Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-9.818
- Offensive Rating96.95
- Defensive Rating106.759
- Pace67.856
- Effective FG%44.6%3
- Off Rebound Pct29.3%50
- Turnover Pct17.0%89
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%45
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.818
- Offensive Rating96.95
- Defensive Rating106.759
- Pace67.856
- Effective FG%44.6%3
- Off Rebound Pct29.3%50
- Turnover Pct17.0%89
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%45
Results & Margin
- Win Pct31.3%19
- Point Margin / Game-6.716
- Points / Game65.811
- Points Allowed / Game72.451
- 1st Half Margin-4.215
- 2nd Half Margin-2.522
- Avg Largest Lead6.714
- Avg Largest Deficit15.016
Box Score
- Points / Game65.811
- Rebounds / Game36.771
- Assists / Game11.620
- ORebs / Game11.372
- DRebs / Game25.461
- Steals / Game4.02
- Blocks / Game1.95
- Turnovers / Game11.686
- PFs / Game20.813
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.314
- FGAs / Game58.460
- Field Goal Pct39.9%4
- 2PMs / Game17.845
- 2PAs / Game41.591
- 2-Point Pct42.9%2
- 3PMs / Game5.59
- 3PAs / Game16.99
- 3-Point Pct32.4%18
- FTMs / Game13.739
- FTAs / Game20.248
- Free Throw Pct68.0%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.2%84
- % Pts from 3s25.0%14
- % Pts from FTs20.9%67
- Paint Pts / Game20.754
- % Pts in Paint31.5%66
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.550
- % Pts on Fast Break5.4%58
- Points off TOVs / Game9.732
- % Pts off TOVs14.7%40
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.59
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.125
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.9%4
- Points / Shot1.135
- 3-Point Att Rate28.9%7
- Assist Pct49.8%34
- Assists / 100 Poss17.114
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.00x49
- PF Drawn / Game19.463
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%26
- Opp True Shooting %56.7%22
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.2%36
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%25
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.7%40
- Opp 3PA Rate40.7%13
- Opp FT Att Rate40.9%16
- Opp Points / Shot1.3416
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.451
- Paint Pts Allowed18.757
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.749
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.662
- Opp Assist Pct60.1%8
- TOVs Forced / Game11.312
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.9%98
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.6%9
- Steal Pct5.9%1
- Block Pct2.8%3
- Hakeem Pct8.8%1
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.19x0
- Blocks / PF0.09x1
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #9Opp OREB%24.1%
- #64TOV%17.0%
- #101SOS2.6
- #102Paint Pts %41.6%
- #119REB Diff+43
- #122FB Pts %7.7%
- #178OREB%29.3%
- #192FTAR34.6%
- #9Opp OREB%24.1%
- #64TOV%17.0%
- #101SOS2.6
- #102Paint Pts %41.6%
- #119REB Diff+43
- #122FB Pts %7.7%
- #178OREB%29.3%
- #192FTAR34.6%
- #339eFG%44.6%
- #338TS%48.4%
- #3223PM Diff-77
- #302Pts Diff-213
- #298Opp TOV%16.6%
- #2883P%32.4%
- #274Adj ORtg98.8
- #258Opp eFG%52.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Binghamton 2023-2413-15America EastMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo82 - 2

Binghamton 2022-2311-18America EastMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O80 - 3

San Diego 2021-2213-16WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj O79 - 4

Loyola MD 2014-1511-19PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj D79 - 5

Drexel 2015-166-24CAAMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, eFG%79 - 6

NJIT 2019-208-21ASUNMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj D79 - 7

Miami FL 2020-2110-17ACCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Adj O79 - 8

Seattle 2018-1916-15WACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, OREB%79 - 9

Boston CollegeBC 2024-2512-19ACCMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Opp TOV%79 - 10

Mercer 2022-2312-19SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D78
| A. TownesAnthony Townes | So | 6'6" | +0.360 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 23.4%83 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 61.6% |
| J. WilliamsJack Williams | So | 6'8" | +0.258 | – | – | 50.4%33 | 18.8%55 | 8.7 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 38.7% | 67.3% |
| T. VukoTonko Vuko | Sr | 6'8" | +0.150 | – | – | 63.8%88 | 11.4%11 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 38.5% | 75.0% |
| J. LampkinJacob Lampkin | Jr | 6'9" | -0.144 | – | – | 53.1%45 | 21.1%71 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 59.6% |
| T.J. Wallace | Sr | 6'3" | -0.432 | – | – | 50.0%31 | 24.0%85 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 40.3% | 77.7% |
| D. TaylorDavid Taylor | Sr | 6'3" | -0.527 | – | – | 44.6%17 | 16.3%37 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 29.9% | 79.3% |
| R. BowlesRay Bowles | Jr | 6'5" | -0.622 | – | – | 46.4%21 | 24.6%87 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 30.8% | 70.6% |
| D.J. Ursery | Jr | 6'4" | -0.914 | – | – | 48.8%27 | 23.8%84 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 26.7% | 62.0% |
| S. ElerakySami Eleraky | Sr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 44.8%17 | 15.2%30 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| I. TheodorouIlias Theodorou | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 48.4%26 | 21.0%70 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| M. HaynesMaleke Haynes | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 31.5%6 | 12.9%17 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11.8% | 78.6% |
| M. TinsleyMax Tinsley | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 52.2%41 | 9.3%6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 22.2% | 40.0% |
| K.J. Smith | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 51.0%36 | 13.9%22 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 20.7% | 47.4% |
| K. MontagueKeshon Montague | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 46.6%21 | 12.8%16 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 31.3% | 50.0% |
| D. RectorDominic Rector | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 20.1%65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #121 | 4.369 | 110.759 | 106.473 | 0.466 | +28198 | -2729 | 35.8%89 | +906 | 53.0%67 | 36.0%83 | 75.4%82 | |
| 9-24 | #310 | -11.516 | 101.618 | 113.119 | -0.465 | +2750 | -5013 | 29.3%41 | +7810 | 49.1%21 | 30.0%5 | 72.5%55 | |
| 6-26 | #359 | -25.01 | 93.82 | 118.81 | -1.954 | -3370 | -5811 | 19.1%1 | +1236 | 46.9%9 | 31.6%16 | 64.3%2 | |
| 15-18 | #203 | -3.839 | 106.559 | 110.320 | -0.759 | -1735 | +2264 | 23.3%9 | -3970 | 52.9%79 | 39.0%99 | 72.0%54 | |
| 8-22 | #299 | -12.712 | 95.29 | 107.927 | -1.951 | -4927 | -932 | 22.7%8 | -2462 | 46.8%11 | 31.8%24 | 68.6%21 | |
| 23-10 | #129 | 3.864 | 102.752 | 98.973 | -1.254 | +26699 | -2928 | 33.5%91 | -548 | 49.8%48 | 34.0%60 | 66.7%14 | |
| 14-18 | #210 | -4.039 | 100.022 | 104.157 | 1.772 | +4662 | -5612 | 27.0%34 | +346 | 48.1%15 | 35.0%59 | 74.5%87 | |
| 14-18 | #185 | -0.849 | 106.655 | 107.443 | 1.467 | +3858 | -1062 | 30.4%62 | -2765 | 49.4%26 | 32.9%19 | 72.9%67 | |
| 11-22 | #250 | -6.330 | 99.925 | 106.241 | 2.170 | +6566 | -749 | 30.2%58 | +346 | 45.2%5 | 33.0%23 | 67.5%22 | |
| 6-20 | #224 | -4.735 | 101.132 | 105.843 | 1.668 | +2454 | -1139 | 29.0%42 | +4616 | 50.0%48 | 33.0%27 | 67.5%24 | |
| 9-19 | #251 | -7.126 | 101.341 | 108.516 | 1.367 | +8074 | -645 | 35.5%87 | +747 | 47.9%33 | 34.6%53 | 64.8%9 | |
| 17-16 | #147 | 0.956 | 108.969 | 108.035 | 3.070 | +9473 | -4521 | 32.6%58 | +1739 | 50.3%55 | 36.0%71 | 76.5%98 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



