Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating1.455
- Offensive Rating120.289
- Defensive Rating118.818
- Pace64.440
- Effective FG%49.6%51
- Off Rebound Pct35.9%98
- Turnover Pct19.7%57
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%36
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.455
- Offensive Rating120.289
- Defensive Rating118.818
- Pace64.440
- Effective FG%49.6%51
- Off Rebound Pct35.9%98
- Turnover Pct19.7%57
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%36
Results & Margin
- Win Pct53.3%58
- Point Margin / Game0.955
- Points / Game77.494
- Points Allowed / Game76.511
- 1st Half Margin2.980
- 2nd Half Margin-2.025
- Avg Largest Lead12.067
- Avg Largest Deficit8.177
Box Score
- Points / Game77.494
- Rebounds / Game35.762
- Assists / Game13.464
- ORebs / Game13.698
- DRebs / Game22.14
- Steals / Game8.294
- Blocks / Game4.080
- Turnovers / Game12.762
- PFs / Game18.729
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.397
- FGAs / Game63.799
- Field Goal Pct44.5%68
- 2PMs / Game21.899
- 2PAs / Game44.399
- 2-Point Pct49.2%48
- 3PMs / Game6.634
- 3PAs / Game19.427
- 3-Point Pct33.8%60
- FTMs / Game14.266
- FTAs / Game19.662
- Free Throw Pct72.3%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.2%90
- % Pts from 3s25.4%16
- % Pts from FTs18.3%42
- Paint Pts / Game29.799
- % Pts in Paint38.4%96
- Fast Break Pts / Game9.290
- % Pts on Fast Break11.9%85
- Points off TOVs / Game14.587
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.098
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.488
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%53
- Points / Shot1.2251
- 3-Point Att Rate30.5%11
- Assist Pct47.4%22
- Assists / 100 Poss20.968
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x69
- PF Drawn / Game17.544
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.9%12
- Opp True Shooting %56.4%13
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.7%4
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.3%12
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.6%27
- Opp 3PA Rate30.2%97
- Opp FT Att Rate32.1%49
- Opp Points / Shot1.2918
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.511
- Paint Pts Allowed32.11
- Fast Break Pts Allowed10.92
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.855
- Opp Assist Pct54.1%31
- TOVs Forced / Game14.683
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.7%2
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%81
- Steal Pct12.7%92
- Block Pct6.2%82
- Hakeem Pct18.9%93
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.44x87
- Blocks / PF0.21x73
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #6OREB%35.9%
- #36Paint Pts %45.6%
- #76Adj ORtg107.3
- #82TOV%17.8%
- #86Opp TOV%20.5%
- #92FB Pts %14.2%
- #1423P%33.8%
- #1463PM Diff+11
- #6OREB%35.9%
- #36Paint Pts %45.6%
- #76Adj ORtg107.3
- #82TOV%17.8%
- #86Opp TOV%20.5%
- #92FB Pts %14.2%
- #1423P%33.8%
- #1463PM Diff+11
- #348Opp OREB%34.3%
- #313Opp eFG%52.9%
- #294Adj DRtg107.4
- #274AST%47.4%
- #259Opp 3P%34.6%
- #229FTAR30.8%
- #215SOS-2.2
- #173eFG%49.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2019-2021-10NECMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate79 - 2

Hawaii 2013-1418-11Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp TOV%76 - 3
St. Francis NY 2020-219-10NECMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, eFG%73 - 4

Austin Peay 2018-1920-11OVCMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate72 - 5

Wright St. 2021-2221-14HorizonMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate71 - 6

Siena 2014-1511-20MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%71 - 7

Charlotte 2014-1514-18C-USAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D68 - 8

Georgetown 2019-2015-17Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, eFG%68 - 9

Georgia St. 2020-2114-6Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp TOV%66 - 10

Loyola MarymountLMU 2013-1412-19WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, TOV%66
| M. HauserMatt Hauser | Sr | 6'2" | +1.388 | – | – | 51.4%40 | 20.1%65 | 14.4 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 37.5% | 68.3% |
| H. WoodsHolland Woods | Jr | 6'1" | +0.981 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 27.8%94 | 17.7 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 31.8% | 83.9% |
| L. HamrickLamar Hamrick | Sr | 6'4" | +0.877 | – | – | 58.8%75 | 21.1%72 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 45.5% | 56.3% |
| R. GoolsbyRashaad Goolsby | Sr | 6'7" | +0.568 | – | – | 56.4%65 | 15.5%32 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 12.5% | 69.4% |
| I. BurkeIan Burke | So | 6'5" | +0.154 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 11.0%10 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 29.8% | 58.3% |
| A. WalkerAlonzo Walker | Sr | 6'6" | +0.152 | – | – | 53.8%52 | 20.9%70 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 35.7% | 60.4% |
| M. GolderMarkus Golder | Jr | 6'6" | -0.048 | – | – | 51.8%42 | 18.3%53 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 31.1% | 82.6% |
| S. NuhuSal Nuhu | Sr | 6'8" | -0.243 | – | – | 52.2%44 | 20.0%65 | 10.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 67.0% |
| K. GreeleyKyle Greeley | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 73.0%94 | 15.8%34 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 72.2% |
| T. WoodTrey Wood | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 61.7%83 | 10.8%9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| C. WhitakerChris Whitaker | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 45.7%18 | 20.5%68 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 76.0% |
| D. GiannosaDaniel Giannosa | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 104.2%98 | 7.6%4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-11 | #143 | 2.462 | 106.231 | 103.883 | -5.027 | +12884 | -1336 | 31.9%59 | -3672 | 51.7%49 | 32.4%26 | 70.8%34 | |
| 19-13 | #205 | -2.048 | 103.427 | 105.469 | -6.613 | +10876 | -2030 | 34.2%83 | -5779 | 52.5%70 | 32.7%32 | 63.0%1 | |
| 17-15 | #253 | -7.225 | 99.615 | 106.751 | -6.712 | -143 | -1039 | 30.2%62 | -5882 | 47.6%14 | 32.5%27 | 68.6%16 | |
| 12-19 | #245 | -4.536 | 104.848 | 109.325 | -1.949 | -1396 | +3273 | 26.0%26 | -12097 | 51.0%49 | 34.0%49 | 72.7%63 | |
| 14-17 | #264 | -7.625 | 97.515 | 105.045 | -7.07 | -1289 | -4019 | 27.4%40 | -15199 | 48.1%23 | 29.8%5 | 74.2%75 | |
| 18-14 | #175 | -0.151 | 107.377 | 107.318 | -2.543 | +3357 | +1258 | 36.8%99 | -8089 | 49.8%49 | 33.2%46 | 71.9%60 | |
| 16-16 | #279 | -7.426 | 102.937 | 110.318 | -5.417 | +22397 | +1759 | 39.5%100 | -2964 | 48.3%17 | 30.9%8 | 70.2%47 | |
| 20-14 | #152 | 1.757 | 109.169 | 107.443 | -2.342 | +4359 | +4979 | 35.0%96 | -184100 | 50.8%46 | 34.0%34 | 70.4%37 | |
| 15-16 | #230 | -2.842 | 106.864 | 109.619 | -6.79 | -9417 | -4119 | 27.7%32 | -14399 | 53.9%87 | 33.8%32 | 65.9%12 | |
| 11-18 | #255 | -6.232 | 103.245 | 109.321 | -5.515 | -3435 | -667 | 29.3%45 | -4978 | 52.1%77 | 32.2%18 | 65.9%11 | |
| 13-14 | #253 | -6.727 | 102.649 | 109.312 | -4.719 | -9215 | -2230 | 28.1%19 | -3573 | 49.8%60 | 38.1%89 | 74.2%93 | |
| 15-15 | #263 | -6.626 | 104.143 | 110.721 | -5.915 | -10315 | +1157 | 27.6%15 | -6085 | 52.1%79 | 36.1%73 | 73.1%83 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









