Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-9.820
- Offensive Rating120.062
- Defensive Rating129.824
- Pace56.830
- Effective FG%50.6%65
- Off Rebound Pct28.4%23
- Turnover Pct20.4%54
- FT Attempt Rate35.7%17
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.820
- Offensive Rating120.062
- Defensive Rating129.824
- Pace56.830
- Effective FG%50.6%65
- Off Rebound Pct28.4%23
- Turnover Pct20.4%54
- FT Attempt Rate35.7%17
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.0%16
- Point Margin / Game-5.620
- Points / Game68.132
- Points Allowed / Game73.725
- 1st Half Margin-3.917
- 2nd Half Margin-1.729
- Avg Largest Lead2.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit0.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game68.132
- Rebounds / Game31.313
- Assists / Game11.121
- ORebs / Game9.520
- DRebs / Game21.814
- Steals / Game5.429
- Blocks / Game3.035
- Turnovers / Game11.669
- PFs / Game20.819
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.536
- FGAs / Game53.936
- Field Goal Pct43.5%45
- 2PMs / Game15.914
- 2PAs / Game32.19
- 2-Point Pct49.4%62
- 3PMs / Game7.685
- 3PAs / Game21.888
- 3-Point Pct34.9%58
- FTMs / Game13.618
- FTAs / Game19.314
- Free Throw Pct70.6%55
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.6%18
- % Pts from 3s33.5%91
- % Pts from FTs20.0%18
- Paint Pts / Game12.234
- % Pts in Paint17.9%36
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.728
- % Pts on Fast Break2.5%29
- Points off TOVs / Game9.654
- % Pts off TOVs14.0%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.741
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.123
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%57
- Points / Shot1.2645
- 3-Point Att Rate40.4%92
- Assist Pct47.4%22
- Assists / 100 Poss19.631
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x40
- PF Drawn / Game16.55
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.3%10
- Opp True Shooting %58.0%7
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.0%13
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%17
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.7%11
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%40
- Opp FT Att Rate48.8%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.417
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.725
- Paint Pts Allowed13.460
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.747
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.528
- Opp Assist Pct46.5%86
- TOVs Forced / Game11.019
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.8%37
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.3%33
- Steal Pct9.6%38
- Block Pct5.2%35
- Hakeem Pct14.8%33
- PF Efficiency1.26x1
- Steals / PF0.26x16
- Blocks / PF0.14x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #1073PM Diff+28
- #126eFG%50.6%
- #137TOV%17.9%
- #149TS%54.0%
- #1503P%34.9%
- #218Adj ORtg102.9
- #223Opp OREB%32.2%
- #267Opp TOV%16.9%
- #1073PM Diff+28
- #126eFG%50.6%
- #137TOV%17.9%
- #149TS%54.0%
- #1503P%34.9%
- #218Adj ORtg102.9
- #223Opp OREB%32.2%
- #267Opp TOV%16.9%
- #333Adj DRtg115.1
- #316Opp eFG%53.3%
- #312Opp 3P%37.7%
- #291FTAR35.7%
- #281SOS-4.6
- #279Pts Diff-167
- #276AST%47.4%
- #272OREB%28.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

East Texas A&METAMU 2022-2312-20SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%91 - 2

Cal Poly 2016-179-20Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, OREB%89 - 3

Chattanooga 2018-199-19SouthernMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Tempo87 - 4

PresbyterianPC 2017-188-21Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 5

Elon 2019-2010-21CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj O86 - 6

The Citadel 2025-268-22SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, TOV%85 - 7

William & MaryW&M 2023-248-23CAAMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp OREB%85 - 8

South DakotaUSD 2022-2310-19SummitMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, TOV%83 - 9

Stonehill 2024-2513-17NECMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo82 - 10Hartford 2021-2212-20America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp TOV%82
| C. MurrayCole Murray | Fr | 6'7" | +0.157 | – | – | 58.5%80 | 15.0%29 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 38.7% | 73.7% |
| J. JacksonJordan Jackson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.150 | – | – | 55.5%68 | 29.3%97 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 22.2% | 66.5% |
| T. JohnsonTodd Johnson | So | 5'9" | -0.243 | – | – | 60.9%87 | 16.1%37 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 43.0% | 77.4% |
| J. GieslerJake Giesler | So | 6'7" | -0.435 | – | – | 47.8%30 | 17.6%48 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 29.0% | 44.4% |
| D. CampsDaniel Camps | Fr | 6'5" | -0.628 | – | – | 55.2%66 | 24.4%87 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 15.4% | 68.3% |
| J. BillupsJalen Billups | So | 6'6" | -0.915 | – | – | 60.1%85 | 26.6%92 | 9.6 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 67.6% |
| A. MonacoAnthony Monaco | So | 6'4" | -1.011 | – | – | 50.4%41 | 11.9%13 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 17.5% | 84.8% |
| T. WhiteTyler White | So | 6'3" | -1.28 | – | – | 48.1%31 | 22.0%77 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 34.3% | 74.6% |
| J. FlournoyJack Flournoy | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 54.7%63 | 17.7%48 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 36.7% | 85.7% |
| M. RosenwinkelMatt Rosenwinkel | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 93.8%99 | 8.0%5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| D. DanosDean Danos | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 63.9%93 | 15.6%34 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 48.7% | 100.0% |
| D. ColeDeontae Cole | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 38.6%13 | 15.8%35 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 24.6% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-14 | #171 | 0.053 | 110.659 | 110.645 | -4.929 | +2149 | +4376 | 33.1%71 | -6681 | 54.4%82 | 34.2%54 | 71.4%38 | |
| 17-16 | #218 | -4.238 | 103.828 | 108.049 | -3.047 | -3529 | -1734 | 31.9%66 | -5979 | 50.4%36 | 33.2%39 | 66.9%10 | |
| 18-15 | #179 | -2.645 | 103.534 | 106.156 | -4.527 | -5524 | -4517 | 29.7%54 | -7087 | 51.0%50 | 31.9%20 | 71.9%48 | |
| 22-13 | #161 | 0.455 | 102.128 | 101.774 | -2.739 | -4430 | +2867 | 32.2%80 | -15398 | 49.7%33 | 34.2%52 | 69.6%28 | |
| 20-12 | #178 | -0.949 | 102.642 | 103.555 | -6.710 | +8472 | +5585 | 35.5%97 | -3770 | 50.3%49 | 34.5%62 | 71.4%50 | |
| 23-9 | #142 | 1.757 | 102.148 | 100.464 | -5.815 | -1344 | +7491 | 30.4%69 | -6484 | 50.2%53 | 30.5%12 | 68.9%29 | |
| 26-9 | #86 | 7.476 | 109.880 | 102.466 | -3.036 | +15788 | +6286 | 31.3%76 | -2561 | 55.3%93 | 36.2%74 | 66.6%11 | |
| 22-10 | #79 | 9.779 | 109.771 | 100.084 | -4.123 | +11883 | +5383 | 29.2%51 | -5181 | 54.4%86 | 34.1%36 | 73.1%69 | |
| 24-11 | #143 | 1.257 | 107.066 | 105.744 | -3.430 | +14986 | +6689 | 31.8%75 | +4525 | 52.9%77 | 34.7%46 | 67.9%25 | |
| 7-21 | #255 | -7.628 | 101.133 | 108.625 | -1.054 | -4032 | +3276 | 27.0%22 | +6011 | 50.8%59 | 35.7%63 | 68.3%32 | |
| 11-17 | #256 | -5.232 | 103.354 | 108.615 | -4.520 | +647 | +2973 | 29.6%31 | +2331 | 52.7%86 | 34.9%58 | 65.7%16 | |
| 9-21 | #303 | -12.015 | 103.439 | 115.45 | -4.328 | -9116 | +2870 | 28.4%19 | +1935 | 50.6%61 | 34.9%56 | 70.6%56 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


