Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating3.666
- Offensive Rating113.856
- Defensive Rating110.260
- Pace70.596
- Effective FG%53.5%80
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%27
- Turnover Pct17.4%87
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%62
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.666
- Offensive Rating113.856
- Defensive Rating110.260
- Pace70.596
- Effective FG%53.5%80
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%27
- Turnover Pct17.4%87
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%62
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.5%59
- Point Margin / Game2.567
- Points / Game80.290
- Points Allowed / Game77.718
- 1st Half Margin0.759
- 2nd Half Margin1.873
- Avg Largest Lead12.370
- Avg Largest Deficit9.066
Box Score
- Points / Game80.290
- Rebounds / Game31.26
- Assists / Game15.183
- ORebs / Game9.230
- DRebs / Game21.94
- Steals / Game6.979
- Blocks / Game2.728
- Turnovers / Game12.269
- PFs / Game20.510
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.873
- FGAs / Game60.076
- Field Goal Pct44.6%54
- 2PMs / Game16.217
- 2PAs / Game31.510
- 2-Point Pct51.4%66
- 3PMs / Game10.698
- 3PAs / Game28.598
- 3-Point Pct37.1%79
- FTMs / Game16.187
- FTAs / Game20.870
- Free Throw Pct77.4%96
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s40.4%1
- % Pts from 3s39.5%95
- % Pts from FTs20.1%70
- Paint Pts / Game24.767
- % Pts in Paint30.8%46
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.097
- % Pts on Fast Break10.0%96
- Points off TOVs / Game18.4100
- % Pts off TOVs22.9%100
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.292
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.791
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.0%86
- Points / Shot1.3486
- 3-Point Att Rate47.5%97
- Assist Pct56.4%79
- Assists / 100 Poss21.456
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.24x83
- PF Drawn / Game20.189
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.8%10
- Opp True Shooting %58.8%8
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.8%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.7%14
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.1%8
- Opp 3PA Rate31.4%95
- Opp FT Att Rate40.0%14
- Opp Points / Shot1.385
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.718
- Paint Pts Allowed31.74
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.41
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.232
- Opp Assist Pct49.2%73
- TOVs Forced / Game16.098
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.0%21
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%83
- Steal Pct9.8%59
- Block Pct3.9%18
- Hakeem Pct13.7%35
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.34x54
- Blocks / PF0.13x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 160 D-I teams- #4PO TOV Diff+177
- #73PM Diff+127
- #14FB Pts %12.6%
- #15Opp TOV%22.2%
- #50TS%57.4%
- #57TOV%16.9%
- #63Adj ORtg112.2
- #72eFG%53.5%
- #4PO TOV Diff+177
- #73PM Diff+127
- #14FB Pts %12.6%
- #15Opp TOV%22.2%
- #50TS%57.4%
- #57TOV%16.9%
- #63Adj ORtg112.2
- #72eFG%53.5%
- #325REB Diff-159
- #321Opp 3P%38.1%
- #317Opp eFG%54.8%
- #276Opp OREB%31.0%
- #265Paint Pts %35.3%
- #257OREB%26.1%
- #195Adj DRtg106.8
- #133FTAR34.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Belmont 2013-1425-10OVCMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate88 - 2

Florida St.FSU 2025-2618-15ACCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate86 - 3

Cornell 2022-2315-11IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, TOV%81 - 4

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2017-1814-15SummitMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%77 - 5

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2014-1514-14SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo77 - 6

Cornell 2023-2420-8IvyMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp OREB%76 - 7

Pepperdine 2018-1915-18WCCMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, OREB%75 - 8

Iona 2015-1622-11MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate73 - 9

Georgia St. 2018-1923-10Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, FT rate73 - 10

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2025-2619-16Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, 3PA rate73
| J. FurstingerJoe Furstinger | Sr | 6'9" | +1.592 | – | – | 63.9%86 | 18.2%51 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 18.2% | 80.0% |
| A. MathisAnthony Mathis | Jr | 6'3" | +1.490 | – | – | 71.1%94 | 19.2%58 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 47.0% | 86.8% |
| A. JacksonAntino Jackson | Sr | 6'0" | +1.389 | – | – | 56.3%61 | 25.3%89 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 39.1% | 75.0% |
| T. SimonsTroy Simons | Jr | 6'3" | +1.083 | – | – | 54.4%50 | 20.4%67 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 35.7% | 78.0% |
| D. KuiperDane Kuiper | Jr | 6'7" | +0.673 | – | – | 52.4%40 | 14.9%29 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 29.8% | 82.2% |
| M. MaluachMakuach Maluach | Fr | 6'5" | +0.673 | – | – | 67.1%91 | 20.7%69 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 46.0% | 81.1% |
| S. LogwoodSam Logwood | Sr | 6'8" | +0.052 | – | – | 56.5%61 | 26.3%92 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 36.4% | 79.6% |
| C. McNealChris McNeal | Jr | 6'1" | -0.145 | – | – | 53.1%43 | 21.6%74 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 29.8% | 76.2% |
| J. SimmonsJachai Simmons | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.0%38 | 13.0%17 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 35.0% | 50.0% |
| V. PinchukVladimir Pinchuk | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 61.7%82 | 11.3%11 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 47.8% |
| M. MondragonMike Mondragon | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 83.3%97 | 14.7%27 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11 | #42 | 15.688 | 117.183 | 101.490 | 3.874 | +9369 | +3670 | 30.8%46 | -11493 | 53.6%74 | 35.8%78 | 72.8%50 | |
| 27-8 | #43 | 16.589 | 113.780 | 97.295 | 5.878 | +13181 | -2032 | 31.7%62 | -12795 | 51.5%53 | 34.7%60 | 68.9%21 | |
| 26-10 | #21 | 16.091 | 113.884 | 97.894 | 4.776 | +14585 | +651 | 33.6%85 | -13997 | 50.2%36 | 32.7%30 | 71.3%41 | |
| 22-12 | #64 | 10.882 | 115.094 | 104.261 | 4.577 | +6763 | -796 | 28.1%40 | -5177 | 52.8%78 | 35.2%67 | 73.9%73 | |
| 13-19 | #174 | -1.646 | 105.156 | 106.733 | 3.071 | -11811 | +3875 | 24.1%15 | -4776 | 49.9%43 | 34.4%61 | 75.0%81 | |
| 19-14 | #155 | 1.256 | 104.662 | 103.446 | 1.668 | -2539 | -7111 | 27.6%42 | -1154 | 52.6%85 | 32.7%39 | 72.0%62 | |
| 14-18 | #182 | -1.149 | 104.143 | 105.250 | 1.570 | +746 | +6288 | 29.1%54 | +1738 | 49.8%32 | 34.6%54 | 70.2%46 | |
| 19-15 | #106 | 6.271 | 113.384 | 107.243 | 3.174 | -1448 | +13999 | 26.5%26 | -14098 | 54.4%86 | 37.5%83 | 77.7%97 | |
| 17-14 | #123 | 2.964 | 106.463 | 103.557 | 2.271 | +2252 | -1160 | 27.0%24 | -1354 | 50.2%41 | 32.7%19 | 74.6%88 | |
| 17-15 | #117 | 5.167 | 107.969 | 102.860 | 2.871 | +12083 | -5115 | 30.5%56 | +963 | 52.0%74 | 36.3%71 | 73.8%89 | |
| 15-16 | #130 | 3.163 | 100.033 | 96.982 | 1.166 | +14789 | -628 | 33.2%68 | +3128 | 47.8%31 | 30.8%12 | 65.8%18 | |
| 27-7 | #35 | 15.490 | 113.591 | 98.186 | 6.080 | +18094 | -4620 | 32.5%57 | +2234 | 51.1%67 | 33.2%34 | 72.3%75 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






