Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-2.838
- Offensive Rating99.714
- Defensive Rating102.571
- Pace68.579
- Effective FG%48.7%39
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%79
- Turnover Pct21.0%35
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%25
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.838
- Offensive Rating99.714
- Defensive Rating102.571
- Pace68.579
- Effective FG%48.7%39
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%79
- Turnover Pct21.0%35
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%25
Results & Margin
- Win Pct36.7%23
- Point Margin / Game-1.938
- Points / Game68.333
- Points Allowed / Game70.246
- 1st Half Margin0.048
- 2nd Half Margin-1.927
- Avg Largest Lead8.833
- Avg Largest Deficit10.647
Box Score
- Points / Game68.333
- Rebounds / Game35.864
- Assists / Game13.157
- ORebs / Game10.976
- DRebs / Game24.945
- Steals / Game5.941
- Blocks / Game2.631
- Turnovers / Game14.419
- PFs / Game16.083
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.053
- FGAs / Game58.060
- Field Goal Pct43.1%46
- 2PMs / Game18.464
- 2PAs / Game37.266
- 2-Point Pct49.6%54
- 3PMs / Game6.634
- 3PAs / Game20.842
- 3-Point Pct31.5%25
- FTMs / Game11.723
- FTAs / Game16.925
- Free Throw Pct69.6%36
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.0%79
- % Pts from 3s28.8%37
- % Pts from FTs17.2%27
- Paint Pts / Game25.790
- % Pts in Paint37.6%93
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.241
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%41
- Points off TOVs / Game13.173
- % Pts off TOVs19.2%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.937
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.037
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.2%33
- Points / Shot1.1826
- 3-Point Att Rate35.9%36
- Assist Pct52.3%54
- Assists / 100 Poss19.140
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x36
- PF Drawn / Game16.319
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.1%19
- Opp True Shooting %55.1%25
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%15
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.3%7
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.5%61
- Opp 3PA Rate38.5%41
- Opp FT Att Rate28.4%78
- Opp Points / Shot1.2440
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.246
- Paint Pts Allowed26.58
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.09
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.29
- Opp Assist Pct55.0%22
- TOVs Forced / Game13.558
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.6%82
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%44
- Steal Pct8.6%29
- Block Pct3.8%23
- Hakeem Pct12.4%18
- PF Efficiency0.98x56
- Steals / PF0.37x59
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #69Opp OREB%25.4%
- #71Paint Pts %43.8%
- #75OREB%31.0%
- #83REB Diff+91
- #126PO TOV Diff-62
- #134Opp TOV%19.7%
- #139Opp 3P%32.5%
- #163AST%52.3%
- #69Opp OREB%25.4%
- #71Paint Pts %43.8%
- #75OREB%31.0%
- #83REB Diff+91
- #126PO TOV Diff-62
- #134Opp TOV%19.7%
- #139Opp 3P%32.5%
- #163AST%52.3%
- #325SOS-6.3
- #297TOV%21.0%
- #288Opp eFG%52.1%
- #272Adj ORtg97.1
- #2703P%31.5%
- #267FTAR29.1%
- #251Adj DRtg105.1
- #238TS%51.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Canisius 2023-2413-18MAACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%94 - 2

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2013-1412-19WACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate89 - 3

Navy 2018-1912-19PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo87 - 4

Robert MorrisRMU 2022-2314-17HorizonMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, 3PA rate87 - 5

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2022-2310-20SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate86 - 6

Norfolk St. 2017-1813-17MEACMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Tempo85 - 7

Northeastern 2023-2412-20CAAMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, FT rate84 - 8

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2018-199-21C-USAMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Tempo84 - 9

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2015-166-22OVCMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, TOV%84 - 10

IU Indy 2017-189-19HorizonMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate84
| D. WareDe'Torrion Ware | So | 6'4" | +0.570 | – | – | 58.2%73 | 25.4%89 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 32.9% | 76.8% |
| K. HenryKayne Henry | Jr | 6'7" | -0.049 | – | – | 56.4%65 | 20.8%70 | 10.8 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 33.9% | 75.0% |
| D. CookDerrick Cook | Jr | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 52.4%45 | 15.4%31 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 36.4% | 66.7% |
| J. CrossJacara Cross | Sr | 6'8" | -0.529 | – | – | 62.1%84 | 25.9%90 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| D. St. HilaireDerek St. Hilaire | So | 5'11" | -0.623 | – | – | 47.3%23 | 21.9%76 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 29.5% | 76.7% |
| T. HudsonTy Hudson | Sr | 6'1" | -1.26 | – | – | 46.1%20 | 19.0%57 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 18.8% | 70.5% |
| E. HardenElias Harden | Jr | 6'5" | -1.53 | – | – | 45.7%18 | 17.3%45 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 28.1% | 73.0% |
| C. JonesCam Jones | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.0%75 | 19.9%64 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 37.5% | 27.3% |
| M. ZeliznakMaros Zeliznak | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 53.8%52 | 12.1%14 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| J. PerdueJuwan Perdue | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 65.1%89 | 16.7%41 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| J. MurphyJustin Murphy | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 33.3%7 | 18.0%50 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. WelschMarek Welsch | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 59.4%77 | 16.4%38 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 54.2% | 62.5% |
| M. RoubMartin Roub | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 65.9%90 | 15.2%30 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 38.5% | 71.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #212 | -3.641 | 105.930 | 109.652 | -4.632 | +10876 | +1052 | 31.5%55 | +744 | 50.9%38 | 35.8%80 | 68.5%15 | |
| 23-13 | #118 | 4.370 | 110.972 | 106.660 | -1.659 | +19793 | -3821 | 31.8%63 | +4324 | 51.1%47 | 35.1%67 | 75.2%82 | |
| 14-18 | #203 | -2.845 | 102.127 | 105.063 | -4.925 | +19594 | -3920 | 33.9%87 | +3226 | 49.9%33 | 33.5%40 | 70.2%27 | |
| 13-18 | #245 | -4.836 | 103.338 | 108.135 | -2.838 | +12386 | -640 | 30.4%63 | +5315 | 52.1%69 | 37.6%93 | 69.9%32 | |
| 21-11 | #144 | 4.167 | 107.974 | 103.853 | -3.837 | +12983 | +1559 | 29.7%61 | +4024 | 54.9%94 | 38.6%99 | 68.6%21 | |
| 13-19 | #268 | -5.831 | 99.632 | 105.430 | -6.89 | +12382 | +149 | 31.4%79 | -147 | 50.6%59 | 33.2%47 | 69.1%32 | |
| 24-9 | #114 | 5.972 | 105.554 | 99.678 | -5.516 | +20895 | -707 | 33.6%89 | -5579 | 51.1%53 | 31.6%12 | 74.3%85 | |
| 23-13 | #135 | 3.463 | 103.536 | 100.283 | -3.925 | +20292 | -6412 | 33.2%86 | -450 | 50.7%44 | 32.5%13 | 71.2%51 | |
| 20-15 | #167 | -0.749 | 104.955 | 105.644 | -3.430 | +12881 | -1042 | 31.8%75 | +965 | 52.8%76 | 37.7%83 | 71.4%64 | |
| 6-23 | #291 | -10.619 | 99.121 | 109.719 | -3.630 | -1649 | +6391 | 27.6%27 | -5783 | 47.0%15 | 34.3%47 | 73.7%88 | |
| 10-19 | #315 | -13.110 | 93.79 | 106.826 | -4.123 | -12111 | +453 | 30.0%36 | -1154 | 43.4%3 | 29.9%6 | 71.6%75 | |
| 8-21 | #312 | -13.012 | 99.218 | 112.213 | -5.319 | -9616 | +1158 | 31.4%47 | -2567 | 47.3%20 | 32.3%21 | 67.5%27 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










