Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-3.336
- Offensive Rating111.368
- Defensive Rating114.525
- Pace63.533
- Effective FG%52.3%84
- Off Rebound Pct22.9%12
- Turnover Pct20.3%46
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%43
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.336
- Offensive Rating111.368
- Defensive Rating114.525
- Pace63.533
- Effective FG%52.3%84
- Off Rebound Pct22.9%12
- Turnover Pct20.3%46
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%43
Results & Margin
- Win Pct40.0%28
- Point Margin / Game-2.137
- Points / Game70.754
- Points Allowed / Game72.728
- 1st Half Margin-2.822
- 2nd Half Margin0.861
- Avg Largest Lead8.430
- Avg Largest Deficit10.150
Box Score
- Points / Game70.754
- Rebounds / Game29.93
- Assists / Game12.135
- ORebs / Game7.26
- DRebs / Game22.76
- Steals / Game5.527
- Blocks / Game1.72
- Turnovers / Game12.956
- PFs / Game18.827
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.539
- FGAs / Game54.514
- Field Goal Pct45.0%76
- 2PMs / Game16.626
- 2PAs / Game34.233
- 2-Point Pct48.5%41
- 3PMs / Game8.075
- 3PAs / Game20.435
- 3-Point Pct39.1%99
- FTMs / Game13.657
- FTAs / Game17.432
- Free Throw Pct78.5%97
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.9%20
- % Pts from 3s33.8%73
- % Pts from FTs19.3%56
- Paint Pts / Game19.144
- % Pts in Paint27.0%42
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.629
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%28
- Points off TOVs / Game11.342
- % Pts off TOVs16.0%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.330
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.781
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.8%90
- Points / Shot1.3087
- 3-Point Att Rate37.3%49
- Assist Pct49.3%34
- Assists / 100 Poss19.140
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.94x43
- PF Drawn / Game17.647
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.1%5
- Opp True Shooting %57.8%5
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.4%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.0%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%22
- Opp 3PA Rate38.2%44
- Opp FT Att Rate35.9%27
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.728
- Paint Pts Allowed23.325
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.929
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.821
- Opp Assist Pct58.3%10
- TOVs Forced / Game13.558
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.2%53
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%69
- Steal Pct8.7%31
- Block Pct2.7%2
- Hakeem Pct11.4%8
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.09x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #33P%39.1%
- #34TS%56.3%
- #59eFG%52.3%
- #120Opp TOV%19.9%
- #1283PM Diff+21
- #143PO TOV Diff-82
- #163Adj ORtg102.9
- #168Opp OREB%27.8%
- #33P%39.1%
- #34TS%56.3%
- #59eFG%52.3%
- #120Opp TOV%19.9%
- #1283PM Diff+21
- #143PO TOV Diff-82
- #163Adj ORtg102.9
- #168Opp OREB%27.8%
- #335Opp eFG%54.1%
- #312OREB%22.9%
- #300Adj DRtg107.7
- #283REB Diff-94
- #276Opp 3P%35.0%
- #274Paint Pts %34.3%
- #265FB Pts %8.3%
- #245SOS-3.4
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Portland St. 2013-1415-15Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D94 - 2

Richmond 2017-1812-20A10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%92 - 3
Penn St. 2025-2612-20Big 10Most alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate92 - 4

Loyola MarymountLMU 2021-2210-18WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate89 - 5

USC Upstate 2021-2213-17Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate88 - 6

Miami OH 2014-1512-19MACMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp eFG%85 - 7
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2017-1816-13NECMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, 3PA rate85 - 8

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2017-1819-13Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%85 - 9

Ohio 2025-2613-17MACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo84 - 10

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2016-1713-18OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, OREB%84
| S. GonzalezStefan Gonzalez | Sr | 6'2" | +0.776 | – | – | 69.1%92 | 17.4%46 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 45.3% | 74.3% |
| R. PrintupRogers Printup | Sr | 6'4" | +0.673 | – | – | 58.5%74 | 10.8%9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 39.5% | 90.0% |
| J. MooneyJoe Mooney | Sr | 6'3" | +0.362 | – | – | 63.2%86 | 23.0%81 | 13.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 37.3% | 89.0% |
| E. PepperElijah Pepper | Fr | 6'4" | +0.051 | – | – | 51.4%40 | 21.2%72 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 34.2% | 82.8% |
| K. KoehlerKennedy Koehler | Jr | 6'7" | +0.051 | – | – | 53.0%47 | 18.3%53 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 28.6% | 73.0% |
| E. ManjonEzra Manjon | Fr | 5'11" | -0.242 | – | – | 51.8%42 | 24.2%86 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 38.1% | 75.5% |
| C. FullerCaleb Fuller | So | 6'5" | -0.241 | – | – | 63.8%88 | 20.3%67 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 42.0% | 82.4% |
| D. SquireDamion Squire | So | 6'0" | -1.010 | – | – | 49.6%31 | 18.1%51 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 37.2% | 75.9% |
| M. NeufeldMatt Neufeld | Sr | 6'11" | -1.35 | – | – | 61.4%83 | 22.2%78 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 72.5% |
| B.J. Shaw | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 120.0%99 | 13.4%19 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| C. BaCameron Ba | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 35.4%99 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| A. AdebayoAde Adebayo | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 65.0%89 | 10.0%7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 100.0% |
| O. GehrkeOliver Gehrke | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 59.3%77 | 11.4%11 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-14 | #184 | -1.348 | 107.438 | 108.759 | -3.144 | -8020 | +4276 | 26.6%10 | -6982 | 52.1%54 | 34.8%63 | 75.0%78 | |
| 15-17 | #255 | -6.731 | 98.47 | 105.169 | -2.652 | -10415 | -2725 | 28.9%38 | -5980 | 47.0%7 | 32.5%28 | 74.3%73 | |
| 20-13 | #170 | -1.550 | 102.831 | 104.366 | -4.429 | -1637 | +3875 | 29.5%53 | -3870 | 50.6%43 | 33.6%42 | 74.8%81 | |
| 18-14 | #148 | 0.956 | 104.646 | 103.863 | -3.134 | +13688 | +953 | 33.7%89 | -247 | 50.3%40 | 34.0%48 | 70.9%41 | |
| 13-11 | #216 | -5.831 | 97.815 | 103.754 | -7.44 | -2532 | -838 | 26.3%29 | -2063 | 49.3%32 | 33.3%42 | 70.5%39 | |
| 14-18 | #226 | -3.938 | 104.259 | 108.115 | -4.232 | -6922 | +2966 | 23.4%13 | -3772 | 53.4%90 | 39.7%99 | 78.7%99 | |
| 11-20 | #254 | -6.529 | 97.413 | 103.957 | -1.945 | -1417 | -741 | 21.9%3 | -4172 | 50.0%35 | 32.8%27 | 70.9%53 | |
| 22-11 | #131 | 2.760 | 105.549 | 102.871 | -2.837 | -6822 | -847 | 24.9%15 | -7989 | 52.4%66 | 37.2%80 | 71.7%55 | |
| 23-13 | #213 | -3.938 | 98.920 | 102.864 | -5.118 | +3958 | -3227 | 29.3%48 | +1241 | 49.0%29 | 34.8%48 | 67.4%22 | |
| 9-19 | #236 | -7.129 | 93.75 | 100.872 | -1.746 | -2439 | -3226 | 25.1%11 | +1935 | 48.4%29 | 35.4%61 | 63.9%3 | |
| 23-7 | #104 | 4.065 | 110.287 | 106.230 | -3.628 | -2336 | +6591 | 28.5%21 | +4721 | 57.6%99 | 44.7%100 | 73.4%88 | |
| 7-22 | #324 | -14.89 | 101.631 | 116.43 | -2.938 | -2451 | +3173 | 24.4%3 | -1358 | 51.0%66 | 35.7%67 | 69.6%48 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











