



Charleston9-24
CAA
Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-10.220
- Offensive Rating100.18
- Defensive Rating110.356
- Pace58.539
- Effective FG%45.9%16
- Off Rebound Pct27.6%19
- Turnover Pct20.5%55
- FT Attempt Rate32.4%17
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-10.220
- Offensive Rating100.18
- Defensive Rating110.356
- Pace58.539
- Effective FG%45.9%16
- Off Rebound Pct27.6%19
- Turnover Pct20.5%55
- FT Attempt Rate32.4%17
Results & Margin
- Win Pct27.3%14
- Point Margin / Game-6.020
- Points / Game58.64
- Points Allowed / Game64.669
- 1st Half Margin-2.726
- 2nd Half Margin-3.314
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game58.64
- Rebounds / Game32.227
- Assists / Game9.66
- ORebs / Game9.527
- DRebs / Game22.735
- Steals / Game5.529
- Blocks / Game2.934
- Turnovers / Game12.064
- PFs / Game20.611
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.89
- FGAs / Game51.824
- Field Goal Pct40.2%14
- 2PMs / Game14.813
- 2PAs / Game34.336
- 2-Point Pct43.2%8
- 3PMs / Game6.039
- 3PAs / Game17.434
- 3-Point Pct34.3%52
- FTMs / Game11.18
- FTAs / Game16.810
- Free Throw Pct66.0%19
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.6%48
- % Pts from 3s30.6%67
- % Pts from FTs18.9%23
- Paint Pts / Game17.855
- % Pts in Paint30.3%73
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.536
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%44
- Points off TOVs / Game7.527
- % Pts off TOVs12.9%35
- 1st Half Pts / Game26.96
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.37
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.6%11
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate33.7%48
- Assist Pct46.2%11
- Assists / 100 Poss16.46
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x15
- PF Drawn / Game17.630
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.1%63
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%52
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.4%64
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.5%76
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%29
- Opp 3PA Rate32.2%68
- Opp FT Att Rate47.4%6
- Opp Points / Shot1.2928
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.669
- Paint Pts Allowed18.644
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.543
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.922
- Opp Assist Pct50.7%70
- TOVs Forced / Game11.424
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.8%34
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.5%32
- Steal Pct9.4%32
- Block Pct5.0%35
- Hakeem Pct14.4%28
- PF Efficiency1.17x7
- Steals / PF0.27x11
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #133Opp eFG%48.1%
- #160Paint Pts %38.7%
- #1613PM Diff+6
- #1733P%34.3%
- #176SOS-0.7
- #177Adj DRtg102.9
- #187FB Pts %5.9%
- #188TOV%19.3%
- #133Opp eFG%48.1%
- #160Paint Pts %38.7%
- #1613PM Diff+6
- #1733P%34.3%
- #176SOS-0.7
- #177Adj DRtg102.9
- #187FB Pts %5.9%
- #188TOV%19.3%
- #314Adj ORtg93.7
- #313TS%49.1%
- #312AST%46.2%
- #299Pts Diff-197
- #297eFG%45.9%
- #296REB Diff-116
- #293FTAR32.4%
- #287OREB%27.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Central MichiganCMU 2023-2417-14MACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D90 - 2
Louisiana MonroeULM 2013-149-17Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, eFG%90 - 3

UTEP 2025-268-20C-USAMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo87 - 4
Louisiana MonroeULM 2019-207-20Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, Adj O86 - 5

Drexel 2014-1511-18CAAMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, FT rate85 - 6

Utah Valley 2014-159-19WACMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%85 - 7

Ball St. 2025-2610-19MACMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O85 - 8

Lafayette 2024-2512-20PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D85 - 9
Louisiana MonroeULM 2022-238-21Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%85 - 10

Lafayette 2023-2410-21PatriotMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, TOV%85
| E. BaileyEvan Bailey | Fr | 6'6" | -0.339 | – | – | 48.3%31 | 15.7%33 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 31.5% | 63.6% |
| J. ChealeyJoe Chealey | So | 6'3" | -0.433 | – | – | 52.1%50 | 25.2%89 | 12.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 30.6% | 75.8% |
| D. GilmoreDonovan Gilmore | Fr | 6'7" | -0.528 | – | – | 57.0%73 | 19.2%58 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 65.1% |
| C. BarryCanyon Barry | So | 6'6" | -0.817 | – | – | 49.2%34 | 22.9%80 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 36.8% | 72.2% |
| C. JohnsonCameron Johnson | Fr | 6'4" | -0.815 | – | – | 53.0%54 | 14.9%28 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 38.9% | 74.4% |
| A. BaruAdjehi Baru | Sr | 6'9" | -0.913 | – | – | 50.3%40 | 20.1%64 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| A. StittAnthony Stitt | Sr | 6'1" | -1.82 | – | – | 41.0%14 | 22.1%77 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 32.2% | 58.9% |
| P. BraninPat Branin | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 40.3%13 | 10.3%8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| H. BowneHarrison Bowne | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 75.0%96 | 18.9%55 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| T. O'DonohueTerrance O'Donohue | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.1%34 | 16.0%35 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 40.0% | 57.7% |
| D. WishonDavid Wishon | Jr | 7'2" | – | – | – | 54.6%61 | 17.2%44 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| T. Branin IITim Branin II | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 20.0%63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. Pierre Jr.Glen Pierre, Jr. | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 42.5%16 | 12.7%16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 72.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-11 | #169 | -1.050 | 108.345 | 109.354 | -2.254 | -140 | -777 | 30.2%43 | +941 | 50.1%26 | 29.7%3 | 73.2%57 | |
| 24-9 | #149 | 1.159 | 107.650 | 106.462 | -2.751 | +642 | +1256 | 26.6%18 | -751 | 52.5%69 | 35.3%72 | 71.6%43 | |
| 27-8 | #101 | 7.172 | 113.283 | 106.155 | -1.258 | +16288 | +9996 | 33.6%85 | -5578 | 52.2%70 | 34.3%55 | 72.2%53 | |
| 31-4 | #50 | 13.588 | 111.783 | 98.288 | -3.531 | +22297 | +143100 | 35.2%96 | -6583 | 51.5%58 | 33.1%34 | 74.4%79 | |
| 17-15 | #137 | 2.762 | 105.156 | 102.561 | 0.162 | +22096 | +3371 | 35.9%98 | +4222 | 50.3%49 | 33.9%50 | 73.0%64 | |
| 17-14 | #162 | 0.252 | 104.058 | 103.843 | -1.057 | -11012 | +2162 | 22.9%9 | -4276 | 50.9%63 | 34.7%72 | 76.1%92 | |
| 24-9 | #111 | 5.369 | 108.873 | 103.559 | -2.838 | +1649 | -3624 | 25.4%22 | -7486 | 54.5%89 | 34.0%41 | 76.4%96 | |
| 26-8 | #112 | 4.769 | 108.466 | 103.764 | -2.935 | -2036 | +2061 | 25.7%19 | -6484 | 52.8%71 | 36.0%67 | 75.4%87 | |
| 25-10 | #83 | 6.473 | 105.557 | 99.181 | 0.263 | -4030 | -1041 | 25.5%15 | -7387 | 49.0%28 | 33.0%21 | 73.7%82 | |
| 16-14 | #124 | 4.265 | 98.720 | 94.595 | 0.259 | +3557 | +3375 | 30.0%50 | -5381 | 48.0%24 | 34.6%49 | 66.7%17 | |
| 9-24 | #282 | -8.721 | 94.311 | 103.051 | -0.359 | -11613 | +654 | 27.6%16 | +2035 | 45.9%12 | 34.3%51 | 66.0%20 | |
| 13-18 | #194 | -2.143 | 99.619 | 101.772 | -1.547 | +17695 | +5186 | 35.2%85 | +1013 | 47.3%19 | 34.1%47 | 65.6%12 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
