Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-9.618
- Offensive Rating105.120
- Defensive Rating114.735
- Pace63.338
- Effective FG%46.8%10
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%81
- Turnover Pct22.3%22
- FT Attempt Rate30.5%29
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.618
- Offensive Rating105.120
- Defensive Rating114.735
- Pace63.338
- Effective FG%46.8%10
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%81
- Turnover Pct22.3%22
- FT Attempt Rate30.5%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.7%30
- Point Margin / Game-6.118
- Points / Game66.516
- Points Allowed / Game72.646
- 1st Half Margin-2.327
- 2nd Half Margin-3.812
- Avg Largest Lead7.722
- Avg Largest Deficit11.145
Box Score
- Points / Game66.516
- Rebounds / Game37.484
- Assists / Game12.945
- ORebs / Game11.785
- DRebs / Game25.768
- Steals / Game5.424
- Blocks / Game1.96
- Turnovers / Game14.120
- PFs / Game17.265
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.619
- FGAs / Game57.650
- Field Goal Pct41.0%12
- 2PMs / Game16.936
- 2PAs / Game36.566
- 2-Point Pct46.4%13
- 3PMs / Game6.723
- 3PAs / Game21.236
- 3-Point Pct31.7%16
- FTMs / Game12.532
- FTAs / Game17.529
- Free Throw Pct71.5%57
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.8%65
- % Pts from 3s30.3%37
- % Pts from FTs18.9%51
- Paint Pts / Game24.070
- % Pts in Paint36.1%85
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.423
- % Pts on Fast Break5.0%24
- Points off TOVs / Game9.529
- % Pts off TOVs14.3%35
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.818
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.724
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.9%11
- Points / Shot1.159
- 3-Point Att Rate36.7%36
- Assist Pct54.5%72
- Assists / 100 Poss20.347
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x28
- PF Drawn / Game17.236
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.1%33
- Opp True Shooting %55.8%35
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%38
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.2%19
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%62
- Opp 3PA Rate42.9%15
- Opp FT Att Rate29.7%75
- Opp Points / Shot1.2647
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.646
- Paint Pts Allowed25.919
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.639
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.56
- Opp Assist Pct62.0%3
- TOVs Forced / Game11.416
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.5%84
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.0%21
- Steal Pct8.5%26
- Block Pct3.0%6
- Hakeem Pct11.5%8
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.31x31
- Blocks / PF0.11x9
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #58Opp OREB%25.5%
- #64REB Diff+107
- #68OREB%31.8%
- #95Paint Pts %42.3%
- #100AST%54.5%
- #116PO TOV Diff-199
- #138Opp 3P%33.8%
- #219SOS-2.0
- #58Opp OREB%25.5%
- #64REB Diff+107
- #68OREB%31.8%
- #95Paint Pts %42.3%
- #100AST%54.5%
- #116PO TOV Diff-199
- #138Opp 3P%33.8%
- #219SOS-2.0
- #322eFG%46.8%
- #319TS%50.4%
- #302Adj ORtg97.6
- #301TOV%20.8%
- #299Opp TOV%16.7%
- #2993P%31.7%
- #295Pts Diff-189
- #2953PM Diff-50
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2018-199-21C-USAMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%90 - 2

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2015-166-22OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, TOV%90 - 3

Wagner 2025-2611-17NECMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Opp TOV%89 - 4

Canisius 2023-2413-18MAACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Adj D89 - 5

Sacred HeartSHU 2017-189-21NECMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D89 - 6

Northeastern 2022-2310-20CAAMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp OREB%88 - 7

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2019-2011-19OVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo87 - 8

Jacksonville 2019-2012-18ASUNMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O87 - 9

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2025-2610-18OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Tempo85 - 10

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2022-2310-20SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj D84
| E. WieckEvan Wieck | Jr | 6'8" | +0.254 | – | – | 67.4%91 | 18.0%49 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 64.4% |
| H. AbdullahHasan Abdullah | Sr | 6'0" | -0.239 | – | – | 46.8%20 | 24.2%86 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 28.0% | 61.6% |
| G. KiernanGeorge Kiernan | Sr | 6'7" | -0.334 | – | – | 52.8%43 | 23.8%84 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 34.4% | 88.5% |
| J. Carter Jr.John Carter Jr. | Fr | 6'4" | -0.622 | – | – | 50.3%32 | 20.0%64 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 34.7% | 75.4% |
| C. DavisCam Davis | So | 6'1" | -0.913 | – | – | 50.9%34 | 17.4%45 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 35.4% | 74.7% |
| D. AntonelliDominick Antonelli | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 50.0%31 | 16.4%38 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| R. PearsonRyan Pearson | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 41.9%12 | 17.4%45 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 75.0% |
| C. MannionConnor Mannion | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.0%9 | 16.9%42 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| A. LoehrAlec Loehr | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 20.0%64 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. LoehrLuke Loehr | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.8%54 | 16.4%38 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 28.1% | 67.6% |
| D. OgeleDanny Ogele | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 44.2%15 | 23.7%84 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 51.7% |
| J. StrongJosiah Strong | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 50.4%32 | 17.5%46 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 36.2% | 91.7% |
| I. BurnettIsaiah Burnett | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 38.8%10 | 15.6%32 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 27.3% | 75.0% |
| R. NjokuRichard Njoku | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.1%27 | 13.2%18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 47.1% |
| G. SummersGreg Summers | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 41.7%12 | 18.7%55 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 75.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-8 | #127 | 2.763 | 108.245 | 105.676 | -10.43 | +19392 | -3922 | 33.1%70 | -3871 | 53.5%73 | 35.8%79 | 73.4%60 | |
| 15-19 | #261 | -7.128 | 104.131 | 111.230 | -7.76 | +7364 | -1833 | 31.4%60 | -4071 | 48.6%16 | 33.8%48 | 73.2%64 | |
| 13-18 | #309 | -10.017 | 99.515 | 109.534 | -8.81 | -1239 | -4019 | 32.4%78 | -10494 | 44.6%2 | 30.0%7 | 70.8%36 | |
| 18-13 | #156 | 1.457 | 104.848 | 103.465 | -4.620 | +5862 | +1860 | 30.1%60 | -4777 | 52.1%69 | 37.1%91 | 70.6%39 | |
| 21-11 | #154 | 1.157 | 98.217 | 97.188 | -5.520 | +18893 | -2527 | 34.1%93 | -2059 | 48.1%22 | 32.6%31 | 65.5%5 | |
| 14-16 | #242 | -6.230 | 98.426 | 104.636 | -5.222 | +13386 | -2728 | 33.8%92 | +1436 | 46.8%11 | 30.1%8 | 69.2%34 | |
| 12-19 | #286 | -9.618 | 98.014 | 107.633 | -2.243 | +10781 | -5014 | 31.8%80 | +857 | 46.8%7 | 31.7%14 | 71.5%58 | |
| 20-12 | #224 | -4.138 | 101.325 | 105.455 | -6.49 | +17491 | -4121 | 32.4%81 | -1355 | 50.3%37 | 33.1%23 | 71.9%58 | |
| 16-16 | #197 | -2.543 | 100.630 | 103.160 | -2.936 | +17491 | -1733 | 37.2%97 | -3267 | 48.2%18 | 30.7%5 | 64.1%3 | |
| 18-14 | #191 | -1.947 | 99.623 | 101.667 | -5.813 | +15687 | -1111 | 33.7%84 | -1155 | 49.5%41 | 30.1%5 | 64.0%4 | |
| 12-19 | #275 | -9.020 | 96.817 | 105.835 | -2.441 | -1540 | -6010 | 29.6%31 | -1455 | 49.1%48 | 32.8%31 | 67.1%29 | |
| 8-21 | #302 | -11.416 | 94.03 | 105.353 | -4.724 | -2935 | +451 | 30.6%40 | -2265 | 46.2%9 | 32.8%28 | 63.5%3 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











