Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-14.88
- Offensive Rating110.966
- Defensive Rating125.78
- Pace66.761
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%69
- Turnover Pct19.3%63
- FT Attempt Rate32.5%49
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-14.88
- Offensive Rating110.966
- Defensive Rating125.78
- Pace66.761
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%69
- Turnover Pct19.3%63
- FT Attempt Rate32.5%49
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.9%13
- Point Margin / Game-9.97
- Points / Game73.978
- Points Allowed / Game83.82
- 1st Half Margin-5.97
- 2nd Half Margin-3.910
- Avg Largest Lead5.78
- Avg Largest Deficit17.16
Box Score
- Points / Game73.978
- Rebounds / Game32.111
- Assists / Game11.420
- ORebs / Game10.363
- DRebs / Game21.83
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game2.422
- Turnovers / Game12.956
- PFs / Game16.574
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.177
- FGAs / Game58.667
- Field Goal Pct44.5%68
- 2PMs / Game18.667
- 2PAs / Game36.355
- 2-Point Pct51.4%73
- 3PMs / Game7.455
- 3PAs / Game22.361
- 3-Point Pct33.3%50
- FTMs / Game14.368
- FTAs / Game19.054
- Free Throw Pct75.3%88
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.4%48
- % Pts from 3s30.2%48
- % Pts from FTs19.4%57
- Paint Pts / Game24.482
- % Pts in Paint33.1%76
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.750
- % Pts on Fast Break7.7%43
- Points off TOVs / Game12.156
- % Pts off TOVs16.4%43
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.775
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.983
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.2%72
- Points / Shot1.2670
- 3-Point Att Rate38.1%55
- Assist Pct43.9%8
- Assists / 100 Poss17.215
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x31
- PF Drawn / Game17.443
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%58.4%0
- Opp True Shooting %60.7%1
- Opp Field Goal Pct50.3%1
- Opp 2-Point Pct58.1%1
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.2%1
- Opp 3PA Rate41.5%17
- Opp FT Att Rate28.2%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.374
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game83.82
- Paint Pts Allowed28.73
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.65
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.811
- Opp Assist Pct61.0%5
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.9%2
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%16
- Steal Pct7.1%5
- Block Pct3.6%16
- Hakeem Pct10.7%4
- PF Efficiency0.95x67
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #101TS%54.7%
- #110Adj ORtg105.5
- #112OREB%29.9%
- #117eFG%50.9%
- #123Paint Pts %42.0%
- #140PO TOV Diff-75
- #147TOV%18.6%
- #1813P%33.3%
- #101TS%54.7%
- #110Adj ORtg105.5
- #112OREB%29.9%
- #117eFG%50.9%
- #123Paint Pts %42.0%
- #140PO TOV Diff-75
- #147TOV%18.6%
- #1813P%33.3%
- #353Opp eFG%58.4%
- #352Opp 3P%39.2%
- #352Adj DRtg120.4
- #346Opp OREB%34.1%
- #326Pts Diff-266
- #326AST%43.9%
- #3183PM Diff-69
- #289Opp TOV%17.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Denver 2025-2612-17SummitMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj O77 - 2

San Diego 2022-239-20WCCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp eFG%75 - 3

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2022-238-21Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate74 - 4

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2020-219-15NECMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, OREB%70 - 5

Manhattan 2024-2516-14MAACMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp TOV%70 - 6

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2014-1513-15Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate70 - 7

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2022-238-20Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, OREB%69 - 8

Elon 2025-2612-18CAAMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, TOV%69 - 9

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2019-2010-19NECMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, Tempo69 - 10

UCF 2014-1511-18AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Tempo68
| S. Wooten Jr.Steve Wooten Jr. | Jr | 6'6" | +0.981 | – | – | 43.3%14 | 19.7%62 | 8.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 29.4% | 100.0% |
| Q. DoveQuintin Dove | Sr | 6'8" | +0.877 | – | – | 64.2%88 | 26.5%92 | 20.2 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 32.8% | 77.9% |
| D. Hawthorne Jr.Derek Hawthorne, Jr. | Sr | 6'3" | +0.257 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 21.7%75 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 32.8% | 80.7% |
| P. StewartParker Stewart | So | 6'5" | +0.256 | – | – | 54.1%53 | 28.5%95 | 19.2 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 34.0% | 76.5% |
| E. SertovicEman Sertovic | Fr | 6'5" | -0.434 | – | – | 54.6%56 | 10.5%9 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 92.9% |
| M. ThomasMiles Thomas | Fr | 6'6" | -0.431 | – | – | 55.8%62 | 16.2%37 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 30.2% | 67.9% |
| C. Randall IICraig Randall II | Sr | 6'5" | -0.430 | – | – | 49.1%29 | 23.1%82 | 12.9 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| J. HarrisJa'darius Harris | Fr | 6'2" | -0.816 | – | – | 61.0%81 | 11.7%12 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 41.7% | 83.3% |
| H. PollaHannes Polla | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 55.5%61 | 19.6%62 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 73.3% |
| J. PierceJordan Pierce | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 40.7%11 | 24.1%85 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| E. RustinEric Rustin | Fr | 7'1" | – | – | – | 51.1%38 | 7.4%4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| J. RileyJalen Riley | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 62.9%86 | 7.9%5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. AguiarIsaac Aguiar | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 38.0%9 | 8.9%6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-11 | #200 | -3.043 | 101.111 | 104.182 | -9.25 | +21594 | +4979 | 38.6%99 | +2134 | 49.1%17 | 30.4%7 | 67.7%10 | |
| 14-19 | #276 | -6.930 | 105.238 | 112.125 | -7.76 | +14587 | -346 | 35.9%93 | -348 | 49.5%26 | 32.2%24 | 69.9%29 | |
| 21-11 | #200 | -4.738 | 105.343 | 110.030 | -7.95 | +9978 | -940 | 27.1%30 | +2630 | 51.2%53 | 35.8%79 | 77.1%94 | |
| 19-14 | #256 | -5.134 | 104.040 | 109.226 | -8.43 | +6765 | -1531 | 28.6%44 | -3267 | 52.1%68 | 33.1%34 | 72.2%55 | |
| 8-22 | #297 | -9.918 | 98.822 | 108.724 | -2.249 | -1938 | -1832 | 30.9%73 | +1437 | 47.1%14 | 29.9%5 | 70.0%34 | |
| 9-20 | #330 | -14.07 | 106.772 | 120.71 | -3.934 | -7018 | -689 | 31.1%76 | +1436 | 51.8%75 | 33.7%55 | 75.3%89 | |
| 12-19 | #303 | -10.715 | 105.654 | 116.31 | -3.828 | -6325 | -5014 | 31.8%80 | -1357 | 51.1%54 | 34.4%50 | 75.4%93 | |
| 10-21 | #283 | -9.421 | 97.78 | 107.145 | -4.817 | -2135 | -1003 | 28.9%49 | +2827 | 50.6%42 | 32.3%12 | 72.5%63 | |
| 22-13 | #211 | -3.440 | 106.764 | 110.117 | -4.722 | +15887 | -3425 | 37.7%98 | +5120 | 53.7%86 | 35.3%54 | 68.8%37 | |
| 18-15 | #224 | -3.741 | 104.653 | 108.228 | -4.821 | +6664 | -3428 | 30.4%55 | +645 | 51.3%65 | 34.7%53 | 70.9%62 | |
| 19-13 | #147 | 2.761 | 108.482 | 105.735 | -3.529 | +13985 | +2366 | 30.7%44 | +4024 | 53.8%91 | 39.4%96 | 70.8%68 | |
| 6-23 | #319 | -15.77 | 101.631 | 117.31 | -5.219 | -1476 | +2466 | 29.7%31 | -7691 | 48.2%32 | 34.3%49 | 72.5%78 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






