Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating1.458
- Offensive Rating108.448
- Defensive Rating106.957
- Pace68.058
- Effective FG%50.2%47
- Off Rebound Pct27.0%27
- Turnover Pct19.1%56
- FT Attempt Rate46.1%100
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.458
- Offensive Rating108.448
- Defensive Rating106.957
- Pace68.058
- Effective FG%50.2%47
- Off Rebound Pct27.0%27
- Turnover Pct19.1%56
- FT Attempt Rate46.1%100
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.8%61
- Point Margin / Game1.058
- Points / Game73.657
- Points Allowed / Game72.749
- 1st Half Margin1.364
- 2nd Half Margin-0.349
- Avg Largest Lead11.565
- Avg Largest Deficit8.178
Box Score
- Points / Game73.657
- Rebounds / Game34.535
- Assists / Game13.555
- ORebs / Game8.817
- DRebs / Game25.768
- Steals / Game6.152
- Blocks / Game3.560
- Turnovers / Game13.052
- PFs / Game19.828
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.144
- FGAs / Game54.614
- Field Goal Pct46.0%80
- 2PMs / Game20.490
- 2PAs / Game40.383
- 2-Point Pct50.7%68
- 3PMs / Game4.72
- 3PAs / Game14.31
- 3-Point Pct32.7%23
- FTMs / Game18.899
- FTAs / Game25.297
- Free Throw Pct74.6%87
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.5%89
- % Pts from 3s19.1%1
- % Pts from FTs25.5%100
- Paint Pts / Game19.645
- % Pts in Paint26.6%42
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.369
- % Pts on Fast Break5.8%67
- Points off TOVs / Game10.641
- % Pts off TOVs14.5%39
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.166
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.255
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.1%72
- Points / Shot1.3589
- 3-Point Att Rate26.2%2
- Assist Pct53.9%61
- Assists / 100 Poss19.947
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x57
- PF Drawn / Game21.092
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.6%49
- Opp True Shooting %54.6%50
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.3%62
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.5%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.9%20
- Opp 3PA Rate40.0%16
- Opp FT Att Rate37.7%36
- Opp Points / Shot1.2747
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.749
- Paint Pts Allowed16.869
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.628
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.935
- Opp Assist Pct56.9%18
- TOVs Forced / Game13.462
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.2%69
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%55
- Steal Pct9.0%48
- Block Pct5.2%55
- Hakeem Pct14.1%49
- PF Efficiency0.94x75
- Steals / PF0.31x45
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #1FTAR46.1%
- #91FB Pts %8.8%
- #104SOS2.5
- #104TS%55.3%
- #110Opp OREB%27.8%
- #130Paint Pts %40.4%
- #132Adj ORtg106.0
- #134AST%53.9%
- #1FTAR46.1%
- #91FB Pts %8.8%
- #104SOS2.5
- #104TS%55.3%
- #110Opp OREB%27.8%
- #130Paint Pts %40.4%
- #132Adj ORtg106.0
- #134AST%53.9%
- #3483PM Diff-116
- #278Opp 3P%36.9%
- #2683P%32.7%
- #255OREB%27.0%
- #186eFG%50.2%
- #176Opp eFG%50.6%
- #167TOV%18.5%
- #150Opp TOV%19.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Evansville 2014-1523-12MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O89 - 2

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2017-1818-12Big WestMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, OREB%85 - 3

Evansville 2016-1714-17MVCMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D83 - 4

Utah Valley 2024-2523-9WACMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Tempo81 - 5

Indiana 2023-2419-14Big 10Most alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate80 - 6

UTEP 2014-1522-11C-USAMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%80 - 7

Evansville 2013-1412-19MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Tempo79 - 8

Evansville 2015-1624-9MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, TOV%79 - 9

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2021-2215-11Big WestMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp OREB%78 - 10

Virginia TechVa. Tech 2015-1620-15ACCMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, Tempo78
| O. AgetObij Aget | Sr | 7'1" | +1.388 | – | – | 63.2%87 | 13.8%21 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| T. WilliamsTim Williams | Sr | 6'8" | +0.774 | – | – | 60.1%79 | 23.7%84 | 17.4 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 20.0% | 69.2% |
| D. KuiperDane Kuiper | So | 6'7" | +0.773 | – | – | 54.9%54 | 14.4%25 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 37.7% | 78.3% |
| J. HunterJordan Hunter | So | 5'11" | +0.670 | – | – | 61.6%84 | 16.3%37 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 43.5% | 84.9% |
| E. BrownElijah Brown | Jr | 6'4" | +0.465 | – | – | 54.4%52 | 31.0%98 | 18.8 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 33.0% | 82.7% |
| J. HarrisJalen Harris | Fr | 6'2" | +0.254 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 14.2%23 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 25.9% | 76.0% |
| S. LogwoodSam Logwood | Jr | 6'7" | -0.143 | – | – | 52.1%40 | 18.6%54 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 40.0% | 67.1% |
| D. JeffersonDamien Jefferson | Fr | 6'5" | -0.334 | – | – | 48.2%25 | 21.8%75 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 21.4% | 49.0% |
| A. CumberAdam Cumber | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| X. AdamsXavier Adams | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 59.2%75 | 17.1%43 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 80.6% |
| J. FurstingerJoe Furstinger | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 60.5%80 | 15.2%30 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 72.1% |
| A. MathisAnthony Mathis | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 55.1%55 | 21.5%73 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 31.6% | 100.0% |
| C. MacDougallConnor MacDougall | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.8%74 | 21.7%75 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 81.5% |
| A. UguakAher Uguak | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 43.2%15 | 15.9%35 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 12.5% | 53.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11 | #42 | 15.688 | 117.183 | 101.490 | 3.874 | +9369 | +3670 | 30.8%46 | -11493 | 53.6%74 | 35.8%78 | 72.8%50 | |
| 27-8 | #43 | 16.589 | 113.780 | 97.295 | 5.878 | +13181 | -2032 | 31.7%62 | -12795 | 51.5%53 | 34.7%60 | 68.9%21 | |
| 26-10 | #21 | 16.091 | 113.884 | 97.894 | 4.776 | +14585 | +651 | 33.6%85 | -13997 | 50.2%36 | 32.7%30 | 71.3%41 | |
| 22-12 | #64 | 10.882 | 115.094 | 104.261 | 4.577 | +6763 | -796 | 28.1%40 | -5177 | 52.8%78 | 35.2%67 | 73.9%73 | |
| 13-19 | #174 | -1.646 | 105.156 | 106.733 | 3.071 | -11811 | +3875 | 24.1%15 | -4776 | 49.9%43 | 34.4%61 | 75.0%81 | |
| 19-14 | #155 | 1.256 | 104.662 | 103.446 | 1.668 | -2539 | -7111 | 27.6%42 | -1154 | 52.6%85 | 32.7%39 | 72.0%62 | |
| 14-18 | #182 | -1.149 | 104.143 | 105.250 | 1.570 | +746 | +6288 | 29.1%54 | +1738 | 49.8%32 | 34.6%54 | 70.2%46 | |
| 19-15 | #106 | 6.271 | 113.384 | 107.243 | 3.174 | -1448 | +13999 | 26.5%26 | -14098 | 54.4%86 | 37.5%83 | 77.7%97 | |
| 17-14 | #123 | 2.964 | 106.463 | 103.557 | 2.271 | +2252 | -1160 | 27.0%24 | -1354 | 50.2%41 | 32.7%19 | 74.6%88 | |
| 17-15 | #117 | 5.167 | 107.969 | 102.860 | 2.871 | +12083 | -5115 | 30.5%56 | +963 | 52.0%74 | 36.3%71 | 73.8%89 | |
| 15-16 | #130 | 3.163 | 100.033 | 96.982 | 1.166 | +14789 | -628 | 33.2%68 | +3128 | 47.8%31 | 30.8%12 | 65.8%18 | |
| 27-7 | #35 | 15.490 | 113.591 | 98.186 | 6.080 | +18094 | -4620 | 32.5%57 | +2234 | 51.1%67 | 33.2%34 | 72.3%75 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







