Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-7.329
- Offensive Rating101.915
- Defensive Rating109.253
- Pace62.722
- Effective FG%47.5%22
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%79
- Turnover Pct24.7%8
- FT Attempt Rate36.0%45
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.329
- Offensive Rating101.915
- Defensive Rating109.253
- Pace62.722
- Effective FG%47.5%22
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%79
- Turnover Pct24.7%8
- FT Attempt Rate36.0%45
Results & Margin
- Win Pct43.3%39
- Point Margin / Game-4.629
- Points / Game63.96
- Points Allowed / Game68.578
- 1st Half Margin-2.731
- 2nd Half Margin-1.931
- Avg Largest Lead7.526
- Avg Largest Deficit13.029
Box Score
- Points / Game63.96
- Rebounds / Game35.955
- Assists / Game12.438
- ORebs / Game11.264
- DRebs / Game24.744
- Steals / Game5.742
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game15.53
- PFs / Game18.864
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.47
- FGAs / Game53.78
- Field Goal Pct41.7%23
- 2PMs / Game16.315
- 2PAs / Game36.442
- 2-Point Pct44.7%9
- 3PMs / Game6.227
- 3PAs / Game17.419
- 3-Point Pct35.5%61
- FTMs / Game12.916
- FTAs / Game19.426
- Free Throw Pct66.6%15
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.9%57
- % Pts from 3s28.9%47
- % Pts from FTs20.2%46
- Paint Pts / Game20.847
- % Pts in Paint32.5%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.224
- % Pts on Fast Break3.4%27
- Points off TOVs / Game11.561
- % Pts off TOVs18.0%81
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.72
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.823
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.3%18
- Points / Shot1.1918
- 3-Point Att Rate32.3%29
- Assist Pct55.4%73
- Assists / 100 Poss19.846
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x9
- PF Drawn / Game19.347
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.1%65
- Opp True Shooting %52.7%73
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.8%80
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.7%66
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.9%62
- Opp 3PA Rate43.1%2
- Opp FT Att Rate34.9%65
- Opp Points / Shot1.2270
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.578
- Paint Pts Allowed20.157
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.340
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.15
- Opp Assist Pct60.6%5
- TOVs Forced / Game12.754
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.7%28
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.2%66
- Steal Pct9.1%48
- Block Pct2.6%2
- Hakeem Pct11.7%12
- PF Efficiency0.97x66
- Steals / PF0.31x49
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #77OREB%32.5%
- #96PO TOV Diff-111
- #98AST%55.4%
- #125Opp TOV%18.9%
- #126Opp eFG%49.1%
- #126REB Diff+40
- #135Opp 3P%33.9%
- #1363P%35.5%
- #77OREB%32.5%
- #96PO TOV Diff-111
- #98AST%55.4%
- #125Opp TOV%18.9%
- #126Opp eFG%49.1%
- #126REB Diff+40
- #135Opp 3P%33.9%
- #1363P%35.5%
- #348TOV%23.2%
- #324Adj ORtg94.6
- #3163PM Diff-62
- #288TS%50.8%
- #279SOS-4.4
- #276eFG%47.5%
- #255Opp OREB%31.3%
- #250Pts Diff-138
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2018-1910-18SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo91 - 2

Niagara 2015-167-25MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo90 - 3

Little Rock 2017-186-24Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj D88 - 4

UT ArlingtonUTA 2022-238-21WACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Tempo87 - 5

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2015-169-19MEACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 6
St. Francis NY 2022-2312-16NECMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%87 - 7

Norfolk St. 2017-1813-17MEACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, OREB%86 - 8

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2021-2210-16Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp TOV%86 - 9

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2017-1810-19OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp OREB%86 - 10

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2018-1910-22MAACMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%86
| M. MontoyaMalik Montoya | Fr | 6'2" | +0.882 | – | – | 56.6%72 | 13.8%20 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 43.8% | 58.3% |
| B. WestendorfBrendan Westendorf | Jr | 6'5" | -0.053 | – | – | 51.4%47 | 25.5%91 | 13.3 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 41.3% | 75.0% |
| M. ClairManroop Clair | Jr | 6'2" | -0.819 | – | – | 55.6%67 | 17.6%46 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 37.2% | 85.7% |
| E. ChibuogwuEmmanuel Chibuogwu | Jr | 6'7" | -0.819 | – | – | 51.9%49 | 14.5%25 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 12.5% | 76.7% |
| W. PowellWilliam Powell | Jr | 6'6" | -1.012 | – | – | 53.7%58 | 21.2%71 | 9.1 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.0% | 59.7% |
| A. MenziesAaron Menzies | Fr | 7'3" | -1.011 | – | – | 51.4%46 | 17.1%42 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 46.9% |
| J. CoheeJadon Cohee | So | 6'4" | -1.27 | – | – | 51.2%46 | 20.8%69 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 37.3% | 85.2% |
| J. CrookJack Crook | Sr | 6'11" | -1.44 | – | – | 49.9%39 | 22.3%77 | 10.0 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.0% | 59.3% |
| Z. MooreZack Moore | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 60.9%88 | 15.6%31 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 38.1% | 100.0% |
| J. SpurgeonJake Spurgeon | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 40.6%15 | 14.1%22 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 26.2% | 41.7% |
| J. ShaughnessyJack Shaughnessy | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 40.0%15 | 14.7%26 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 16.0% | 65.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-14 | #117 | 5.071 | 104.525 | 99.594 | 0.968 | -12711 | +2362 | 25.5%7 | -11294 | 50.6%34 | 33.8%47 | 70.7%32 | |
| 14-18 | #147 | 1.059 | 105.036 | 104.075 | -2.454 | +3353 | +1155 | 30.3%50 | -9691 | 47.4%8 | 32.3%25 | 71.4%40 | |
| 23-14 | #102 | 6.171 | 107.052 | 100.984 | -2.052 | +15987 | +7189 | 29.8%55 | +1337 | 51.2%52 | 34.6%60 | 73.6%72 | |
| 20-12 | #143 | 1.457 | 104.646 | 103.365 | -0.461 | +6162 | +6890 | 29.9%58 | -3971 | 47.3%11 | 31.6%12 | 71.8%51 | |
| 23-9 | #124 | 4.166 | 102.440 | 98.383 | -5.818 | +1650 | +10297 | 26.4%30 | -9892 | 49.4%34 | 34.0%53 | 76.6%94 | |
| 14-15 | #219 | -3.340 | 101.544 | 104.835 | -4.924 | -4626 | +2063 | 27.5%41 | -9994 | 46.4%9 | 30.8%14 | 77.5%97 | |
| 18-15 | #185 | -1.547 | 103.541 | 105.053 | -4.325 | +9976 | +2766 | 29.7%62 | +3028 | 49.9%34 | 37.1%86 | 71.6%58 | |
| 20-14 | #190 | -1.746 | 105.952 | 107.641 | -3.925 | +10980 | +6185 | 30.7%65 | +986 | 52.5%67 | 37.0%78 | 73.8%77 | |
| 13-17 | #269 | -8.622 | 96.612 | 105.247 | -5.118 | -1329 | +1562 | 21.3%3 | +2134 | 51.5%61 | 34.7%47 | 71.1%60 | |
| 13-17 | #285 | -10.818 | 94.98 | 105.744 | -5.019 | +8274 | -6210 | 33.0%81 | +876 | 48.1%26 | 35.8%64 | 66.5%15 | |
| 16-16 | #240 | -5.531 | 98.725 | 104.342 | -5.513 | +12982 | 050 | 31.7%57 | +965 | 51.3%76 | 38.8%92 | 66.5%23 | |
| 11-17 | #240 | -6.428 | 101.329 | 107.639 | -4.823 | +15794 | +3677 | 38.2%97 | +2928 | 48.4%34 | 33.8%44 | 65.2%9 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
7 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



