Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-14.49
- Offensive Rating103.810
- Defensive Rating118.228
- Pace61.018
- Effective FG%49.0%28
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%17
- Turnover Pct19.9%50
- FT Attempt Rate28.0%10
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-14.49
- Offensive Rating103.810
- Defensive Rating118.228
- Pace61.018
- Effective FG%49.0%28
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%17
- Turnover Pct19.9%50
- FT Attempt Rate28.0%10
Results & Margin
- Win Pct27.6%13
- Point Margin / Game-8.810
- Points / Game63.33
- Points Allowed / Game72.157
- 1st Half Margin-5.012
- 2nd Half Margin-3.812
- Avg Largest Lead5.68
- Avg Largest Deficit15.513
Box Score
- Points / Game63.33
- Rebounds / Game30.12
- Assists / Game10.99
- ORebs / Game8.518
- DRebs / Game21.62
- Steals / Game5.119
- Blocks / Game1.94
- Turnovers / Game12.171
- PFs / Game14.799
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.24
- FGAs / Game53.88
- Field Goal Pct41.3%10
- 2PMs / Game14.01
- 2PAs / Game29.94
- 2-Point Pct46.8%17
- 3PMs / Game8.371
- 3PAs / Game23.975
- 3-Point Pct34.6%45
- FTMs / Game10.64
- FTAs / Game15.14
- Free Throw Pct70.0%33
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.1%11
- % Pts from 3s39.2%94
- % Pts from FTs16.7%16
- Paint Pts / Game18.729
- % Pts in Paint29.5%39
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.79
- % Pts on Fast Break2.6%12
- Points off TOVs / Game11.748
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%75
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.84
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.49
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.4%19
- Points / Shot1.1814
- 3-Point Att Rate44.5%89
- Assist Pct49.1%29
- Assists / 100 Poss17.912
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.90x23
- PF Drawn / Game16.19
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.4%6
- Opp True Shooting %58.4%11
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.6%7
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.6%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.7%24
- Opp 3PA Rate37.0%54
- Opp FT Att Rate29.3%80
- Opp Points / Shot1.3220
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.157
- Paint Pts Allowed26.128
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.174
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.319
- Opp Assist Pct53.8%37
- TOVs Forced / Game11.518
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.0%32
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.9%36
- Steal Pct8.4%28
- Block Pct3.2%6
- Hakeem Pct11.5%8
- PF Efficiency0.91x83
- Steals / PF0.35x61
- Blocks / PF0.13x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #1193PM Diff+25
- #129PO TOV Diff-77
- #1963P%34.6%
- #201Opp TOV%18.3%
- #215TOV%19.2%
- #240Opp OREB%30.0%
- #251AST%49.1%
- #257eFG%49.0%
- #1193PM Diff+25
- #129PO TOV Diff-77
- #1963P%34.6%
- #201Opp TOV%18.3%
- #215TOV%19.2%
- #240Opp OREB%30.0%
- #251AST%49.1%
- #257eFG%49.0%
- #336Adj DRtg115.8
- #331Opp eFG%55.4%
- #317FTAR28.0%
- #316REB Diff-136
- #314Pts Diff-255
- #295SOS-4.4
- #293OREB%24.9%
- #287Adj ORtg99.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

The Citadel 2025-268-22SouthernMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo92 - 2

Incarnate WordUIW 2021-225-24SouthlandMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Tempo90 - 3

Idaho 2023-249-21Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, FT rate89 - 4

Northern KentuckyNKU 2013-149-21ASUNMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 5

Cal Poly 2016-179-20Big WestMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp OREB%85 - 6
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2013-149-21NECMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, eFG%85 - 7

Campbell 2014-157-22Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%83 - 8

East Texas A&METAMU 2022-2312-20SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Opp TOV%83 - 9

La Salle 2015-168-22A10Most alike in Adj O, FT rate, eFG%82 - 10

Lafayette 2021-229-20PatriotMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%82
| D. BellDavon Bell | Sr | 5'10" | +0.051 | – | – | 52.5%41 | 24.5%87 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 33.3% | 81.5% |
| F. LewisFrancois Lewis | Jr | 6'9" | -0.242 | – | – | 60.9%79 | 25.9%91 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 41.8% | 68.2% |
| R. ArroyoRuben Arroyo | Sr | 6'8" | -0.527 | – | – | 61.5%81 | 14.5%26 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 31.6% | 42.3% |
| R. CrouchRomeo Crouch | Fr | 6'3" | -0.720 | – | – | 53.5%45 | 16.0%36 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 37.8% | 60.6% |
| A. TeTeArmel TeTe | So | 6'9" | -0.913 | – | – | 48.5%24 | 13.4%19 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.8% |
| J. WithersJaron Withers | Sr | 6'4" | -1.36 | – | – | 44.8%16 | 13.3%19 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 51.6% |
| JC Younger | So | 6'4" | -1.53 | – | – | 56.2%60 | 18.7%54 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 36.8% | 85.4% |
| M. NelsonMontenia Nelson | Jr | 6'1" | -1.63 | – | – | 54.4%50 | 17.7%47 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| R. DillardReggie Dillard | Sr | 6'4" | -1.62 | – | – | 54.7%52 | 26.2%92 | 15.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 32.4% | 70.9% |
| S. OsuStephen Osu | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 88.9%98 | 14.1%23 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. CarrawayBrent Carraway | So | 5'8" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 11.4%11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. MillnerJo'Vontae Millner | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 24.3%86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BakerJamie Baker | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 14.1%23 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. KayEthan Kay | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 54.5%50 | 21.0%71 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 31.6% | 80.0% |
| M. CatchingsMaleek Catchings | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 40.9%11 | 11.9%12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-18 | #259 | -6.830 | 105.127 | 111.937 | -5.525 | +12780 | -6610 | 33.9%78 | +7211 | 52.2%56 | 32.2%23 | 68.5%15 | |
| 14-19 | #230 | -3.243 | 107.549 | 110.734 | -4.733 | +1345 | +3169 | 29.9%45 | -5778 | 53.0%74 | 36.8%89 | 69.8%28 | |
| 14-19 | #272 | -5.632 | 104.740 | 110.328 | -5.719 | -1537 | -1137 | 27.4%32 | -4976 | 52.7%76 | 33.4%40 | 66.3%7 | |
| 5-27 | #342 | -14.47 | 95.55 | 109.923 | -4.125 | -443 | -3122 | 30.7%65 | +3425 | 47.6%12 | 31.0%9 | 62.5%1 | |
| 12-20 | #265 | -7.126 | 97.615 | 104.747 | -3.342 | +13485 | -4517 | 34.1%93 | -5579 | 47.0%12 | 27.0%0 | 67.2%12 | |
| 10-22 | #333 | -15.55 | 97.522 | 113.14 | -6.611 | +750 | -923 | 26.6%35 | +894 | 50.8%63 | 32.2%33 | 71.3%55 | |
| 20-16 | #164 | 0.455 | 110.181 | 109.722 | -5.219 | -3136 | +9295 | 25.9%26 | -11393 | 54.1%88 | 38.1%93 | 72.8%72 | |
| 11-21 | #329 | -13.88 | 101.728 | 115.55 | -4.421 | -9515 | +3775 | 26.5%26 | -551 | 50.4%39 | 35.8%65 | 68.6%21 | |
| 5-25 | #349 | -26.41 | 90.51 | 117.01 | -5.416 | -7421 | -1042 | 29.2%47 | +1033 | 46.8%9 | 34.6%45 | 68.6%36 | |
| 8-20 | #324 | -14.29 | 93.76 | 108.029 | -4.423 | -6926 | -952 | 27.4%25 | +1936 | 47.5%19 | 29.5%3 | 71.1%64 | |
| 6-22 | #338 | -18.24 | 95.012 | 113.24 | -3.827 | -3632 | -1510 | 29.5%29 | +6612 | 48.9%46 | 32.0%22 | 65.9%19 | |
| 4-26 | #349 | -22.21 | 95.57 | 117.71 | -6.99 | -2092 | -648 | 22.9%1 | +749 | 50.3%55 | 35.3%62 | 67.7%29 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




