Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-11.714
- Offensive Rating114.164
- Defensive Rating125.815
- Pace60.522
- Effective FG%51.4%62
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%16
- Turnover Pct20.5%38
- FT Attempt Rate24.3%3
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.714
- Offensive Rating114.164
- Defensive Rating125.815
- Pace60.522
- Effective FG%51.4%62
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%16
- Turnover Pct20.5%38
- FT Attempt Rate24.3%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct31.0%17
- Point Margin / Game-7.114
- Points / Game69.028
- Points Allowed / Game76.123
- 1st Half Margin-0.347
- 2nd Half Margin-6.83
- Avg Largest Lead8.126
- Avg Largest Deficit13.821
Box Score
- Points / Game69.028
- Rebounds / Game32.214
- Assists / Game12.638
- ORebs / Game8.318
- DRebs / Game23.924
- Steals / Game3.81
- Blocks / Game2.421
- Turnovers / Game12.464
- PFs / Game17.168
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.431
- FGAs / Game56.131
- Field Goal Pct43.5%44
- 2PMs / Game15.512
- 2PAs / Game31.713
- 2-Point Pct48.9%36
- 3PMs / Game8.983
- 3PAs / Game24.476
- 3-Point Pct36.4%79
- FTMs / Game9.23
- FTAs / Game13.73
- Free Throw Pct67.4%18
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.9%15
- % Pts from 3s38.7%91
- % Pts from FTs13.3%2
- Paint Pts / Game20.847
- % Pts in Paint30.1%50
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.339
- % Pts on Fast Break6.3%43
- Points off TOVs / Game9.022
- % Pts off TOVs13.0%25
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.463
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.311
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%68
- Points / Shot1.2341
- 3-Point Att Rate43.6%83
- Assist Pct51.5%47
- Assists / 100 Poss20.753
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.01x52
- PF Drawn / Game15.811
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.9%21
- Opp True Shooting %58.5%7
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%16
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.9%29
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.5%20
- Opp 3PA Rate35.3%83
- Opp FT Att Rate32.1%56
- Opp Points / Shot1.3313
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.123
- Paint Pts Allowed27.412
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.57
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.538
- Opp Assist Pct48.1%80
- TOVs Forced / Game10.44
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%51
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.2%12
- Steal Pct6.3%1
- Block Pct4.0%25
- Hakeem Pct10.3%3
- PF Efficiency1.08x22
- Steals / PF0.22x2
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #693PM Diff+45
- #763P%36.4%
- #102PO TOV Diff-110
- #112TS%55.1%
- #138eFG%51.4%
- #155SOS0.3
- #174Opp OREB%28.1%
- #188AST%51.5%
- #693PM Diff+45
- #763P%36.4%
- #102PO TOV Diff-110
- #112TS%55.1%
- #138eFG%51.4%
- #155SOS0.3
- #174Opp OREB%28.1%
- #188AST%51.5%
- #342FTAR24.3%
- #319Opp TOV%16.0%
- #310Adj DRtg111.1
- #303Pts Diff-206
- #299OREB%24.2%
- #285Opp 3P%36.5%
- #281REB Diff-92
- #280Opp eFG%52.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Florida AtlanticFAU 2014-157-20C-USAMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, OREB%93 - 2

Northern KentuckyNKU 2014-1511-17ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp TOV%90 - 3

Lafayette 2019-2018-12PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, OREB%89 - 4

San Jose St.SJSU 2023-248-23MWCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%88 - 5

South DakotaUSD 2022-2310-19SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Tempo88 - 6

Holy Cross 2024-2511-19PatriotMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp eFG%88 - 7

Northern KentuckyNKU 2013-149-21ASUNMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Tempo87 - 8

Northern KentuckyNKU 2015-167-21HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, OREB%87 - 9

San Jose St.SJSU 2021-227-23MWCMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Tempo87 - 10

Penn 2024-258-19IvyMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%86
| D. Jean-BaptisteDavid Jean-Baptiste | So | 6'1" | +0.150 | – | – | 58.1%69 | 17.8%48 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 41.1% | 69.2% |
| R. VilaRamon Vila | So | 6'8" | -0.045 | – | – | 65.0%89 | 20.0%64 | 10.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 40.0% | 64.6% |
| J. Johnson Jr.Jerry Johnson Jr. | Jr | 6'1" | -0.239 | – | – | 52.7%43 | 22.2%78 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 34.7% | 76.1% |
| T. SmallwoodThomas Smallwood | Sr | 7'0" | -0.237 | – | – | 63.0%85 | 20.2%66 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 45.6% | 73.1% |
| M. CommanderMaurice Commander | Fr | 6'0" | -0.431 | – | – | 45.0%17 | 15.9%34 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 29.2% | 75.0% |
| J. ScottJonathan Scott | Fr | 6'4" | -0.431 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 12.2%13 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 43.1% | 61.5% |
| K. EasleyKevin Easley | Fr | 6'6" | -0.430 | – | – | 53.5%47 | 27.0%93 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 38.3% | 65.8% |
| D. ToatleyDonovann Toatley | Fr | 5'9" | -1.27 | – | – | 51.3%35 | 28.3%95 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 26.5% | 71.6% |
| D. MossDuane Moss | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.1%3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A.J. Caldwell | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 51.2%35 | 14.4%25 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 36.7% | 50.0% |
| K. KerbyKeigan Kerby | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 51.4%36 | 13.8%21 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 27.8% | 50.0% |
| J. BrownJustin Brown | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 71.4%94 | 16.9%42 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| R. JohnsonRod Johnson | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 16.7%4 | 21.2%72 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #288 | -9.122 | 108.245 | 117.312 | -7.612 | -8020 | +6990 | 24.1%4 | +645 | 55.1%89 | 35.8%81 | 76.7%91 | |
| 29-9 | #96 | 5.874 | 116.387 | 110.535 | -2.454 | -1536 | +5981 | 25.6%13 | -4067 | 56.1%95 | 35.9%80 | 77.0%91 | |
| 21-12 | #141 | 2.261 | 111.175 | 108.938 | -4.332 | +7468 | +5784 | 28.2%39 | +5117 | 55.7%96 | 35.9%80 | 74.5%79 | |
| 18-17 | #163 | 2.060 | 111.382 | 109.325 | -3.036 | +8370 | +10097 | 28.0%38 | +3824 | 55.0%94 | 37.7%94 | 71.4%46 | |
| 27-8 | #64 | 12.084 | 111.487 | 99.478 | 0.463 | +17390 | +4073 | 32.8%86 | -4573 | 53.1%84 | 34.5%62 | 74.6%78 | |
| 20-13 | #143 | 2.760 | 106.571 | 103.842 | -1.551 | +7568 | +6386 | 26.8%37 | +542 | 52.9%87 | 35.7%84 | 71.2%52 | |
| 12-20 | #270 | -7.925 | 103.139 | 111.013 | -0.954 | -6724 | +5283 | 24.6%16 | +3526 | 51.9%63 | 36.6%81 | 67.8%20 | |
| 10-23 | #305 | -10.318 | 101.124 | 111.417 | -3.133 | -3432 | +4880 | 27.2%31 | +3026 | 51.1%51 | 35.5%58 | 71.1%50 | |
| 19-12 | #121 | 4.869 | 107.368 | 102.564 | -1.452 | -3331 | +5686 | 31.2%67 | -4977 | 53.3%81 | 34.6%44 | 71.0%59 | |
| 27-6 | #98 | 7.374 | 108.672 | 101.369 | -2.539 | +10477 | +2869 | 32.5%76 | -5880 | 52.5%81 | 36.0%67 | 73.4%87 | |
| 20-10 | #166 | 1.256 | 104.662 | 103.549 | -3.826 | +4261 | +5387 | 33.9%74 | -1354 | 51.4%76 | 34.9%57 | 68.5%42 | |
| 15-15 | #282 | -9.021 | 101.329 | 110.322 | -8.05 | +5864 | +4684 | 34.9%82 | -954 | 49.0%40 | 33.4%38 | 70.0%51 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










