pace59.713
- Effective FG%45.9%5
- Off Rebound Pct34.1%93
- Turnover Pct22.8%14
- FT Attempt Rate39.1%88
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-5.330
- Offensive Rating122.486
- Defensive Rating127.710
- Pace59.713
- Effective FG%45.9%5
- Off Rebound Pct34.1%93
- Turnover Pct22.8%14
- FT Attempt Rate39.1%88
Results & Margin
- Win Pct37.9%27
- Point Margin / Game-3.231
- Points / Game73.152
- Points Allowed / Game76.227
- 1st Half Margin-1.236
- 2nd Half Margin-2.028
- Avg Largest Lead7.321
- Avg Largest Deficit14.419
Box Score
- Points / Game73.152
- Rebounds / Game37.785
- Assists / Game12.430
- ORebs / Game13.398
- DRebs / Game24.436
- Steals / Game7.287
- Blocks / Game2.831
- Turnovers / Game13.630
- PFs / Game20.114
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.444
- FGAs / Game60.884
- Field Goal Pct41.8%14
- 2PMs / Game20.490
- 2PAs / Game45.6100
- 2-Point Pct44.9%7
- 3PMs / Game5.02
- 3PAs / Game15.23
- 3-Point Pct32.6%17
- FTMs / Game17.395
- FTAs / Game23.894
- Free Throw Pct72.7%63
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.0%92
- % Pts from 3s20.4%2
- % Pts from FTs23.6%97
- Paint Pts / Game21.440
- % Pts in Paint29.3%38
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.983
- % Pts on Fast Break8.1%84
- Points off TOVs / Game12.052
- % Pts off TOVs16.5%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.764
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.134
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.3%9
- Points / Shot1.2020
- 3-Point Att Rate25.1%1
- Assist Pct49.0%28
- Assists / 100 Poss20.949
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x25
- PF Drawn / Game21.397
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.9%35
- Opp True Shooting %56.3%27
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.2%36
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%27
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%56
- Opp 3PA Rate39.0%33
- Opp FT Att Rate41.0%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.3317
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.227
- Paint Pts Allowed24.836
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.031
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.345
- Opp Assist Pct56.7%20
- TOVs Forced / Game14.992
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.3%25
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.0%93
- Steal Pct12.1%91
- Block Pct4.7%39
- Hakeem Pct16.8%81
- PF Efficiency0.94x71
- Steals / PF0.36x67
- Blocks / PF0.14x22
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #28OREB%34.1%
- #44FTAR39.1%
- #54FB Pts %10.4%
- #55Opp TOV%20.8%
- #134REB Diff+33
- #156Opp 3P%34.7%
- #208TOV%19.1%
- #222Paint Pts %37.6%
- #28OREB%34.1%
- #44FTAR39.1%
- #54FB Pts %10.4%
- #55Opp TOV%20.8%
- #134REB Diff+33
- #156Opp 3P%34.7%
- #208TOV%19.1%
- #222Paint Pts %37.6%
- #350SOS-11.9
- #3363PM Diff-81
- #335eFG%45.9%
- #319TS%50.7%
- #298Adj DRtg111.5
- #297Adj ORtg99.1
- #2963P%32.6%
- #266Opp OREB%30.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1
New Orleans 2015-167-20SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Adj D92 - 2

Delaware St. 2024-2512-14MEACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp OREB%89 - 3
New Orleans 2014-158-18SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj D88 - 4

California 2017-188-22Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, FT rate87 - 5

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2019-2015-16SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Opp OREB%85 - 6

Florida A&M 2019-2012-15MEACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 7

Alcorn St. 2022-2318-14SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 8

Norfolk St. 2025-2611-17MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%77 - 9

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2021-2219-12SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O76 - 10

Southern 2025-2614-17SWACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj D75
| L. McCray-PaceLapri McCray-Pace | Fr | 6'4" | -0.718 | – | – | 53.3%44 | 18.4%52 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 37.5% | 66.7% |
| T. KendleyTiwian Kendley | Sr | 6'5" | -0.818 | – | – | 56.6%62 | 37.6%100 | 25.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 26.8% | 76.1% |
| P. CarrPhillip Carr | Sr | 6'9" | -0.816 | – | – | 52.0%38 | 21.2%72 | 13.7 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 26.3% | 87.1% |
| D. SyfaxDavid Syfax | So | 6'7" | -1.44 | – | – | 45.6%17 | 19.8%62 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 60.3% |
| S. DavisStanley Davis | So | 6'4" | -1.54 | – | – | 48.4%24 | 20.9%70 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 21.1% | 70.0% |
| M. CameronMartez Cameron | Jr | 5'11" | -2.01 | – | – | 44.1%15 | 19.4%60 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 34.6% | 67.5% |
| E. StaleyElijah Staley | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.3%26 | 14.8%28 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| A. GillespieAntonio Gillespie | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 54.5%50 | 12.2%14 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 34.6% | 80.0% |
| T. StreeterTyler Streeter | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 85.1%97 | 24.7%88 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 83.3% |
| T. ByersTyjhai Byers | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 34.6%7 | 7.9%5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. EnnisAlex Ennis | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 47.8%22 | 9.4%6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| A. SykesAzariah Sykes | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.4%66 | 6.3%3 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 51.7% |
| K. GraceyKhalil Gracey | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.9%28 | 21.4%73 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 27.8% | 60.0% |
| K. RawlsKyson Rawls | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 59.6%75 | 19.2%58 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 44.2% | 70.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-16 | #352 | -19.04 | 102.115 | 121.13 | -12.20 | -5424 | +3675 | 31.4%54 | +1536 | 48.3%11 | 33.1%37 | 74.2%69 | |
| 14-18 | #330 | -13.810 | 103.930 | 117.74 | -9.22 | -140 | -982 | 34.3%84 | +344 | 51.6%56 | 34.1%52 | 72.8%59 | |
| 11-20 | #338 | -15.18 | 99.213 | 114.36 | -5.917 | -6521 | -627 | 31.0%69 | +5017 | 49.1%27 | 29.3%5 | 75.8%90 | |
| 14-16 | #300 | -7.624 | 97.28 | 104.858 | -6.710 | -10810 | +2063 | 31.7%76 | -8591 | 50.5%43 | 36.9%89 | 68.8%20 | |
| 13-15 | #296 | -9.818 | 97.013 | 106.734 | -8.41 | +1651 | -3321 | 31.5%78 | -10696 | 48.6%26 | 31.3%18 | 67.7%15 | |
| 15-16 | #318 | -13.38 | 93.86 | 107.120 | -10.11 | +14086 | -4716 | 35.1%96 | +679 | 46.8%12 | 28.1%2 | 69.4%36 | |
| 9-21 | #330 | -15.86 | 93.75 | 109.623 | -10.60 | -1267 | -657 | 32.0%81 | -13098 | 43.8%1 | 32.2%19 | 71.3%56 | |
| 13-19 | #311 | -13.110 | 98.711 | 111.715 | -12.11 | +6168 | -786 | 34.9%95 | -2866 | 46.1%4 | 33.7%31 | 72.5%64 | |
| 14-16 | #323 | -14.89 | 91.83 | 106.737 | -11.61 | +3961 | -444 | 35.0%93 | -1355 | 43.0%1 | 29.4%2 | 71.1%61 | |
| 8-22 | #306 | -13.311 | 94.77 | 108.029 | -7.47 | -11415 | -1835 | 30.9%60 | -7690 | 43.7%1 | 29.5%3 | 68.4%35 | |
| 7-24 | #329 | -16.76 | 93.89 | 110.48 | -5.315 | -10115 | -1338 | 34.8%83 | -10998 | 40.2%0 | 28.4%2 | 62.5%2 | |
| 15-16 | #228 | -4.834 | 101.328 | 106.049 | -4.229 | +1650 | -4419 | 36.1%90 | -3170 | 46.5%11 | 26.1%0 | 61.2%0 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





