Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating7.879
- Offensive Rating123.990
- Defensive Rating116.127
- Pace62.722
- Effective FG%52.8%86
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%26
- Turnover Pct17.4%81
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%65
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.879
- Offensive Rating123.990
- Defensive Rating116.127
- Pace62.722
- Effective FG%52.8%86
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%26
- Turnover Pct17.4%81
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%65
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.1%65
- Point Margin / Game4.978
- Points / Game77.784
- Points Allowed / Game72.847
- 1st Half Margin1.161
- 2nd Half Margin3.890
- Avg Largest Lead12.169
- Avg Largest Deficit8.868
Box Score
- Points / Game77.784
- Rebounds / Game35.243
- Assists / Game16.595
- ORebs / Game9.424
- DRebs / Game25.867
- Steals / Game4.35
- Blocks / Game2.521
- Turnovers / Game10.991
- PFs / Game17.388
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.759
- FGAs / Game57.446
- Field Goal Pct44.7%66
- 2PMs / Game16.418
- 2PAs / Game31.56
- 2-Point Pct52.0%85
- 3PMs / Game9.394
- 3PAs / Game25.994
- 3-Point Pct35.9%67
- FTMs / Game17.086
- FTAs / Game22.063
- Free Throw Pct77.5%99
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.2%4
- % Pts from 3s35.9%90
- % Pts from FTs21.9%72
- Paint Pts / Game17.331
- % Pts in Paint22.3%29
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.446
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%39
- Points off TOVs / Game9.839
- % Pts off TOVs12.6%32
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.079
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.976
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.9%92
- Points / Shot1.3592
- 3-Point Att Rate45.1%96
- Assist Pct64.2%98
- Assists / 100 Poss26.391
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.51x97
- PF Drawn / Game20.577
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.4%30
- Opp True Shooting %54.6%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.4%24
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.7%53
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.3%6
- Opp 3PA Rate31.0%89
- Opp FT Att Rate29.6%89
- Opp Points / Shot1.2364
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.847
- Paint Pts Allowed20.555
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.828
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.861
- Opp Assist Pct48.2%80
- TOVs Forced / Game10.810
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.4%92
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.2%18
- Steal Pct6.8%8
- Block Pct4.0%23
- Hakeem Pct10.8%4
- PF Efficiency0.84x96
- Steals / PF0.25x15
- Blocks / PF0.15x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #7AST%64.2%
- #25Opp OREB%25.6%
- #263PM Diff+71
- #31TOV%15.8%
- #34TS%57.2%
- #50eFG%52.8%
- #59Adj ORtg110.7
- #80Pts Diff+152
- #7AST%64.2%
- #25Opp OREB%25.6%
- #263PM Diff+71
- #31TOV%15.8%
- #34TS%57.2%
- #50eFG%52.8%
- #59Adj ORtg110.7
- #80Pts Diff+152
- #331Opp 3P%38.3%
- #314Opp TOV%15.7%
- #257OREB%27.1%
- #246Opp eFG%51.4%
- #229Paint Pts %35.9%
- #209Adj DRtg105.9
- #207SOS-1.8
- #135REB Diff+32
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Northeastern 2018-1923-11CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate90 - 2

Akron 2016-1726-9MACMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Tempo88 - 3

Illinois St. 2024-2521-14MVCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp OREB%87 - 4

Creighton 2014-1514-19Big EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 5

Davidson 2019-2016-14A10Most alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, OREB%85 - 6

Vanderbilt 2017-1812-20SECMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate85 - 7

Northern IowaUNI 2013-1415-15MVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%84 - 8

Northeastern 2016-1715-15CAAMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, FT rate83 - 9

North Dakota St.NDSU 2019-2023-8SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O82 - 10

George MasonGMU 2021-2214-16A10Most alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, OREB%81
| J. JohnsonJordan Johnson | Jr | 5'9" | +0.985 | – | – | 58.2%80 | 23.3%82 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 31.3% | 78.2% |
| C. WichmannCody Wichmann | Jr | 6'5" | +0.983 | – | – | 63.7%93 | 11.9%12 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 45.6% | 66.7% |
| M. TibyMatt Tiby | Sr | 6'8" | +0.262 | – | – | 60.5%87 | 25.6%91 | 15.7 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 38.1% | 82.7% |
| J.J. Panoske | Sr | 6'10" | +0.159 | – | – | 61.1%88 | 20.7%68 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 39.2% | 78.4% |
| A. AriansAustin Arians | Jr | 6'6" | +0.159 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 16.8%40 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 35.5% | 84.6% |
| A. SpringsAkeem Springs | Jr | 6'4" | -0.243 | – | – | 57.3%76 | 19.6%60 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 34.3% | 70.5% |
| J. JordanJustin Jordan | So | 6'3" | -2.40 | – | – | 30.8%8 | 16.0%34 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. StuderDan Studer | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 25.8%6 | 27.5%95 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| B. StullBrock Stull | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 47.7%31 | 15.6%31 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 27.3% | 66.7% |
| D. RongstadDerek Rongstad | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 95.6%99 | 12.9%16 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 75.0% | 100.0% |
| S. TylerScotty Tyler | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 14.8%26 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. PrahlBrett Prahl | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 79.9%98 | 15.6%31 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| A. PrahlAlex Prahl | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | – | 4.5%2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. McCloudJayQuan McCloud | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 48.7%34 | 22.2%77 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 81.0% |
| J.R. Lyle | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 60.0%86 | 15.4%30 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| B. PetersonBaylor Peterson | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 17.4%4 | 19.4%59 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #262 | -6.630 | 108.949 | 115.518 | -1.459 | +5662 | -3424 | 33.5%73 | -2464 | 50.4%31 | 32.3%24 | 69.0%19 | |
| 21-11 | #129 | 3.166 | 109.764 | 106.660 | -3.940 | +299100 | -4913 | 40.5%100 | -448 | 51.7%57 | 30.8%9 | 68.4%16 | |
| 20-15 | #212 | -5.234 | 108.563 | 113.77 | -5.223 | +10677 | -1138 | 35.9%95 | +3527 | 50.9%48 | 32.2%23 | 72.7%61 | |
| 22-12 | #218 | -2.544 | 104.748 | 107.141 | -4.322 | +9373 | -1334 | 33.6%89 | +5317 | 52.3%72 | 34.5%55 | 74.0%76 | |
| 10-22 | #331 | -15.66 | 94.05 | 109.520 | -6.512 | -3334 | -707 | 26.1%28 | +975 | 47.7%18 | 31.7%23 | 71.7%52 | |
| 12-19 | #268 | -8.122 | 96.618 | 104.736 | -5.024 | -4231 | +2967 | 29.5%62 | -4980 | 47.6%18 | 32.0%28 | 70.9%49 | |
| 9-22 | #299 | -10.615 | 99.821 | 110.417 | -2.740 | +1349 | -3424 | 27.2%37 | +6314 | 48.5%19 | 34.2%46 | 74.6%88 | |
| 16-17 | #201 | -3.640 | 100.018 | 103.665 | -4.222 | +3857 | -2831 | 25.8%20 | +641 | 50.8%46 | 33.4%26 | 67.4%14 | |
| 11-24 | #268 | -8.423 | 100.328 | 108.725 | -1.848 | -6825 | +553 | 24.9%12 | +1142 | 51.1%54 | 34.8%48 | 66.0%13 | |
| 18-13 | #120 | 5.167 | 111.485 | 106.339 | -2.736 | +7871 | +6791 | 28.0%30 | +248 | 53.6%89 | 36.3%71 | 77.2%99 | |
| 12-16 | #236 | -6.030 | 99.831 | 105.834 | -0.160 | -2534 | +2569 | 26.9%12 | +6211 | 48.9%45 | 33.8%44 | 73.7%91 | |
| 20-14 | #175 | -0.351 | 103.841 | 104.260 | 0.159 | -5928 | +4177 | 28.3%18 | +2434 | 49.3%43 | 32.5%23 | 73.4%85 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



