Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating10.085
- Offensive Rating114.379
- Defensive Rating104.461
- Pace60.517
- Effective FG%48.9%42
- Off Rebound Pct32.0%85
- Turnover Pct20.2%49
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%25
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating10.085
- Offensive Rating114.379
- Defensive Rating104.461
- Pace60.517
- Effective FG%48.9%42
- Off Rebound Pct32.0%85
- Turnover Pct20.2%49
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%25
Results & Margin
- Win Pct63.3%77
- Point Margin / Game6.084
- Points / Game69.141
- Points Allowed / Game63.194
- 1st Half Margin2.475
- 2nd Half Margin3.790
- Avg Largest Lead13.780
- Avg Largest Deficit7.881
Box Score
- Points / Game69.141
- Rebounds / Game39.996
- Assists / Game12.644
- ORebs / Game11.686
- DRebs / Game28.297
- Steals / Game6.559
- Blocks / Game4.692
- Turnovers / Game12.275
- PFs / Game16.868
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.380
- FGAs / Game59.373
- Field Goal Pct44.4%67
- 2PMs / Game20.996
- 2PAs / Game41.694
- 2-Point Pct50.3%62
- 3PMs / Game5.410
- 3PAs / Game17.712
- 3-Point Pct30.5%14
- FTMs / Game11.114
- FTAs / Game17.330
- Free Throw Pct64.5%6
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s60.5%99
- % Pts from 3s23.4%8
- % Pts from FTs16.1%14
- Paint Pts / Game23.378
- % Pts in Paint33.8%79
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.384
- % Pts on Fast Break12.0%86
- Points off TOVs / Game11.137
- % Pts off TOVs16.0%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.444
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.139
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.7%26
- Points / Shot1.1722
- 3-Point Att Rate29.9%10
- Assist Pct47.8%25
- Assists / 100 Poss20.866
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.03x63
- PF Drawn / Game17.034
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.1%96
- Opp True Shooting %49.0%98
- Opp Field Goal Pct38.6%98
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.8%97
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.2%81
- Opp 3PA Rate41.6%16
- Opp FT Att Rate27.5%84
- Opp Points / Shot1.1097
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.194
- Paint Pts Allowed14.681
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.751
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.878
- Opp Assist Pct54.6%26
- TOVs Forced / Game12.946
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.6%82
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%69
- Steal Pct10.8%74
- Block Pct7.6%95
- Hakeem Pct18.4%91
- PF Efficiency0.98x56
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.27x91
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 298 D-I teams- #5Paint Pts %50.7%
- #8Adj DRtg90.4
- #9FB Pts %19.0%
- #14Opp eFG%45.1%
- #20SOS9.6
- #29REB Diff+165
- #53OREB%32.0%
- #58Pts Diff+181
- #5Paint Pts %50.7%
- #8Adj DRtg90.4
- #9FB Pts %19.0%
- #14Opp eFG%45.1%
- #20SOS9.6
- #29REB Diff+165
- #53OREB%32.0%
- #58Pts Diff+181
- #3123PM Diff-62
- #3023P%30.5%
- #265AST%47.8%
- #264FTAR29.1%
- #260TS%51.2%
- #205eFG%48.9%
- #164Opp TOV%19.0%
- #104Adj ORtg105.8
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Stony Brook 2015-1624-7America EastMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate89 - 2

Texas A&M 2014-1521-12SECMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp OREB%85 - 3

Utah St. 2020-2119-9MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Adj O84 - 4

Seton Hall 2023-2425-12Big EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate84 - 5

Indiana 2024-2519-13Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate83 - 6

UC Irvine 2023-2423-10Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%82 - 7

Iowa 2014-1522-12Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, OREB%82 - 8

Xavier 2019-2019-13Big EastMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp TOV%82 - 9

Wichita St. 2025-2623-12AmericanMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj O82 - 10

San Diego St.SDSU 2022-2331-7MWCMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%81
| G. BakerGeo Baker | Jr | 6'4" | +1.592 | – | – | 48.8%28 | 22.3%78 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 29.4% | 77.2% |
| R. Harper Jr.Ron Harper Jr. | So | 6'6" | +1.492 | – | – | 54.6%56 | 20.5%68 | 12.1 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 35.2% | 69.4% |
| M. JohnsonMyles Johnson | So | 6'10" | +1.491 | – | – | 56.9%68 | 19.3%60 | 7.8 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 35.1% |
| A. YeboahAkwasi Yeboah | Sr | 6'6" | +1.390 | – | – | 55.5%61 | 20.1%65 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 33.7% | 78.1% |
| P. MulcahyPaul Mulcahy | Fr | 6'6" | +1.185 | – | – | 62.6%85 | 12.3%14 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 27.3% | 63.6% |
| C. McConnellCaleb McConnell | So | 6'7" | +1.082 | – | – | 48.4%27 | 19.7%62 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 28.6% | 79.2% |
| M. MathisMontez Mathis | So | 6'4" | +0.776 | – | – | 45.7%19 | 19.8%63 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 30.6% | 64.2% |
| J. YoungJacob Young | Jr | 6'2" | +0.259 | – | – | 48.3%26 | 26.0%91 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 25.4% | 59.7% |
| P. KissPeter Kiss | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 18.2%52 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. NathanLuke Nathan | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 80.0%96 | 7.8%5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. DoucoureMamadou Doucoure | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 44.0%15 | 11.7%12 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| S. CarterShaq Carter | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 61.0%81 | 15.6%33 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| N. BrooksNick Brooks | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 14.4%25 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. DownesJoey Downes | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 15.7%33 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-20 | #157 | 0.956 | 109.754 | 108.858 | 9.484 | -11214 | -5616 | 29.7%37 | -4977 | 47.2%6 | 32.4%26 | 74.1%67 | |
| 15-17 | #82 | 8.979 | 114.683 | 105.766 | 11.692 | -4325 | -2825 | 30.8%53 | -4575 | 50.6%38 | 32.9%34 | 71.8%45 | |
| 15-17 | #106 | 5.870 | 100.318 | 94.699 | 9.493 | -7918 | -5711 | 30.2%60 | -11295 | 43.5%1 | 28.7%2 | 65.8%5 | |
| 19-15 | #29 | 15.793 | 106.155 | 90.599 | 7.988 | +8671 | -5016 | 32.1%79 | -10492 | 47.9%13 | 32.1%18 | 70.0%33 | |
| 18-14 | #88 | 8.476 | 106.364 | 97.985 | 7.184 | +6163 | -4417 | 29.6%60 | -1052 | 49.9%42 | 33.9%50 | 70.0%34 | |
| 20-11 | #30 | 15.492 | 106.369 | 91.098 | 8.692 | +18392 | -5613 | 32.4%86 | -2363 | 49.3%40 | 31.0%16 | 64.4%6 | |
| 14-17 | #90 | 6.774 | 105.854 | 99.082 | 9.892 | +12986 | -4816 | 33.4%89 | +3723 | 47.0%8 | 31.2%10 | 63.7%3 | |
| 15-19 | #137 | 2.962 | 99.715 | 96.896 | 6.481 | +9576 | -864 | 33.7%89 | -7788 | 44.2%1 | 29.0%1 | 64.4%3 | |
| 15-18 | #131 | 2.260 | 100.831 | 98.783 | 5.479 | +16289 | -807 | 37.5%98 | +1042 | 45.0%3 | 30.3%4 | 62.3%1 | |
| 6-25 | #297 | -12.314 | 96.913 | 109.321 | 5.979 | -2213 | -1041 | 26.0%15 | +6811 | 46.1%10 | 32.0%17 | 68.0%29 | |
| 10-22 | #209 | -3.241 | 96.716 | 99.969 | 9.494 | -4629 | -736 | 30.5%41 | +3923 | 43.6%4 | 29.5%4 | 65.3%13 | |
| 11-21 | #203 | -2.842 | 105.751 | 108.532 | 5.779 | -2139 | -3925 | 32.8%62 | +1739 | 47.8%25 | 33.6%41 | 70.6%55 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







