Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating7.376
- Offensive Rating115.080
- Defensive Rating107.747
- Pace64.440
- Effective FG%51.3%73
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%62
- Turnover Pct18.8%70
- FT Attempt Rate29.4%28
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.376
- Offensive Rating115.080
- Defensive Rating107.747
- Pace64.440
- Effective FG%51.3%73
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%62
- Turnover Pct18.8%70
- FT Attempt Rate29.4%28
Results & Margin
- Win Pct63.6%78
- Point Margin / Game4.776
- Points / Game74.179
- Points Allowed / Game69.453
- 1st Half Margin3.281
- 2nd Half Margin1.568
- Avg Largest Lead13.982
- Avg Largest Deficit7.286
Box Score
- Points / Game74.179
- Rebounds / Game35.864
- Assists / Game11.828
- ORebs / Game10.363
- DRebs / Game25.557
- Steals / Game7.073
- Blocks / Game3.256
- Turnovers / Game12.177
- PFs / Game17.846
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.482
- FGAs / Game59.979
- Field Goal Pct44.1%62
- 2PMs / Game17.852
- 2PAs / Game34.031
- 2-Point Pct52.2%82
- 3PMs / Game8.789
- 3PAs / Game25.990
- 3-Point Pct33.5%54
- FTMs / Game12.639
- FTAs / Game17.635
- Free Throw Pct71.4%54
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.9%26
- % Pts from 3s35.1%79
- % Pts from FTs17.0%25
- Paint Pts / Game24.583
- % Pts in Paint33.1%76
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.887
- % Pts on Fast Break11.9%85
- Points off TOVs / Game11.850
- % Pts off TOVs15.9%36
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.268
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.185
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%68
- Points / Shot1.2461
- 3-Point Att Rate43.2%86
- Assist Pct44.8%10
- Assists / 100 Poss18.429
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.98x51
- PF Drawn / Game16.831
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.3%37
- Opp True Shooting %54.1%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.7%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.6%5
- Opp 3PA Rate29.2%98
- Opp FT Att Rate31.9%50
- Opp Points / Shot1.2344
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.453
- Paint Pts Allowed23.624
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.380
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.570
- Opp Assist Pct42.5%96
- TOVs Forced / Game12.843
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.9%91
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.9%47
- Steal Pct10.8%74
- Block Pct4.9%55
- Hakeem Pct15.7%68
- PF Efficiency1.06x29
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.18x55
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #143PM Diff+82
- #33Opp OREB%24.1%
- #62FB Pts %15.5%
- #65Adj ORtg107.9
- #72TOV%17.6%
- #77Pts Diff+156
- #86Paint Pts %43.2%
- #88REB Diff+83
- #143PM Diff+82
- #33Opp OREB%24.1%
- #62FB Pts %15.5%
- #65Adj ORtg107.9
- #72TOV%17.6%
- #77Pts Diff+156
- #86Paint Pts %43.2%
- #88REB Diff+83
- #336Opp 3P%37.6%
- #316AST%44.8%
- #254FTAR29.4%
- #221Opp eFG%50.3%
- #192Opp TOV%18.7%
- #1613P%33.5%
- #136OREB%29.0%
- #111TS%54.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Oregon 2017-1823-13Pac 12Most alike in Adj D, eFG%, TOV%91 - 2

Princeton 2015-1621-7IvyMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O90 - 3
Penn St. 2020-2111-14Big 10Most alike in Adj D, FT rate, Tempo87 - 4

Stanford 2024-2521-14ACCMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj D87 - 5

Ohio 2020-2116-8MACMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp eFG%87 - 6

Boston CollegeBC 2017-1819-16ACCMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, OREB%86 - 7

Minnesota 2013-1424-13Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate86 - 8

Toledo 2015-1616-15MACMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%86 - 9

Santa Clara 2024-2521-13WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate85 - 10

Arizona St.ASU 2015-1615-17Pac 12Most alike in Adj D, TOV%, OREB%85
| R. RaitanenRemu Raitanen | Sr | 6'9" | +1.593 | – | – | 62.8%86 | 14.0%23 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 38.6% | 85.3% |
| K. ShabazzKhalil Shabazz | So | 6'1" | +1.491 | – | – | 57.3%70 | 24.2%86 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 36.6% | 75.9% |
| J. BouyeaJamaree Bouyea | Jr | 6'2" | +1.288 | – | – | 56.3%64 | 20.3%67 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 30.9% | 67.1% |
| J. LullJimbo Lull | Sr | 7'0" | +1.186 | – | – | 61.6%83 | 20.7%69 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 32.3% | 75.5% |
| C. MinlendCharles Minlend | Jr | 6'4" | +0.672 | – | – | 50.7%36 | 26.8%93 | 14.4 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 29.7% | 64.0% |
| J. RatinhoJordan Ratinho | Sr | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 49.5%31 | 16.9%42 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 30.1% | 70.9% |
| J. KunenJosh Kunen | Fr | 6'8" | -0.337 | – | – | 56.1%64 | 15.4%31 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 32.0% | 87.5% |
| T. JurkatammTaavi Jurkatamm | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 31.5%6 | 10.7%9 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 31.3% |
| T. AndersonTrevante Anderson | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 53.0%48 | 24.6%87 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 34.2% | 75.0% |
| D. RyunyDzmitry Ryuny | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 63.2%86 | 17.7%48 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 40.7% | 92.9% |
| J. VisserJonas Visser | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 87.5%97 | 13.0%17 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-16 | #125 | 3.165 | 113.171 | 110.148 | 2.872 | +8470 | +6185 | 31.8%58 | +3523 | 51.6%47 | 34.7%61 | 71.3%38 | |
| 25-10 | #68 | 9.780 | 110.569 | 100.987 | 3.074 | +3653 | +10596 | 29.3%41 | -2661 | 52.8%73 | 33.9%49 | 71.1%38 | |
| 23-11 | #60 | 12.484 | 112.881 | 100.486 | -1.555 | +13083 | +6287 | 29.5%53 | -8189 | 55.8%97 | 35.5%73 | 75.5%88 | |
| 20-14 | #115 | 3.967 | 108.469 | 104.459 | 1.971 | +6361 | +11999 | 28.8%46 | +3823 | 53.5%86 | 36.1%79 | 75.0%86 | |
| 24-10 | #25 | 16.393 | 111.587 | 95.293 | 5.477 | +16490 | +15299 | 30.4%68 | -649 | 53.7%88 | 35.0%69 | 69.4%27 | |
| 22-12 | #75 | 9.379 | 108.683 | 99.371 | 3.372 | +11277 | +9195 | 29.6%63 | -3066 | 51.5%69 | 33.4%49 | 72.0%62 | |
| 21-10 | #59 | 10.282 | 111.285 | 101.073 | 1.167 | +12685 | +7894 | 30.0%65 | -3367 | 53.6%81 | 35.5%67 | 65.5%7 | |
| 22-17 | #168 | 0.252 | 102.731 | 102.673 | 2.071 | +3051 | +11195 | 28.1%41 | +1636 | 49.6%28 | 33.8%32 | 67.6%15 | |
| 20-13 | #107 | 5.671 | 103.446 | 97.885 | 0.564 | +1950 | +8794 | 27.1%25 | -2865 | 52.1%68 | 34.1%37 | 63.6%2 | |
| 14-15 | #212 | -3.840 | 106.863 | 110.615 | -1.152 | +8576 | -4715 | 33.8%85 | +3326 | 50.3%53 | 35.4%60 | 67.8%26 | |
| 13-18 | #125 | 3.763 | 105.768 | 102.155 | 2.471 | +2053 | -2232 | 31.1%49 | -2765 | 51.0%73 | 34.1%47 | 62.9%3 | |
| 19-12 | #99 | 5.771 | 111.079 | 105.353 | 3.572 | +9273 | -346 | 33.4%67 | -653 | 53.5%89 | 36.2%73 | 64.8%6 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










