Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating14.993
- Offensive Rating114.939
- Defensive Rating100.096
- Pace59.145
- Effective FG%48.2%35
- Off Rebound Pct38.1%96
- Turnover Pct15.2%97
- FT Attempt Rate38.2%32
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating14.993
- Offensive Rating114.939
- Defensive Rating100.096
- Pace59.145
- Effective FG%48.2%35
- Off Rebound Pct38.1%96
- Turnover Pct15.2%97
- FT Attempt Rate38.2%32
Results & Margin
- Win Pct82.4%98
- Point Margin / Game8.892
- Points / Game68.031
- Points Allowed / Game59.298
- 1st Half Margin5.595
- 2nd Half Margin3.387
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game68.031
- Rebounds / Game35.362
- Assists / Game11.836
- ORebs / Game13.193
- DRebs / Game22.221
- Steals / Game8.096
- Blocks / Game5.090
- Turnovers / Game9.099
- PFs / Game16.197
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.149
- FGAs / Game55.153
- Field Goal Pct43.7%48
- 2PMs / Game19.277
- 2PAs / Game40.282
- 2-Point Pct47.7%40
- 3PMs / Game4.913
- 3PAs / Game14.911
- 3-Point Pct33.1%37
- FTMs / Game14.937
- FTAs / Game21.031
- Free Throw Pct70.8%58
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.4%88
- % Pts from 3s21.7%16
- % Pts from FTs21.9%47
- Paint Pts / Game1.20
- % Pts in Paint1.7%0
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.01
- % Pts on Fast Break0.0%1
- Points off TOVs / Game0.40
- % Pts off TOVs0.6%0
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.656
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.819
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.8%37
- Points / Shot1.2332
- 3-Point Att Rate27.0%12
- Assist Pct49.1%31
- Assists / 100 Poss20.037
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.31x91
- PF Drawn / Game17.715
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.0%69
- Opp True Shooting %51.9%77
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.0%86
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.5%83
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.5%49
- Opp 3PA Rate40.5%2
- Opp FT Att Rate36.7%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.2179
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game59.298
- Paint Pts Allowed0.9100
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.099
- Pts off TOVs Allowed0.2100
- Opp Assist Pct63.9%1
- TOVs Forced / Game13.478
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.5%49
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.6%73
- Steal Pct13.5%90
- Block Pct8.5%86
- Hakeem Pct22.0%91
- PF Efficiency0.91x83
- Steals / PF0.50x99
- Blocks / PF0.31x96
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #12TOV%14.8%
- #13OREB%38.1%
- #14Opp TOV%22.0%
- #20Adj DRtg94.8
- #29Adj ORtg113.8
- #33Pts Diff+299
- #38REB Diff+128
- #50SOS7.8
- #12TOV%14.8%
- #13OREB%38.1%
- #14Opp TOV%22.0%
- #20Adj DRtg94.8
- #29Adj ORtg113.8
- #33Pts Diff+299
- #38REB Diff+128
- #50SOS7.8
- #3243PM Diff-66
- #241AST%49.1%
- #236FTAR38.2%
- #226eFG%48.2%
- #2193P%33.1%
- #219TS%52.2%
- #175Opp 3P%34.5%
- #175Opp OREB%31.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Louisville 2015-1623-8ACCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%82 - 2

Cincinnati 2018-1928-7AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Tempo81 - 3

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2020-2116-5A10Most alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O80 - 4

ConnecticutUConn 2020-2115-8Big EastMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj O78 - 5

Old DominionODU 2017-1825-7C-USAMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Tempo77 - 6

Cincinnati 2013-1427-7AmericanMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%77 - 7

Houston 2024-2535-5Big 12Most alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, TOV%76 - 8

UCLA 2024-2523-11Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Adj D75 - 9

Northwestern 2024-2517-16Big 10Most alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, eFG%75 - 10

Cincinnati 2016-1730-6AmericanMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Adj D75
| T. EnnisTyler Ennis | Fr | 6'2" | +2.399 | – | – | 51.7%48 | 22.7%80 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 35.3% | 76.5% |
| T. CooneyTrevor Cooney | So | 6'4" | +1.898 | – | – | 57.1%75 | 17.2%45 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 37.5% | 84.1% |
| R. ChristmasRakeem Christmas | Jr | 6'9" | +1.695 | – | – | 65.1%95 | 13.2%19 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 72.6% |
| J. GrantJerami Grant | So | 6'8" | +1.290 | – | – | 55.7%69 | 21.4%73 | 12.1 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 67.4% |
| B. Moussa KeitaBaye Moussa Keita | Sr | 6'10" | +1.289 | – | – | 51.9%48 | 11.2%11 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| C.J. Fair | Sr | 6'8" | +0.366 | – | – | 49.3%36 | 26.3%92 | 16.5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 27.6% | 72.5% |
| N. HartNolan Hart | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 12.9%4 | 20.0%65 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| R. DeRemerRuss DeRemer | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 17.4%46 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. GbinijeMichael Gbinije | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 51.3%45 | 15.0%29 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 34.9% | 64.6% |
| A. NassarAlbert Nassar | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 25.0%88 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. ColemanDajuan Coleman | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 57.9%78 | 21.9%76 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| B.J. Johnson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 29.2%8 | 24.9%88 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| T. RobersonTyler Roberson | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 37.9%12 | 21.2%72 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 68.2% |
| R. PattersonRon Patterson | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 46.2%26 | 32.0%99 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 31.6% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #79 | 8.978 | 113.875 | 104.979 | 9.785 | -9017 | -541 | 29.2%32 | -3268 | 52.6%61 | 32.9%32 | 64.8%1 | |
| 14-19 | #139 | 2.262 | 110.167 | 107.949 | 8.584 | +12482 | -5013 | 31.4%59 | +915 | 51.0%45 | 32.8%33 | 70.5%33 | |
| 20-12 | #96 | 7.974 | 110.270 | 102.376 | 9.391 | -1399 | -3125 | 24.7%13 | -9993 | 51.8%61 | 33.6%42 | 72.1%52 | |
| 17-15 | #126 | 4.067 | 109.374 | 105.352 | 3.975 | -4727 | -1310 | 29.9%58 | -3971 | 51.5%58 | 36.2%80 | 74.9%85 | |
| 16-17 | #80 | 9.878 | 114.995 | 105.144 | 8.488 | -5027 | -3523 | 29.2%55 | -3164 | 52.5%77 | 37.7%95 | 73.7%70 | |
| 18-14 | #49 | 12.286 | 111.291 | 99.072 | 6.582 | -4031 | -2927 | 29.5%61 | -8390 | 50.5%57 | 33.0%43 | 74.0%77 | |
| 20-14 | #40 | 14.189 | 109.678 | 95.594 | 10.995 | -7922 | -2034 | 30.2%67 | -10593 | 49.6%29 | 33.3%34 | 68.5%28 | |
| 23-14 | #41 | 13.889 | 107.760 | 93.899 | 10.798 | +13983 | -817 | 34.7%94 | -851 | 46.9%6 | 31.8%7 | 73.6%74 | |
| 19-15 | #47 | 13.988 | 115.091 | 101.172 | 9.189 | -3532 | +553 | 31.6%72 | -4071 | 53.5%82 | 38.0%85 | 73.8%82 | |
| 23-14 | #34 | 15.891 | 110.681 | 94.895 | 10.797 | -3737 | +5685 | 33.5%83 | -5676 | 50.0%47 | 36.0%66 | 68.8%39 | |
| 18-13 | #48 | 12.687 | 104.661 | 92.097 | 8.691 | +4864 | -4814 | 33.6%71 | -6789 | 47.4%26 | 30.0%6 | 66.0%19 | |
| 28-6 | #23 | 18.993 | 114.392 | 95.395 | 7.787 | +12885 | -669 | 38.1%96 | -14898 | 48.2%30 | 33.1%32 | 70.8%57 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



