Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-1.347
- Offensive Rating101.05
- Defensive Rating102.388
- Pace67.372
- Effective FG%47.0%11
- Off Rebound Pct33.4%90
- Turnover Pct19.6%54
- FT Attempt Rate31.7%38
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.347
- Offensive Rating101.05
- Defensive Rating102.388
- Pace67.372
- Effective FG%47.0%11
- Off Rebound Pct33.4%90
- Turnover Pct19.6%54
- FT Attempt Rate31.7%38
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.2%42
- Point Margin / Game-0.947
- Points / Game67.922
- Points Allowed / Game68.875
- 1st Half Margin-1.436
- 2nd Half Margin0.559
- Avg Largest Lead10.148
- Avg Largest Deficit11.936
Box Score
- Points / Game67.922
- Rebounds / Game39.095
- Assists / Game12.638
- ORebs / Game12.693
- DRebs / Game26.478
- Steals / Game6.565
- Blocks / Game4.077
- Turnovers / Game13.243
- PFs / Game18.339
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.941
- FGAs / Game59.475
- Field Goal Pct41.9%20
- 2PMs / Game18.772
- 2PAs / Game39.791
- 2-Point Pct47.2%20
- 3PMs / Game6.213
- 3PAs / Game19.720
- 3-Point Pct31.2%13
- FTMs / Game12.025
- FTAs / Game18.849
- Free Throw Pct63.7%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.1%91
- % Pts from 3s27.2%16
- % Pts from FTs17.7%35
- Paint Pts / Game21.050
- % Pts in Paint31.0%57
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.887
- % Pts on Fast Break11.5%92
- Points off TOVs / Game11.656
- % Pts off TOVs17.1%67
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.515
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.737
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.1%8
- Points / Shot1.148
- 3-Point Att Rate33.2%13
- Assist Pct50.6%38
- Assists / 100 Poss18.724
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x39
- PF Drawn / Game18.156
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.2%70
- Opp True Shooting %52.5%78
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.5%75
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.0%86
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.3%36
- Opp 3PA Rate38.1%55
- Opp FT Att Rate32.4%54
- Opp Points / Shot1.2075
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.875
- Paint Pts Allowed16.478
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.721
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.846
- Opp Assist Pct51.1%58
- TOVs Forced / Game12.027
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.0%67
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%18
- Steal Pct9.6%50
- Block Pct5.9%69
- Hakeem Pct15.6%63
- PF Efficiency1.01x45
- Steals / PF0.36x60
- Blocks / PF0.22x73
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 294 D-I teams- #14FB Pts %17.0%
- #35SOS9.7
- #35OREB%33.4%
- #36Paint Pts %45.7%
- #46REB Diff+129
- #67Adj DRtg98.6
- #105Opp eFG%49.2%
- #117Opp OREB%27.0%
- #14FB Pts %17.0%
- #35SOS9.7
- #35OREB%33.4%
- #36Paint Pts %45.7%
- #46REB Diff+129
- #67Adj DRtg98.6
- #105Opp eFG%49.2%
- #117Opp OREB%27.0%
- #327TS%49.7%
- #315eFG%47.0%
- #3113P%31.2%
- #2903PM Diff-48
- #236TOV%19.6%
- #227Opp TOV%17.9%
- #224Opp 3P%35.3%
- #220AST%50.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2014-1518-13A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%90 - 2

MississippiOle Miss 2022-2312-21SECMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo88 - 3

Xavier 2019-2019-13Big EastMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Tempo88 - 4

Cal Baptist 2025-2625-9WACMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, TOV%87 - 5

Stony Brook 2014-1520-12America EastMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, eFG%86 - 6

Seton Hall 2016-1721-12Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%85 - 7

Louisville 2020-2113-7ACCMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%85 - 8

Nebraska 2016-1711-19Big 10Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, eFG%85 - 9

Texas A&M 2014-1521-12SECMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj D85 - 10

Seton Hall 2023-2425-12Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate84
| M. JohnsonMyles Johnson | Fr | 6'10" | +1.490 | – | – | 54.2%50 | 17.6%46 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 40.5% |
| C. McConnellCaleb McConnell | Fr | 6'6" | +1.287 | – | – | 55.4%57 | 19.7%62 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 35.7% | 79.2% |
| R. Harper Jr.Ron Harper Jr. | Fr | 6'6" | +0.981 | – | – | 51.2%35 | 17.8%48 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 27.8% | 67.9% |
| E. OmoruyiEugene Omoruyi | Jr | 6'7" | +0.878 | – | – | 51.8%38 | 27.2%94 | 13.8 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 31.1% | 71.4% |
| I. ThiamIssa Thiam | Jr | 6'10" | +0.876 | – | – | 44.8%16 | 13.8%21 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| G. BakerGeo Baker | So | 6'4" | +0.774 | – | – | 47.3%22 | 22.9%81 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 34.1% | 74.1% |
| S. DoorsonShaquille Doorson | Sr | 7'0" | +0.672 | – | – | 58.1%69 | 12.1%13 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 34.9% |
| P. KissPeter Kiss | So | 6'5" | +0.463 | – | – | 48.2%24 | 18.5%53 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 30.2% | 58.1% |
| M. MathisMontez Mathis | Fr | 6'4" | -0.142 | – | – | 44.0%15 | 22.7%80 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 23.9% | 55.6% |
| J. DownesJoey Downes | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 5.6%3 | – | – | – | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. DoucoureMamadou Doucoure | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 12.5%3 | 12.9%16 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. CarterShaq Carter | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 61.9%82 | 16.7%40 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 71.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-20 | #157 | 0.956 | 109.754 | 108.858 | 9.484 | -11214 | -5616 | 29.7%37 | -4977 | 47.2%6 | 32.4%26 | 74.1%67 | |
| 15-17 | #82 | 8.979 | 114.683 | 105.766 | 11.692 | -4325 | -2825 | 30.8%53 | -4575 | 50.6%38 | 32.9%34 | 71.8%45 | |
| 15-17 | #106 | 5.870 | 100.318 | 94.699 | 9.493 | -7918 | -5711 | 30.2%60 | -11295 | 43.5%1 | 28.7%2 | 65.8%5 | |
| 19-15 | #29 | 15.793 | 106.155 | 90.599 | 7.988 | +8671 | -5016 | 32.1%79 | -10492 | 47.9%13 | 32.1%18 | 70.0%33 | |
| 18-14 | #88 | 8.476 | 106.364 | 97.985 | 7.184 | +6163 | -4417 | 29.6%60 | -1052 | 49.9%42 | 33.9%50 | 70.0%34 | |
| 20-11 | #30 | 15.492 | 106.369 | 91.098 | 8.692 | +18392 | -5613 | 32.4%86 | -2363 | 49.3%40 | 31.0%16 | 64.4%6 | |
| 14-17 | #90 | 6.774 | 105.854 | 99.082 | 9.892 | +12986 | -4816 | 33.4%89 | +3723 | 47.0%8 | 31.2%10 | 63.7%3 | |
| 15-19 | #137 | 2.962 | 99.715 | 96.896 | 6.481 | +9576 | -864 | 33.7%89 | -7788 | 44.2%1 | 29.0%1 | 64.4%3 | |
| 15-18 | #131 | 2.260 | 100.831 | 98.783 | 5.479 | +16289 | -807 | 37.5%98 | +1042 | 45.0%3 | 30.3%4 | 62.3%1 | |
| 6-25 | #297 | -12.314 | 96.913 | 109.321 | 5.979 | -2213 | -1041 | 26.0%15 | +6811 | 46.1%10 | 32.0%17 | 68.0%29 | |
| 10-22 | #209 | -3.241 | 96.716 | 99.969 | 9.494 | -4629 | -736 | 30.5%41 | +3923 | 43.6%4 | 29.5%4 | 65.3%13 | |
| 11-21 | #203 | -2.842 | 105.751 | 108.532 | 5.779 | -2139 | -3925 | 32.8%62 | +1739 | 47.8%25 | 33.6%41 | 70.6%55 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







