Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-4.437
- Offensive Rating143.990
- Defensive Rating148.310
- Pace48.411
- Effective FG%48.6%39
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%27
- Turnover Pct21.1%46
- FT Attempt Rate36.9%24
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.437
- Offensive Rating143.990
- Defensive Rating148.310
- Pace48.411
- Effective FG%48.6%39
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%27
- Turnover Pct21.1%46
- FT Attempt Rate36.9%24
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.7%31
- Point Margin / Game-2.139
- Points / Game69.647
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- 1st Half Margin-2.032
- 2nd Half Margin-0.151
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit24.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game69.647
- Rebounds / Game31.616
- Assists / Game11.734
- ORebs / Game10.336
- DRebs / Game21.39
- Steals / Game5.842
- Blocks / Game4.167
- Turnovers / Game10.294
- PFs / Game20.424
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.638
- FGAs / Game56.064
- Field Goal Pct42.1%25
- 2PMs / Game16.321
- 2PAs / Game35.938
- 2-Point Pct45.3%15
- 3PMs / Game7.380
- 3PAs / Game20.174
- 3-Point Pct36.4%77
- FTMs / Game15.244
- FTAs / Game20.624
- Free Throw Pct73.4%85
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.7%18
- % Pts from 3s31.5%83
- % Pts from FTs21.8%46
- Paint Pts / Game5.910
- % Pts in Paint8.5%10
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.55
- % Pts on Fast Break0.7%5
- Points off TOVs / Game8.236
- % Pts off TOVs11.8%35
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.741
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.457
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%45
- Points / Shot1.2436
- 3-Point Att Rate35.9%74
- Assist Pct49.8%37
- Assists / 100 Poss24.381
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x75
- PF Drawn / Game18.737
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.8%37
- Opp True Shooting %56.3%23
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%18
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.9%37
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%27
- Opp 3PA Rate24.2%99
- Opp FT Att Rate46.6%18
- Opp Points / Shot1.3616
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- Paint Pts Allowed9.078
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.088
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.675
- Opp Assist Pct50.5%63
- TOVs Forced / Game11.838
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.6%22
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.4%82
- Steal Pct11.9%77
- Block Pct8.4%85
- Hakeem Pct20.3%85
- PF Efficiency1.09x18
- Steals / PF0.28x28
- Blocks / PF0.20x59
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #173PM Diff+85
- #28TOV%15.6%
- #853P%36.4%
- #109SOS3.4
- #138Adj ORtg106.9
- #194TS%52.9%
- #202Opp TOV%18.0%
- #207Adj DRtg106.9
- #173PM Diff+85
- #28TOV%15.6%
- #853P%36.4%
- #109SOS3.4
- #138Adj ORtg106.9
- #194TS%52.9%
- #202Opp TOV%18.0%
- #207Adj DRtg106.9
- #311REB Diff-132
- #274Opp OREB%33.4%
- #265FTAR36.9%
- #258Opp 3P%35.8%
- #255OREB%29.0%
- #222AST%49.8%
- #221Opp eFG%50.8%
- #216Pts Diff-66
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Miami OH 2019-2011-19MACMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, TOV%91 - 2

Charleston 2019-2016-14CAAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Tempo90 - 3

La Salle 2023-2415-17A10Most alike in Tempo, TOV%, 3PA rate89 - 4

San Jose St.SJSU 2024-2513-20MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, Tempo89 - 5

Little Rock 2014-1512-18Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Tempo89 - 6

Robert MorrisRMU 2013-1422-14NECMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O88 - 7

Oklahoma St.Okla. St. 2018-1912-20Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, eFG%88 - 8

UT ArlingtonUTA 2019-2012-18Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, FT rate86 - 9

MassachusettsUMass 2019-2014-17A10Most alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 10

Nevada 2013-1415-17MWCMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj D86
| B. ClarkBrandon Clark | Jr | 6'0" | +1.087 | – | – | 56.6%73 | 28.1%95 | 17.7 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 35.0% | 87.6% |
| J. BrownridgeJared Brownridge | Fr | 6'2" | +0.676 | – | – | 60.7%87 | 22.7%80 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 42.8% | 86.1% |
| Y. AtangaYannick Atanga | Jr | 6'8" | +0.471 | – | – | 48.4%33 | 13.4%20 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 48.8% |
| J. McArthurJohn McArthur | Sr | 6'9" | +0.263 | – | – | 41.1%16 | 12.1%14 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 21.7% | 83.3% |
| J. BrownJerry Brown | Sr | 6'7" | +0.261 | – | – | 58.2%79 | 19.3%60 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 52.2% |
| J. RichardJalen Richard | Fr | 6'3" | -0.152 | – | – | 43.5%20 | 16.6%40 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 28.3% | 68.4% |
| E. RoquemoreEvan Roquemore | Sr | 6'3" | -0.531 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 23.4%83 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 34.7% | 78.7% |
| J. ClarkeJulian Clarke | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 48.8%34 | 17.0%43 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 37.5% | 54.5% |
| D. JohnsonDenzel Johnson | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 42.5%18 | 21.9%76 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 26.7% | 68.0% |
| R. GarrettRobert Garrett | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 41.4%16 | 13.8%22 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| N. KratchNate Kratch | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.1%82 | 14.0%23 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 36.5% | 66.7% |
| A. PapenfusAndrew Papenfus | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 62.5%91 | 7.7%5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-9 | #38 | 16.289 | 121.491 | 105.377 | 5.577 | +8469 | +10997 | 36.4%92 | -11495 | 54.4%81 | 34.7%60 | 74.0%65 | |
| 21-13 | #46 | 14.687 | 117.390 | 102.779 | 3.574 | +17191 | +11999 | 32.7%71 | +244 | 56.0%94 | 38.2%96 | 72.7%57 | |
| 20-13 | #103 | 6.070 | 110.774 | 104.663 | 0.464 | +23196 | +4175 | 34.6%90 | +858 | 52.8%77 | 35.4%72 | 71.5%43 | |
| 23-10 | #92 | 5.971 | 108.267 | 102.372 | 3.675 | +15591 | -640 | 30.0%59 | +2232 | 52.1%69 | 37.1%90 | 70.4%36 | |
| 21-12 | #74 | 9.879 | 111.989 | 102.064 | 3.572 | +1951 | 046 | 23.4%11 | -850 | 54.5%93 | 37.8%95 | 76.2%92 | |
| 19-13 | #169 | 0.955 | 102.147 | 101.259 | -1.057 | -5326 | +3771 | 21.7%5 | -1759 | 52.8%86 | 35.4%80 | 74.2%79 | |
| 16-15 | #207 | -3.241 | 101.228 | 104.455 | 0.967 | -3135 | +4680 | 24.4%13 | +896 | 51.7%60 | 36.0%73 | 71.6%59 | |
| 11-20 | #308 | -10.716 | 99.917 | 110.524 | -0.459 | -1458 | +3272 | 23.5%9 | -4075 | 49.8%32 | 34.0%35 | 72.5%63 | |
| 17-16 | #131 | 2.562 | 104.954 | 102.565 | 2.371 | -13413 | +10797 | 19.1%1 | -6987 | 52.5%72 | 38.2%87 | 73.2%77 | |
| 10-20 | #250 | -7.129 | 100.629 | 107.830 | 1.769 | -9719 | -1139 | 25.4%13 | -149 | 47.6%20 | 34.4%48 | 71.8%70 | |
| 12-18 | #200 | -3.440 | 103.052 | 106.428 | 2.571 | -12710 | +1260 | 28.5%21 | -3270 | 49.1%48 | 34.9%57 | 73.7%91 | |
| 12-19 | #166 | 0.053 | 107.563 | 107.540 | 1.868 | -11712 | +9696 | 29.3%27 | -7088 | 49.2%42 | 36.6%77 | 73.3%84 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

