Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating11.689
- Offensive Rating114.767
- Defensive Rating103.184
- Pace67.473
- Effective FG%53.5%84
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%63
- Turnover Pct20.5%38
- FT Attempt Rate35.1%70
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating11.689
- Offensive Rating114.767
- Defensive Rating103.184
- Pace67.473
- Effective FG%53.5%84
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%63
- Turnover Pct20.5%38
- FT Attempt Rate35.1%70
Results & Margin
- Win Pct70.6%87
- Point Margin / Game7.890
- Points / Game77.386
- Points Allowed / Game69.567
- 1st Half Margin4.691
- 2nd Half Margin3.284
- Avg Largest Lead14.689
- Avg Largest Deficit7.387
Box Score
- Points / Game77.386
- Rebounds / Game38.289
- Assists / Game13.456
- ORebs / Game9.950
- DRebs / Game28.497
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game4.385
- Turnovers / Game13.827
- PFs / Game18.731
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.372
- FGAs / Game57.955
- Field Goal Pct45.4%75
- 2PMs / Game16.936
- 2PAs / Game33.734
- 2-Point Pct50.0%47
- 3PMs / Game9.490
- 3PAs / Game24.275
- 3-Point Pct38.8%97
- FTMs / Game15.483
- FTAs / Game20.470
- Free Throw Pct75.7%92
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.7%10
- % Pts from 3s36.4%80
- % Pts from FTs19.9%68
- Paint Pts / Game13.410
- % Pts in Paint17.3%8
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.968
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%61
- Points off TOVs / Game8.116
- % Pts off TOVs10.4%12
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.788
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.376
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.8%91
- Points / Shot1.3492
- 3-Point Att Rate41.7%72
- Assist Pct51.1%43
- Assists / 100 Poss19.941
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.97x41
- PF Drawn / Game19.077
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.3%95
- Opp True Shooting %50.5%94
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.5%94
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.1%95
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.4%81
- Opp 3PA Rate35.6%79
- Opp FT Att Rate35.9%28
- Opp Points / Shot1.1788
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.567
- Paint Pts Allowed14.485
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.245
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.679
- Opp Assist Pct51.0%59
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.9%77
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.6%16
- Steal Pct7.3%6
- Block Pct6.3%75
- Hakeem Pct13.7%35
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.26x8
- Blocks / PF0.23x78
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #123P%38.8%
- #143PM Diff+86
- #18Opp eFG%46.3%
- #26Adj ORtg114.0
- #33TS%57.2%
- #35FB Pts %14.5%
- #35Pts Diff+266
- #36REB Diff+152
- #123P%38.8%
- #143PM Diff+86
- #18Opp eFG%46.3%
- #26Adj ORtg114.0
- #33TS%57.2%
- #35FB Pts %14.5%
- #35Pts Diff+266
- #36REB Diff+152
- #291Paint Pts %32.9%
- #279Opp TOV%17.0%
- #259TOV%19.9%
- #201AST%51.1%
- #129OREB%29.4%
- #106FTAR35.1%
- #80Opp OREB%26.1%
- #64Opp 3P%32.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Maryland 2015-1626-9Big 10Most alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, TOV%91 - 2

Oklahoma 2023-2420-12Big 12Most alike in TOV%, OREB%, eFG%91 - 3

Texas 2020-2119-8Big 12Most alike in eFG%, FT rate, Opp eFG%91 - 4

Oregon 2022-2321-15Pac 12Most alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp OREB%89 - 5

Louisville 2018-1920-14ACCMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp OREB%88 - 6

Ohio St. 2019-2021-10Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, Adj O88 - 7

Illinois 2021-2223-10Big 10Most alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp eFG%86 - 8

Utah 2015-1626-9Pac 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, FT rate85 - 9

Utah St. 2022-2325-9MWCMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Adj O85 - 10
Saint Joseph'sSt. Joe's 2013-1424-10A10Most alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo85
| S. HauserSam Hauser | Jr | 6'8" | +2.398 | – | – | 61.6%81 | 19.2%58 | 14.9 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 40.2% | 92.4% |
| M. HowardMarkus Howard | Jr | 5'11" | +1.895 | – | – | 59.7%76 | 36.2%99 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 40.3% | 89.0% |
| J. HauserJoey Hauser | Fr | 6'9" | +0.776 | – | – | 59.4%74 | 18.0%49 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 42.5% | 79.1% |
| T. JohnTheo John | So | 6'9" | +0.671 | – | – | 59.5%75 | 15.8%34 | 5.5 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.6% |
| S. AnimSacar Anim | Jr | 6'5" | -0.239 | – | – | 51.0%34 | 14.8%27 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 39.1% | 58.5% |
| J. ChartounyJoseph Chartouny | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.9%64 | 15.0%28 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 38.1% | 62.5% |
| M. HeldtMatt Heldt | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 70.6%93 | 6.4%4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| C. MarottaCam Marotta | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 12.7%15 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| E. MorrowEd Morrow | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 60.2%78 | 21.0%71 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| J. CainJamal Cain | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 48.5%25 | 14.8%27 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 27.3% | 25.0% |
| M. LelitoMike Lelito | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 12.9%16 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. BaileyBrendan Bailey | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 44.4%16 | 13.1%17 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 25.4% | 64.0% |
| B. JaffeeBuddy Jaffee | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. GardinerTommy Gardiner | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #95 | 6.974 | 110.457 | 103.584 | 9.886 | -1388 | +1152 | 29.7%37 | -7585 | 50.5%32 | 31.8%17 | 67.5%7 | |
| 23-11 | #29 | 19.692 | 116.889 | 97.295 | 10.889 | -6322 | +8192 | 30.0%46 | -18299 | 52.0%62 | 32.6%29 | 72.0%48 | |
| 27-10 | #17 | 21.096 | 117.494 | 96.496 | 11.598 | -11415 | +1657 | 25.7%19 | -17599 | 55.0%93 | 35.2%68 | 70.3%28 | |
| 29-7 | #13 | 19.097 | 119.198 | 100.182 | 8.191 | -1309 | +5382 | 26.2%27 | -18499 | 56.0%98 | 35.3%69 | 71.8%51 | |
| 19-13 | #70 | 11.081 | 108.877 | 97.886 | 9.594 | -1497 | +4581 | 22.5%7 | -4173 | 52.1%73 | 34.4%60 | 74.1%73 | |
| 18-12 | #27 | 15.792 | 113.297 | 97.579 | 9.294 | +14488 | +9497 | 30.0%66 | +815 | 51.6%70 | 38.2%97 | 74.3%79 | |
| 24-10 | #27 | 16.192 | 114.493 | 98.386 | 7.384 | +15288 | +8695 | 29.4%57 | +6714 | 53.5%80 | 38.8%97 | 75.7%93 | |
| 21-14 | #54 | 12.185 | 119.397 | 107.343 | 9.994 | -3631 | +13599 | 27.5%34 | -1858 | 57.0%97 | 42.5%100 | 80.8%100 | |
| 19-13 | #30 | 15.692 | 119.298 | 103.656 | 8.787 | -1638 | +10196 | 27.1%25 | -2262 | 57.5%99 | 42.9%100 | 78.1%99 | |
| 20-13 | #110 | 6.170 | 107.264 | 101.171 | 5.679 | -146 | -5215 | 28.1%31 | +2332 | 52.0%74 | 33.9%37 | 72.6%80 | |
| 13-19 | #110 | 4.867 | 103.454 | 98.675 | 10.096 | -1477 | -2728 | 29.0%25 | -3673 | 49.8%59 | 34.4%51 | 64.5%7 | |
| 17-15 | #71 | 10.381 | 109.371 | 99.083 | 7.284 | +10279 | -872 | 34.1%75 | -3974 | 48.7%36 | 32.1%17 | 69.0%42 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







