Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-2.941
- Offensive Rating102.412
- Defensive Rating105.375
- Pace73.799
- Effective FG%49.5%34
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%54
- Turnover Pct19.5%56
- FT Attempt Rate39.3%91
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.941
- Offensive Rating102.412
- Defensive Rating105.375
- Pace73.799
- Effective FG%49.5%34
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%54
- Turnover Pct19.5%56
- FT Attempt Rate39.3%91
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.9%35
- Point Margin / Game-2.239
- Points / Game75.579
- Points Allowed / Game77.614
- 1st Half Margin-1.338
- 2nd Half Margin-0.941
- Avg Largest Lead10.148
- Avg Largest Deficit13.026
Box Score
- Points / Game75.579
- Rebounds / Game36.978
- Assists / Game13.559
- ORebs / Game10.973
- DRebs / Game25.972
- Steals / Game6.770
- Blocks / Game3.250
- Turnovers / Game14.416
- PFs / Game19.911
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.043
- FGAs / Game59.779
- Field Goal Pct41.9%20
- 2PMs / Game16.018
- 2PAs / Game33.633
- 2-Point Pct47.7%26
- 3PMs / Game9.085
- 3PAs / Game26.188
- 3-Point Pct34.5%53
- FTMs / Game16.494
- FTAs / Game23.595
- Free Throw Pct70.0%45
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.5%6
- % Pts from 3s35.8%77
- % Pts from FTs21.8%90
- Paint Pts / Game20.243
- % Pts in Paint26.8%37
- Fast Break Pts / Game9.396
- % Pts on Fast Break12.3%95
- Points off TOVs / Game10.642
- % Pts off TOVs14.1%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.082
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.579
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.9%43
- Points / Shot1.2658
- 3-Point Att Rate43.7%84
- Assist Pct53.7%66
- Assists / 100 Poss18.217
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.94x34
- PF Drawn / Game20.696
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%40
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%42
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.6%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.8%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.5%31
- Opp 3PA Rate34.1%90
- Opp FT Att Rate37.1%21
- Opp Points / Shot1.2930
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.614
- Paint Pts Allowed25.721
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.62
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.327
- Opp Assist Pct55.6%21
- TOVs Forced / Game13.567
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.8%50
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%26
- Steal Pct9.1%39
- Block Pct4.4%35
- Hakeem Pct13.4%30
- PF Efficiency0.96x62
- Steals / PF0.34x50
- Blocks / PF0.16x38
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 294 D-I teams- #25FB Pts %15.2%
- #33FTAR39.3%
- #533PM Diff+53
- #104SOS2.2
- #119AST%53.7%
- #164OREB%28.7%
- #1693P%34.5%
- #173Adj DRtg104.7
- #25FB Pts %15.2%
- #33FTAR39.3%
- #533PM Diff+53
- #104SOS2.2
- #119AST%53.7%
- #164OREB%28.7%
- #1693P%34.5%
- #173Adj DRtg104.7
- #286Paint Pts %33.1%
- #242Opp 3P%35.5%
- #234eFG%49.5%
- #233TOV%19.5%
- #215Pts Diff-67
- #210Opp eFG%51.6%
- #206TS%53.3%
- #203Adj ORtg103.3
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Buffalo 2015-1619-15MACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, FT rate87 - 2

Radford 2025-2613-16Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%85 - 3

Louisiana 2019-2013-19Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%83 - 4

Auburn 2015-1611-20SECMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, TOV%83 - 5

UT ArlingtonUTA 2014-1515-15Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, OREB%83 - 6

Ball St. 2021-2213-17MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Adj O82 - 7

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2022-2314-14OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%81 - 8

Rice 2016-1721-12C-USAMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, TOV%80 - 9

Kent St. 2025-2622-10MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj D80 - 10

Cornell 2021-2213-11IvyMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%79
| A. MathisAnthony Mathis | Sr | 6'3" | +0.980 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 19.5%60 | 14.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 40.5% | 88.8% |
| V. JacksonVance Jackson | So | 6'9" | +0.671 | – | – | 53.1%45 | 25.4%90 | 13.3 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 33.1% | 65.2% |
| C. BraggCarlton Bragg | Jr | 6'10" | +0.568 | – | – | 54.8%54 | 21.9%76 | 10.5 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 63.8% |
| K. McGeeKeith McGee | So | 6'3" | +0.360 | – | – | 57.2%65 | 21.6%75 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 40.2% | 79.5% |
| D. KuiperDane Kuiper | Sr | 6'7" | +0.047 | – | – | 45.8%18 | 13.9%22 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 27.0% | 73.9% |
| C. ManigaultCorey Manigault | Jr | 6'9" | -0.046 | – | – | 55.6%57 | 26.7%93 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 14.3% | 75.5% |
| M. MaluachMakuach Maluach | So | 6'7" | -0.144 | – | – | 50.5%33 | 20.4%67 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 32.6% | 70.1% |
| K. EzzeddineKarim Ezzeddine | Jr | 6'8" | -0.527 | – | – | 52.9%43 | 16.7%40 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 16.7% | 72.0% |
| V. PinchukVladimir Pinchuk | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 53.4%46 | 12.9%16 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
| T. PercyTavian Percy | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 51.1%35 | 11.2%10 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 23.1% | 42.9% |
| D. DrinnonDrue Drinnon | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 51.7%37 | 15.3%30 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 31.0% | 54.8% |
| J. ArroyoJordan Arroyo | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 78.2%96 | 10.1%7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| C. PattersonClay Patterson | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 35.5%8 | 16.8%41 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11 | #42 | 15.688 | 117.183 | 101.490 | 3.874 | +9369 | +3670 | 30.8%46 | -11493 | 53.6%74 | 35.8%78 | 72.8%50 | |
| 27-8 | #43 | 16.589 | 113.780 | 97.295 | 5.878 | +13181 | -2032 | 31.7%62 | -12795 | 51.5%53 | 34.7%60 | 68.9%21 | |
| 26-10 | #21 | 16.091 | 113.884 | 97.894 | 4.776 | +14585 | +651 | 33.6%85 | -13997 | 50.2%36 | 32.7%30 | 71.3%41 | |
| 22-12 | #64 | 10.882 | 115.094 | 104.261 | 4.577 | +6763 | -796 | 28.1%40 | -5177 | 52.8%78 | 35.2%67 | 73.9%73 | |
| 13-19 | #174 | -1.646 | 105.156 | 106.733 | 3.071 | -11811 | +3875 | 24.1%15 | -4776 | 49.9%43 | 34.4%61 | 75.0%81 | |
| 19-14 | #155 | 1.256 | 104.662 | 103.446 | 1.668 | -2539 | -7111 | 27.6%42 | -1154 | 52.6%85 | 32.7%39 | 72.0%62 | |
| 14-18 | #182 | -1.149 | 104.143 | 105.250 | 1.570 | +746 | +6288 | 29.1%54 | +1738 | 49.8%32 | 34.6%54 | 70.2%46 | |
| 19-15 | #106 | 6.271 | 113.384 | 107.243 | 3.174 | -1448 | +13999 | 26.5%26 | -14098 | 54.4%86 | 37.5%83 | 77.7%97 | |
| 17-14 | #123 | 2.964 | 106.463 | 103.557 | 2.271 | +2252 | -1160 | 27.0%24 | -1354 | 50.2%41 | 32.7%19 | 74.6%88 | |
| 17-15 | #117 | 5.167 | 107.969 | 102.860 | 2.871 | +12083 | -5115 | 30.5%56 | +963 | 52.0%74 | 36.3%71 | 73.8%89 | |
| 15-16 | #130 | 3.163 | 100.033 | 96.982 | 1.166 | +14789 | -628 | 33.2%68 | +3128 | 47.8%31 | 30.8%12 | 65.8%18 | |
| 27-7 | #35 | 15.490 | 113.591 | 98.186 | 6.080 | +18094 | -4620 | 32.5%57 | +2234 | 51.1%67 | 33.2%34 | 72.3%75 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








