Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-2.442
- Offensive Rating93.94
- Defensive Rating96.395
- Pace70.184
- Effective FG%44.4%3
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%75
- Turnover Pct20.1%52
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%76
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.442
- Offensive Rating93.94
- Defensive Rating96.395
- Pace70.184
- Effective FG%44.4%3
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%75
- Turnover Pct20.1%52
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%76
Results & Margin
- Win Pct33.3%22
- Point Margin / Game-1.741
- Points / Game65.819
- Points Allowed / Game67.477
- 1st Half Margin-3.721
- 2nd Half Margin2.075
- Avg Largest Lead9.746
- Avg Largest Deficit11.242
Box Score
- Points / Game65.819
- Rebounds / Game35.967
- Assists / Game9.83
- ORebs / Game12.190
- DRebs / Game23.824
- Steals / Game8.294
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game14.133
- PFs / Game21.42
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.710
- FGAs / Game58.765
- Field Goal Pct38.7%3
- 2PMs / Game16.121
- 2PAs / Game35.849
- 2-Point Pct44.8%9
- 3PMs / Game6.735
- 3PAs / Game22.867
- 3-Point Pct29.2%5
- FTMs / Game13.765
- FTAs / Game20.380
- Free Throw Pct67.4%20
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.8%31
- % Pts from 3s30.4%48
- % Pts from FTs20.8%84
- Paint Pts / Game22.981
- % Pts in Paint34.8%88
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.886
- % Pts on Fast Break11.9%90
- Points off TOVs / Game15.795
- % Pts off TOVs23.9%98
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.38
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.938
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.7%5
- Points / Shot1.127
- 3-Point Att Rate38.9%59
- Assist Pct43.0%4
- Assists / 100 Poss14.01
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.70x5
- PF Drawn / Game19.286
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.8%42
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%28
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%37
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.1%60
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.1%18
- Opp 3PA Rate33.0%87
- Opp FT Att Rate46.7%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.477
- Paint Pts Allowed22.226
- Fast Break Pts Allowed10.53
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.628
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%35
- TOVs Forced / Game15.994
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct76.4%93
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%83
- Steal Pct11.7%86
- Block Pct4.0%32
- Hakeem Pct15.7%69
- PF Efficiency1.12x14
- Steals / PF0.38x60
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #22Opp TOV%22.7%
- #24Opp OREB%23.6%
- #34PO TOV Diff+39
- #82Adj DRtg98.9
- #85FTAR34.6%
- #88FB Pts %13.5%
- #90OREB%30.5%
- #1233PM Diff+12
- #22Opp TOV%22.7%
- #24Opp OREB%23.6%
- #34PO TOV Diff+39
- #82Adj DRtg98.9
- #85FTAR34.6%
- #88FB Pts %13.5%
- #90OREB%30.5%
- #1233PM Diff+12
- #335eFG%44.4%
- #334AST%43.0%
- #333TS%48.2%
- #3303P%29.2%
- #324Adj ORtg93.1
- #285Opp 3P%36.1%
- #277SOS-4.0
- #222TOV%20.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Fordham 2023-2413-20A10Most alike in Adj D, TOV%, Tempo82 - 2

Robert MorrisRMU 2017-1816-17NECMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O78 - 3

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2016-1717-13SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Tempo77 - 4

Stony Brook 2017-1812-18America EastMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo77 - 5

Brown 2019-2014-12IvyMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp eFG%75 - 6

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2017-189-18WACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%74 - 7

Troy 2021-2217-12Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D73 - 8

Manhattan 2020-217-13MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, FT rate72 - 9

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2022-2311-19SWACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, OREB%71 - 10

Norfolk St. 2019-2013-14MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj O71
| I. BurkeIan Burke | Jr | 6'5" | +0.257 | – | – | 53.3%50 | 11.4%13 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 28.8% | 76.9% |
| K. ThomasKhalid Thomas | Sr | 6'10" | -0.047 | – | – | 59.4%76 | 21.4%73 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 32.9% | 81.8% |
| J. EymanJacob Eyman | So | 6'10" | -0.622 | – | – | 49.0%31 | 14.1%24 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 35.7% |
| J. ScottJames Scott | Sr | 6'5" | -0.717 | – | – | 43.6%19 | 30.3%97 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 34.7% | 61.1% |
| P. DawsonParis Dawson | Fr | 6'2" | -0.815 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 18.5%54 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 35.8% | 66.7% |
| A. McCrayAmari McCray | Sr | 6'10" | -0.814 | – | – | 69.7%93 | 27.9%95 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 74.1% |
| E. HardyElijah Hardy | Jr | 6'2" | -0.912 | – | – | 40.8%15 | 28.6%95 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 28.9% | 75.0% |
| J. HallJohn Hall | Sr | 6'7" | -1.26 | – | – | 39.4%13 | 16.1%37 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 15.6% | 52.6% |
| G. NelsonGio Nelson | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 57.1%67 | 12.1%15 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 35.7% | 77.8% |
| K. GreeleyKyle Greeley | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 66.7%90 | 13.8%23 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 26.7% | 89.5% |
| T. WoodTrey Wood | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 67.7%91 | 15.6%33 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| C. JonesCharles Jones | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.4%9 | 17.3%45 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| J. Nielsen-SkinnerJaden Nielsen-Skinner | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 57.8%69 | 17.6%47 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| K. HoltKiimani Holt | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 68.2%92 | 21.4%73 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| A. AngelesAlexis Angeles | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 37.5%11 | 11.2%12 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-11 | #143 | 2.462 | 106.231 | 103.883 | -5.027 | +12884 | -1336 | 31.9%59 | -3672 | 51.7%49 | 32.4%26 | 70.8%34 | |
| 19-13 | #205 | -2.048 | 103.427 | 105.469 | -6.613 | +10876 | -2030 | 34.2%83 | -5779 | 52.5%70 | 32.7%32 | 63.0%1 | |
| 17-15 | #253 | -7.225 | 99.615 | 106.751 | -6.712 | -143 | -1039 | 30.2%62 | -5882 | 47.6%14 | 32.5%27 | 68.6%16 | |
| 12-19 | #245 | -4.536 | 104.848 | 109.325 | -1.949 | -1396 | +3273 | 26.0%26 | -12097 | 51.0%49 | 34.0%49 | 72.7%63 | |
| 14-17 | #264 | -7.625 | 97.515 | 105.045 | -7.07 | -1289 | -4019 | 27.4%40 | -15199 | 48.1%23 | 29.8%5 | 74.2%75 | |
| 18-14 | #175 | -0.151 | 107.377 | 107.318 | -2.543 | +3357 | +1258 | 36.8%99 | -8089 | 49.8%49 | 33.2%46 | 71.9%60 | |
| 16-16 | #279 | -7.426 | 102.937 | 110.318 | -5.417 | +22397 | +1759 | 39.5%100 | -2964 | 48.3%17 | 30.9%8 | 70.2%47 | |
| 20-14 | #152 | 1.757 | 109.169 | 107.443 | -2.342 | +4359 | +4979 | 35.0%96 | -184100 | 50.8%46 | 34.0%34 | 70.4%37 | |
| 15-16 | #230 | -2.842 | 106.864 | 109.619 | -6.79 | -9417 | -4119 | 27.7%32 | -14399 | 53.9%87 | 33.8%32 | 65.9%12 | |
| 11-18 | #255 | -6.232 | 103.245 | 109.321 | -5.515 | -3435 | -667 | 29.3%45 | -4978 | 52.1%77 | 32.2%18 | 65.9%11 | |
| 13-14 | #253 | -6.727 | 102.649 | 109.312 | -4.719 | -9215 | -2230 | 28.1%19 | -3573 | 49.8%60 | 38.1%89 | 74.2%93 | |
| 15-15 | #263 | -6.626 | 104.143 | 110.721 | -5.915 | -10315 | +1157 | 27.6%15 | -6085 | 52.1%79 | 36.1%73 | 73.1%83 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







